ATP Sydney Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Sydney Discussion!


Share This...


Sydney Event Details:

2004-01-12Hard
OutdoorSydney, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sydney draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLleyton Hewitt (7) (AUS)Carlos Moya (3) (ESP)4-3 Retired[H2H]
SFCarlos Moya (3) (ESP)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFLleyton Hewitt (7) (AUS)Martin Verkerk (8) (NED)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFWayne Ferreira (RSA)Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (3) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (8) (NED)Mark Philippoussis (4) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFLleyton Hewitt (7) (AUS)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (3) (ESP)Michael Llodra (SE) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (ESP)Paradorn Srichaphan (5) (THA)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (8) (NED)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-7(0) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mark Philippoussis (4) (AUS)Greg Rusedski (PR) (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (7) (AUS)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)Joachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (WC) (AUS)Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (RSA)James Blake (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (ESP)Richard Gasquet (Q) (FRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Todd Reid (WC) (AUS)Nicolas Massu (6) (CHI)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (3) (ESP)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (SE) (FRA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Albert Costa (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (5) (THA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (8) (NED)Wayne Arthurs (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (BLR)Agustin Calleri (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (PR) (GBR)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (4) (AUS)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (7) (AUS)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)Mardy Fish (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
5-2 Retired
SFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
QFYves Allegro (SUI)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Wayne Arthurs (4) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFAgustin Calleri (ARG)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6(6) 7-6(9)
QFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 3-6 6-0
R16Wayne Arthurs (4) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
3-6 7-6(8) 7-5
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
6-4 6-1
R16Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-5 7-5
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Ashley Fisher (WC) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Albert Costa (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Gasquet (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (8) (GER)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joachim Johansson (SWE)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Todd Larkham (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gasquet (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (8) (GER)David Ferrer (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joachim Johansson (SWE)Paul Goldstein (USA)5-7 7-6(10) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Alexander Popp (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Galo Blanco (ESP)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)2-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (WC) (AUS)Peter Luczak (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Richard Gasquet (FRA)Olivier Rochus (1) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Adam Kennedy (WC) (AUS)4-6 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Ferrer (ESP)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (8) (GER)Raphael Durek (WC) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Goldstein (USA)Hyung-Taik Lee (2) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joachim Johansson (SWE)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Popp (GER)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Brian Vahaly (7) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Davide Sanguinetti (3) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Galo Blanco (ESP)Olivier Mutis (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Irakli Labadze (5) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (WC) (AUS)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (WC) (AUS)Ivo Karlovic (6) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sydney draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Sydney?