ATP Syria F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Syria F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Syria F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-14Hard
OutdoorDamascus, Syria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Syria F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanila Arsenov (8) (RUS)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDanila Arsenov (8) (RUS)Rohan Gajjar (IND)7-6(7) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFKento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)Frederic De Fays (BEL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRohan Gajjar (IND)Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDanila Arsenov (8) (RUS)Alexander Somogyi (4) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrederic De Fays (BEL)Bassam Beidas (Q) (LIB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFKento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)4-6 6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Rohan Gajjar (IND)Marc Abdelnour (Q) (SYR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Navdeep Singh (IND)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Somogyi (4) (SVK)Arata Onozawa (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danila Arsenov (8) (RUS)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederic De Fays (BEL)Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bassam Beidas (Q) (LIB)Richard Ruckelshausen (3) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)Candy Idoko (NGR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (IND)Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Abdelnour (Q) (SYR)Wael Chami (Q) (SYR)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Navdeep Singh (IND)Antoine Tassart (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (6) (RUS)Hayan Maarouf (WC) (SYR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Somogyi (4) (SVK)Myles Blake (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Harshana Godamanna (SRI)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (8) (RUS)Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (Q) (KUW)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Vignesh Peranamallur (Q) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic De Fays (BEL)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bassam Beidas (Q) (LIB)Robert Makzoume (WC) (SYR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Richard Ruckelshausen (3) (AUT)Marko Danis (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (NGR)Abraham Ibrahim (WC) (SYR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)Issam Haitham Taweel (WC) (SYR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (2) (CAN)Gregory Howe (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBassam Beidas (LIB)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
SFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-0 6-1
SFBassam Beidas (LIB)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)
Majdi Salim (SYR)
6-1 6-3
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Lawrence Harradine (SUI)
6-3 6-1
QFJean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (3) (AUT)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAhmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)
Majdi Salim (SYR)
Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
WO
QFBassam Beidas (LIB)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Rohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-1 Retired
R16Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Lawrence Harradine (SUI)
Wael Chami (WC) (SYR)
Abraham Ibrahim (SYR)
WO
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (3) (AUT)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Hayder Al Samman (WC) (SYR)
Moafak Hafiz (SYR)
6-3 6-1
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Rahil Makharia (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)
Majdi Salim (SYR)
Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)
Robert Makzoume (SYR)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Hayan Maarouf (SYR)
6-4 6-1
R16Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Rohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Myles Blake (1) (GBR)Aroon Khatter (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Sunday Emmanuel (2) (NGR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bassam Beidas (3) (LIB)Manolis Glezos (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (4) (KUW)Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marko Danis (SVK)Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vignesh Peranamallur (6) (IND)Nawar Baram (SYR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (7) (THA)Zaid Chehabi (SYR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wael Chami (SYR)Ilya Vorontsov (RUS)4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Myles Blake (1) (GBR)Bye
Q2Aroon Khatter (IND)Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sunday Emmanuel (2) (NGR)Bye
Q2Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Rahil Makharia (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bassam Beidas (3) (LIB)Bye
Q2Manolis Glezos (GRE)Mohamed Moussa (EGY)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (4) (KUW)Bye
Q2Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)Moafak Hafiz (SYR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (5) (SVK)Bye
Q2Marko Danis (SVK)Lawrence Harradine (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vignesh Peranamallur (6) (IND)Bye
Q2Nawar Baram (SYR)Hayder Al Samman (SYR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (7) (THA)Bye
Q2Zaid Chehabi (SYR)Bye
Q2Ilya Vorontsov (RUS)Bye
Q2Wael Chami (SYR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Syria F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Syria F2 Futures?