ATP Sydney Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Sydney Discussion!


Share This...


Sydney Event Details:

2019-01-08Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sydney draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex DE Minaur (5) (AUS)Andreas Seppi (8) (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFAndreas Seppi (8) (ITA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFAlex DE Minaur (5) (AUS)Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (8) (ITA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Yoshihito Nishioka (q) (JPN)6-1 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFGilles Simon (4) (FRA)John Millman (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (5) (AUS)Jordan Thompson (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Guido Andreozzi (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (8) (ITA)Martin Klizan (SVK)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (q) (JPN)Andrey Rublev (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16John Millman (AUS)Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Sam Querrey (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (5) (AUS)Reilly Opelka (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (WC) (AUS)Taro Daniel (LL) (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Bye[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (LL) (ARG)Matthew Ebden (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (8) (ITA)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (q) (ESP)Denis Kudla (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (q) (JPN)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (q) (RUS)Lucas Pouille (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)James Duckworth (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Frances Tiafoe (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (USA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (5) (AUS)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (q) (USA)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (WC) (AUS)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (2) (RUS)Taro Daniel (LL) (JPN)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-4 6-3
SFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
7-6(7) 7-5
SFJamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(4) 5-7 10-7
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFLleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFKen Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Luke Bambridge (ALT) ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
7-6(2) 7-6(1)
R16Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Rajeev Ram (4) (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
w/o
R16Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Jamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (q) (ESP)Alex Bolt (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrey Rublev (q) (RUS)Guido Andreozzi (LL) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yoshihito Nishioka (q) (JPN)Christian Garin (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Reilly Opelka (q) (USA)Taro Daniel (LL) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (q) (ESP)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Rublev (q) (RUS)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guido Andreozzi (LL) (ARG)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yoshihito Nishioka (q) (JPN)Jason Murray Kubler ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Garin (CHL)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (LL) (JPN)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Reilly Opelka (q) (USA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]