ATP Sydney Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Sydney Discussion!


Share This...


Sydney Event Details:

2007-01-08Hard
OutdoorSydney, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sydney draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Blake (3) (USA)Carlos Moya (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFJames Blake (3) (USA)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)WO[H2H]
SFCarlos Moya (ESP)Richard Gasquet (6) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJurgen Melzer (AUT)Tomas Berdych (5) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Blake (3) (USA)Evgeny Korolev (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (ESP)Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)6-1 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (6) (FRA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (5) (CZE)Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Blake (3) (USA)Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (LL) (RUS)Robby Ginepri (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)4-6 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (6) (FRA)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)6-4 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (5) (CZE)Robert Smeets (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Blake (3) (USA)Kevin Kim (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)Stefan Koubek (SE) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (USA)Florian Mayer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (LL) (RUS)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Sebastien Grosjean (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (ESP)Luke Bourgeois (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)Andreas Seppi (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Ernests Gulbis (Q) (LAT)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (6) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Vince Spadea (SE) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-4 6-7 1-0
SFPaul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFMark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-2 [11-9]
QFPaul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFMartin Damm (4) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
QFMark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Martin Damm (4) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Paul Goldstein (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Luke Bourgeois (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Hernych (2) (CZE)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Mischa Zverev (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (CZE)Kevin Kim (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)Robin Vik (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (2) (CZE)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Frank Dancevic (6) (CAN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (GER)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-7(9) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (USA)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (CZE)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (1) (ITA)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (COL)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Smeets (WC) (AUS)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Kristian Pless (5) (DEN)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (2) (CZE)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (POL)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Joseph Sirianni (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (6) (CAN)Sam Querrey (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (GER)Jan Hajek (3) (CZE)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (RSA)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Olivier Patience (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Nicolas Devilder (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (USA)Feliciano Lopez (4) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Marach (AUT)Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (CZE)Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Amer Delic (7) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sydney draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Sydney?