ATP Szczecin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Szczecin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Szczecin Challenger Event Details:

2012-09-17Clay
OutdoorSzczecin, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Szczecin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Simon Greul (SE) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Jerzy Janowicz (3) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Sergeyev (UKR)Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (SE) (GER)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (3) (POL)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)Arkadiusz Kocyla (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Filippo Volandri (1) (ITA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (SE) (GER)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Dusan Lajovic (8) (SCG)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Potito Starace (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Piotr Gadomski (Q) (POL)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (WC) (POL)Peter Torebko (GER)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (5) (ROU)Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Guillaume Rufin (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (3) (POL)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (6) (ARG)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Bastian Knittel (SE) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arkadiusz Kocyla (WC) (POL)Alexander Rumyantsev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (Q) (ARG)Thomas Schoorel (LL) (NED)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
3-6 6-1 [10-3]
SFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 7-5
QFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Piotr Gadomski (WC) (POL)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFRameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFMarin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-5 6-2
QFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
WO
R16Piotr Gadomski (WC) (POL)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
WO
R16Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Potito Starace (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Gadomski (POL)Thomas Schoorel (2) (NED)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (UKR)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)Damian Okrutny (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (POL)Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoorel (2) (NED)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Gadomski (POL)Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)David Guez (3) (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)Rafal Teurer (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (UKR)Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Damian Okrutny (WC) (POL)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Jakub Gewert (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (5) (GER)Simon Wardelmann (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Gadomski (POL)Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Guez (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)Wojciech Szostak (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)Adil Shamasdin (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafal Teurer (POL)Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Marcin Chlebowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (UKR)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)Adam Chadaj (POL)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Szczecin Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Szczecin Challenger?