ATP Switzerland F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F6 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-26Clay
OutdoorLausanne, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Yann Marti (7) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFYann Marti (7) (SUI)Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
SFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Adam Pavlasek (4) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYann Marti (7) (SUI)Gregoire Burquier (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (4) (CZE)Pruchya Isarow (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (1) (FRA)Simeon Rossier (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yann Marti (7) (SUI)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LTU)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)Alexandre Massa (FRA)7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (4) (CZE)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Hiroyasu Ehara (8) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Loic Perret (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (1) (FRA)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simeon Rossier (WC) (SUI)Enzo Sommer (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Vierin (ITA)Keivon Tabrizi (WC) (SUI)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (7) (SUI)Jacob Kahoun (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LTU)Antoine Baroz (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)Joss Espasandin (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Massa (FRA)Erik Crepaldi (6Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (THA)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (4) (CZE)David Jorda Sanchis (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (8) (JPN)Marko Osmakcic (WC) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Luca Schena (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Loic Perret (SUI)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)Thomas Grinberg (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPruchya Isarow (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFStefan Fiacan (SUI)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
QFErik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Maxime Guichoud (WC) (SUI)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Antoine Baroz (SUI)
Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
QFPietro Licciardi (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFStefan Fiacan (SUI)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
WO
R16Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Claude Benz (SUI)
Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-2]
R16Maxime Guichoud (WC) (SUI)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
Killian Davanzo (SUI)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
Alexandre Massa (FRA)
6-7(3) 7-6(9) [13-11]
R16Antoine Baroz (SUI)
Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
Johan Nikles (WC) (SUI)
Enzo Sommer (SUI)
WO
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (WC) (SUI)
Thibaud Fuchs (SUI)
7-5 6-1
R16Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
6-2 6-4
R16Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Sascha Meis (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Bastian Parada (CHI)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erik Crepaldi (1WC) (ITA)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luca Schena (WC) (SUI)Theo Fournerie (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (4) (ESP)Robin Almeida (9) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Molina (5) (ITA)David Simunek (11) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Maccari (13) (ITA)Antoine Fouche (FRA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Baroz (SUI)Simon Navarro (7) (CHI)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jacob Kahoun (12) (SUI)Oliver Mrose (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (1WC) (ITA)Michael Dafflon (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Daniel Svensson (SWE)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Theo Fournerie (2) (FRA)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Schena (WC) (SUI)Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Simone Todaro (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Burgos (FRA)Philipp Kahoun (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (4) (ESP)Killian Davanzo (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Almeida (9) (FRA)Antoine Walch (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (5) (ITA)Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Simunek (11) (CZE)Thierry Roggi (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Fouche (FRA)Jessy Kalambay (6) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (13) (ITA)Marco Luchsinger (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (7) (CHI)Antoine Bellier (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Baroz (SUI)Patrick Eichenberger (10) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Mrose (SUI)Jeremy Corbiere (8) (FRA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (12) (SUI)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (1WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Michael Dafflon (SUI)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Jules Prodolliet (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Svensson (SWE)Bye
Q3Theo Fournerie (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Johan Nikles (SUI)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Schena (WC) (SUI)David Emery (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)Bye
Q3Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Simone Todaro (ITA)Maxime Guichoud (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Burgos (FRA)Thibaud Fuchs (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Kahoun (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Killian Davanzo (SUI)Nicolas Grandjean (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Walch (FRA)Joel Giger (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Almeida (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Emanuele Molina (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI)Cedric Stalder (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Roggi (WC) (FRA)Claude Benz (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Simunek (11) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jessy Kalambay (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Antoine Fouche (FRA)Nico Borter (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Luchsinger (SUI)Julien Huang (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Maccari (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Simon Navarro (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Antoine Bellier (SUI)Jeremy Ittah (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Baroz (SUI)Gianandrea Heyer (SUI)3-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (10) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jeremy Corbiere (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Oliver Mrose (SUI)Sandro Salvi (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)Stefan Fiacan (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (12) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Switzerland F6 Futures?