ATP Switzerland Satellite Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Switzerland Satellite Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland Satellite Event Details:

2000-08-28Clay
OutdoorCarouge, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland Satellite draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Agustin Garizzio (1) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
FMichael Lammer (6) (SUI)Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
FAgustin Garizzio (5) (ARG)Ivan Beros (1) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
FIvan Beros (4) (CRO)Agustin Garizzio (2) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAgustin Garizzio (1) (ARG)Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (6) (SUI)Ivan Beros (1) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Jun Kato (3) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFIvan Beros (1) (CRO)Gregory Zavialoff (LL) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAgustin Garizzio (5) (ARG)Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Beros (4) (CRO)Walter Orth (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAgustin Garizzio (2) (ARG)Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAgustin Garizzio (1) (ARG)Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Beros (3) (CRO)Dario Perez (ARG)WO[H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Beros (1) (CRO)Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (6) (SUI)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJun Kato (3) (JPN)Agustin Garizzio (5) (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Beros (1) (CRO)Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGregory Zavialoff (LL) (FRA)Mattia Livraghi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAgustin Garizzio (5) (ARG)Jun Kato (3) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Alessandro Da Col (8) (ITA)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFWalter Orth (GER)Sandro Della Piana (7) (SUI)WO[H2H]
QFIvan Beros (4) (CRO)Jun Kato (6) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (3) (SUI)Dario Perez (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAgustin Garizzio (2) (ARG)Gregory Zavialoff (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Agustin Garizzio (1) (ARG)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)Thomas Werkmann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dario Perez (ARG)Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-0 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)Meride Zahirovic (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Louis Bisang (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Beros (1) (CRO)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Patrick Schnidrig (WC) (SUI)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Agustin Garizzio (5) (ARG)Walter Orth (GER)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Alessandro Motti (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)Dario Perez (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Gregory Zavialoff (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Beros (1) (CRO)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mattia Livraghi (Q) (ITA)Timo Fleischfresser (4) (GER)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Zavialoff (LL) (FRA)Walter Orth (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Garizzio (5) (ARG)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Patrick Schnidrig (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (8) (ITA)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Walter Orth (GER)Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandro Della Piana (7) (SUI)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Beros (4) (CRO)Timo Fleischfresser (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jun Kato (6) (JPN)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dario Perez (ARG)Alessandro Da Col (5) (ITA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Zavialoff (8) (FRA)Thomas Werkmann (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Garizzio (2) (ARG)Marco Beeler (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Garizzio (1) (ARG)Timo Fleischfresser (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Andreas Thivessen (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Werkmann (Q) (GER)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)Hans-Peter Gaber (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dario Perez (ARG)Jean-Marc Boichat (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kane Dewhurst (Q) (AUS)Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Jun Kato (5) (JPN)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Meride Zahirovic (BIH)Walter Orth (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Louis Bisang (WC) (SUI)Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Jonathan Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (1) (CRO)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Roland Stopponi (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (Q) (ARG)Sonchat Ratiwatana (LL) (THA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)Meride Zahirovic (Q) (BIH)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schnidrig (WC) (SUI)Timo Fleischfresser (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Agustin Garizzio (5) (ARG)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Walter Orth (GER)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (Q) (ITA)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (Q) (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dario Perez (Q) (ARG)Thomas Werkmann (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (SE) (FRA)Yann Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (1) (CRO)Meride Zahirovic (Q) (BIH)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Thomas Werkmann (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Christian Polessnig (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Daniel Merkert (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timo Fleischfresser (4) (GER)Thomas Schneiter (Q) (SUI)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (Q) (ITA)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Walter Orth (GER)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Zavialoff (LL) (FRA)Andrea Pesce (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Garizzio (5) (ARG)Dario Perez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-7(7) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schnidrig (WC) (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (WC) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jun Kato (3) (JPN)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (8) (ITA)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Marius Meiszies (Q) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)Andreas Thivessen (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)Bye
R32Walter Orth (GER)Alessandro Motti (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (7) (SUI)Bye
R32Ivan Beros (4) (CRO)Bye
R32Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Meride Zahirovic (BIH)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jun Kato (6) (JPN)Bye
R32Alessandro Da Col (5) (ITA)Bye
R32Dario Perez (ARG)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)Bye
R32Gregory Zavialoff (8) (FRA)Bye
R32Thomas Werkmann (GER)Stephane Bohli (SUI)3-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Beeler (SUI)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Garizzio (2) (ARG)Bye
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Stephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-3 4-6 6-4
FAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Timo Fleischfresser (2) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-3 4-6 6-4
FStephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Andrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
FAndrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
5-7 6-3 6-4
SFStephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Jochen Nufer (GER)
Dario Perez (ARG)
6-3 1-6 6-4
SFAndrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Stephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-2 6-3
SFTimo Fleischfresser (2) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Louis Bisang (WC) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-3 6-4
SFStephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFAndrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFAndrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Marco Chiudinelli (A) (SUI)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFSasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
Jochen Nufer (GER)
Dario Perez (ARG)
6-0 7-5
QFStephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Christian Polessnig (AUT)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
6-1 6-3
QFJochen Nufer (GER)
Dario Perez (ARG)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Daniel Herkert (GER)
WO
QFAndrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-1 6-3
QFAlessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-3 1-6 6-3
QFStephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (WC) (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
2-6 6-3 6-4
QFAlessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Nicolas Quesnel (Q) (CAN)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFLouis Bisang (WC) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-1 6-4
QFTimo Fleischfresser (2) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFAlessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2-6 6-3 6-2
QFStephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFMattia Livraghi (ITA)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
Jochen Nufer (GER)
Dario Perez (ARG)
3-0 Retired
QFAndrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
QFMarco Chiudinelli (A) (SUI)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFAndrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Louis Bisang (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFSasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
Timo Fleischfresser (4) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
7-5 6-2
QFJochen Nufer (GER)
Dario Perez (ARG)
Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-7(2) 6-4
R16Stephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Yann Dupuy (FRA)
Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Christian Polessnig (AUT)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
Philippe Hofmann (SUI)
Yves Smadja (SUI)
6-1 4-6 6-3
R16Jochen Nufer (GER)
Dario Perez (ARG)
Mattia Livraghi (4) (ITA)
Maik Nerer (CRO)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Daniel Herkert (GER)
Christian Dillschneider (WC) (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Roland Stopponi (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
R16Alessandro Da Col (2) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Louis Bisang (WC) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-2 6-1
R16Stephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Roland Stopponi (SUI)
6-1 6-0
R16Christian Dillschneider (WC) (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
5-7 7-5 6-4
R16Alessandro Da Col (3) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-3 5-7 6-2
R16Nicolas Quesnel (Q) (CAN)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Yann Dupuy (FRA)
Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Louis Bisang (WC) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
Jochen Nufer (GER)
Dario Perez (ARG)
7-5 2-6 7-6(8)
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
1-6 6-3 7-5
R16Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
Airan Kiebel (ESP)
Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)
6-1 2-6 6-4
R16Timo Fleischfresser (2) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Bye
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Stephane Bohli (3) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Bye
R16Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
Louis Bisang (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
R16Jochen Nufer (GER)
Dario Perez (ARG)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Roland Stopponi (SUI)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Meride Zahirovic (BIH)
Timo Fleischfresser (4) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Andrew Anderson (2) (RSA)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Werkmann (GER)Jochen Nufer (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schneiter (SUI)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Meride Zahirovic (3) (BIH)Roger Smith (BAH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dario Perez (4) (ARG)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marius Meiszies (GER)Gregory Zavialoff (5) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mattia Livraghi (6) (ITA)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Pesce (ITA)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Thivessen (GER)Maik Nerer (CRO)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Werkmann (GER)Jing-Zhu Yang (1) (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Meride Zahirovic (2) (BIH)Andrea Pesce (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dario Perez (3) (ARG)Andreas Thivessen (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mattia Livraghi (4) (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (GER)Sonchat Ratiwatana (5) (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Motti (ITA)Jochen Nufer (6) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yann Dupuy (FRA)Louis Bisang (SUI)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Werkmann (1) (GER)Julien Chatelan (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Thivessen (2) (GER)Olivier Buehler (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)Roland Stopponi (13) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Marc Boichat (14) (SUI)Christian Dillschneider (4) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)Sanchai Ratiwatana (5) (THA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (6) (ESP)Sonchat Ratiwatana (11) (THA)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kane Dewhurst (7) (AUS)Thomas Schneiter (9) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (10) (GER)Marius Meiszies (8) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Nufer (GER)Kamil Patel (1) (MRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Werkmann (GER)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schneiter (SUI)Jing-Zhu Yang (2) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)Louis Bisang (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Meride Zahirovic (3) (BIH)Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roger Smith (BAH)Yann Dupuy (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (4) (ARG)Gregoire Berner (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Zavialoff (5) (FRA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius Meiszies (GER)Wei Wei (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (6) (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Julien Chatelan (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Pesce (ITA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (7) (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frank Eicher (LUX)Alain Zysset (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maik Nerer (CRO)Dentry Mortimer (BAH)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Thivessen (GER)Michael Lux (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jing-Zhu Yang (1) (CHN)Jonathan Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Werkmann (GER)Maik Nerer (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Meride Zahirovic (2) (BIH)Christian Polessnig (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Pesce (ITA)Thomas Bieri (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (3) (ARG)Michael Lux (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Thivessen (GER)Steve Schudel (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (4) (ITA)Gregoire Berner (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Airan Kiebel (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (5) (THA)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (GER)Wei Wei (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Nufer (6) (GER)Qi Chen (CHN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (ITA)Ernesto Russo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (FRA)Thomas Schreyer (7) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Louis Bisang (SUI)Gilles Kremer (LUX)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Marc Obrist (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)Marius Meiszies (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Werkmann (1) (GER)Stanislas Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Chatelan (SUI)Alain Zysset (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Thivessen (2) (GER)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Buehler (SUI)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (15) (ESP)7-6(8) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)Thomas Schreyer (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roland Stopponi (13) (SUI)Thomas Bieri (SUI)6-1 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (4) (SUI)Airan Kiebel (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Marc Boichat (14) (SUI)Janusch Graf (SUI)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (5) (THA)Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)Jochen Nufer (12) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (6) (ESP)Philippe Hofmann (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (11) (THA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kane Dewhurst (7) (AUS)Claudio Meier (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schneiter (9) (SUI)Vincent Tissiers (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marius Meiszies (8) (GER)Dominik Jauslin (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (10) (GER)Michael Lux (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Patel (1) (MRI)Bye
Q3Jochen Nufer (GER)Ernesto Russo (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Werkmann (GER)Florian Heiss (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Qi Chen (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jing-Zhu Yang (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Thomas Schneiter (SUI)Philippe Hofmann (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)Claudio Meier (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Louis Bisang (SUI)Eric Rogers (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Meride Zahirovic (3) (BIH)Philip Horyna (WC) (SUI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)Nicholas Byer (BAH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yann Dupuy (FRA)Vincent Tissiers (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roger Smith (BAH)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-2 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dario Perez (4) (ARG)Roland Stopponi (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Berner (SUI)Yves Smadja (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)Patrick Knobloch (GER)4-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Adrian Dominguez (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (5) (FRA)Thomas Bieri (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Dominik Tiedt (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marius Meiszies (GER)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wei Wei (CHN)Marc Obrist (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (6) (ITA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julien Chatelan (SUI)Airan Kiebel (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Marc Garabedian (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (7) (THA)Fabrice Geydet (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Pesce (ITA)Alessandro Norelli (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Eicher (LUX)Dominik Jauslin (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alain Zysset (WC) (SUI)Janusch Graf (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maik Nerer (CRO)Giorgio Prouse (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dentry Mortimer (BAH)Luigi Giannuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Thivessen (GER)Justin Obront (BAH)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Michael Lux (GER)Steve Schudel (SUI)7-6(7) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jing-Zhu Yang (1) (CHN)Bye
Q3Jonathan Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maik Nerer (CRO)Claudio Meier (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Werkmann (GER)Bye
Q3Meride Zahirovic (2) (BIH)Bye
Q3Christian Polessnig (AUT)Thomas Schneiter (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Bieri (SUI)Stanislas Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Pesce (ITA)Bye
Q3Dario Perez (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Michael Lux (GER)Adrian Dominguez (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steve Schudel (SUI)Vincent Tissiers (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Thivessen (GER)Bye
Q3Mattia Livraghi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gregoire Berner (SUI)Julien Chatelan (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Janusch Graf (WC) (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Airan Kiebel (ESP)Bye
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (5) (THA)Bye
Q3Frank Eicher (LUX)Dominik Jauslin (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (GER)Olivier Buehler (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wei Wei (CHN)Bye
Q3Jochen Nufer (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Qi Chen (CHN)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Eric Rogers (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ernesto Russo (ITA)Bye
Q3Thomas Schreyer (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Yann Dupuy (FRA)Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Louis Bisang (SUI)Alain Zysset (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Bye
Q3Marc Obrist (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Luigi Giannuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)Philippe Hofmann (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marius Meiszies (GER)Patrick Knobloch (GER)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Werkmann (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)Marc Obrist (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alain Zysset (SUI)Bye
Q3Julien Chatelan (SUI)Bye
Q3Andreas Thivessen (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Bye
Q3Olivier Buehler (SUI)Bye
Q3Mauro-Nico Batesteza-Barbera (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)Bye
Q3Thomas Schreyer (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Bieri (SUI)Bye
Q3Roland Stopponi (13) (SUI)Bye
Q3Christian Dillschneider (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Airan Kiebel (ESP)Bye
Q3Janusch Graf (SUI)Bye
Q3Jean-Marc Boichat (14) (SUI)Bye
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (5) (THA)Bye
Q3Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)Bye
Q3Hans-Peter Gaber (AUT)Bye
Q3Jochen Nufer (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Philippe Hofmann (SUI)Bye
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Bye
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (11) (THA)Bye
Q3Kane Dewhurst (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Claudio Meier (SUI)Bye
Q3Vincent Tissiers (SUI)Bye
Q3Thomas Schneiter (9) (SUI)Bye
Q3Marius Meiszies (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Dominik Jauslin (SUI)Bye
Q3Michael Lux (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Satschko (10) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland Satellite draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Switzerland Satellite?