ATP Sydney Indoor Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Sydney Indoor Discussion!


Share This...


Sydney Indoor Event Details:

1992-10-05Hard
IndoorSydney, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sydney Indoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Henrik Holm (12) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFGoran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Richard Krajicek (6) (NED)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)John Mcenroe (7) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFHenrik Holm (12) (SWE)Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRichard Krajicek (6) (NED)Ivan Lendl (4) (TCH)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Richey Reneberg (15) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16John Mcenroe (7) (USA)Byron Black (ZIM)7-6 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)Andre Agassi (3) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henrik Holm (12) (SWE)Wayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (6) (NED)Neil Borwick (WC) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Lendl (4) (TCH)Mark Woodforde (14) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)Wally Masur (8) (AUS)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Patrick Baur (FRG)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richey Reneberg (15) (USA)Lan Bale (Q) (RSA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Byron Black (ZIM)Derrick Rostagno (10) (USA)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Mcenroe (7) (USA)Andrei Olhovskiy (Q) (URS)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Jim Grabb (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)Todd Woodbridge (13) (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henrik Holm (12) (SWE)David Pate (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (6) (NED)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Neil Borwick (WC) (AUS)David Wheaton (11) (USA)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (14) (AUS)Todd Martin (USA)6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (4) (TCH)Brett Steven (NZL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wally Masur (8) (AUS)Jamie Morgan (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)Grant Doyle (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Shuzo Matsuoka (16) (JPN)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Bye
R64Patrick Baur (FRG)Patrick Mcenroe (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Lan Bale (Q) (RSA)Sandon Stolle (AUS)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (15) (USA)Bye
R64Derrick Rostagno (10) (USA)Bye
R64Byron Black (ZIM)Johan Anderson (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (Q) (URS)Simon Youl (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64John Mcenroe (7) (USA)Bye
R64Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Bye
R64Jim Grabb (USA)John Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)Diego Nargiso (ITA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (13) (AUS)Bye
R64Henrik Holm (12) (SWE)Bye
R64David Pate (Q) (USA)Bryan Shelton (USA)7-6 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Richard Fromberg (AUS)Chris Pridham (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)Bye
R64Richard Krajicek (6) (NED)Bye
R64Alex Antonitsch (AUT)Scott Davis (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Neil Borwick (WC) (AUS)Jeremy Bates (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Wheaton (11) (USA)Bye
R64Mark Woodforde (14) (AUS)Bye
R64Todd Martin (USA)Jacco Eltingh (NED)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Brett Steven (NZL)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (4) (TCH)Bye
R64Wally Masur (8) (AUS)Bye
R64Jamie Morgan (WC) (AUS)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Grant Doyle (WC) (AUS)Gary Muller (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)Bye
R64Shuzo Matsuoka (16) (JPN)Bye
R64Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Niclas Kroon (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Bye
Men's Doubles
FPatrick Mcenroe (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jim Grabb (1) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFJim Grabb (1) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Luke Jensen (4) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
5-7 6-3 6-3
SFPatrick Mcenroe (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
6-2 4-6 7-5
QFJim Grabb (1) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
David Adams (8) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
6-4 6-4
QFLuke Jensen (4) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (5) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
WO
QFPaul Haarhuis (NED)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
7-6 6-4
QFPatrick Mcenroe (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R16Jim Grabb (1) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Neil Borwick (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R16David Adams (8) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-2 6-4
R16Luke Jensen (4) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Byron Black (Q) (ZIM)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Mark Kratzmann (5) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (WC) (AUS)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Stefan Edberg (SWE)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Steve Devries (6) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-7 6-4 7-6
R16Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Patrick Galbraith (3) (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R16Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Grant Connell (7) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
7-6 6-3
R16Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bret Garnett (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-1 6-3
R32Jim Grabb (1) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Bye
R32Neil Borwick (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Sven Salumaa (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R32Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (WC) (AUS)
Roger Rasheed (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R32David Adams (8) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Bye
R32Luke Jensen (4) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Bye
R32Byron Black (Q) (ZIM)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-4 6-0
R32Jamie Morgan (WC) (AUS)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R32Mark Kratzmann (5) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Bye
R32Steve Devries (6) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Bye
R32Stefan Edberg (SWE)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Pieter Aldrich (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R32Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Carl Limberger (WC) (AUS)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R32Patrick Galbraith (3) (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Bye
R32Grant Connell (7) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Bye
R32Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Richard Krajicek (NED)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-4 7-6
R32Bret Garnett (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (NED)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R32Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Olhovskiy (1) (URS)Bret Garnett (11) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Pate (USA)Roger Rasheed (2) (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Johan Anderson (10) (AUS)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (3) (SWE)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Davis (4) (USA)David Adams (RSA)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Niclas Kroon (5) (SWE)James Holmes (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lan Bale (7) (RSA)Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Olhovskiy (1) (URS)Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bret Garnett (11) (USA)Brent Larkham (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roger Rasheed (2) (AUS)Broderick Dyke (AUS)7-6 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Pate (USA)Stephen Gleeson (12) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lars-Anders Wahlgren (3) (SWE)Joshua Eagle (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Johan Anderson (10) (AUS)Charles Beckman (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Davis (4) (USA)T. J. Middleton (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Adams (RSA)Kenny Thorne (9) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Niclas Kroon (5) (SWE)Laurence Matthews (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Holmes (AUS)Wayne Arthurs (8) (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Pieter Norval (RSA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lan Bale (7) (RSA)Mark Draper (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Olhovskiy (1) (URS)Bye
Q3Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)Michael Hill (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brent Larkham (AUS)Aaron Senes (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bret Garnett (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Roger Rasheed (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Broderick Dyke (AUS)Bye
Q3David Pate (USA)Colin Beecher (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Gleeson (12) (AUS)Bye
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Joshua Eagle (AUS)Nduka Odizor (NGR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charles Beckman (USA)Mark Wheaton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johan Anderson (10) (AUS)Bye
Q3Scott Davis (4) (USA)Bye
Q3T. J. Middleton (USA)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Adams (RSA)Brendan Curry (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Niclas Kroon (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Laurence Matthews (GBR)Michael Brown (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Holmes (AUS)Bret Richardson (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Pieter Norval (RSA)Bye
Q3Mark Draper (AUS)Bye
Q3Lan Bale (7) (RSA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sydney Indoor draw (Men's) 1992?
Who will win Sydney Indoor?