ATP Switzerland F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-29Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohan Nikles (SUI)Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJohan Nikles (SUI)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAntoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Federico Coria (2) (ARG)[H2H]
QFJohan Nikles (SUI)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFJulian Ocleppo (ITA)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAntoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (2) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)Loic Perret (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Mirko Martinez (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Marcos Giraldi Requena (5) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Simeon Rossier (SUI)4-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Lukas Ollert ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Nino Portales (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (1) (ARG)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Loic Perret (SUI)Aria Harajchi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (SUI)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (WC) (SUI)Aleksandar Lazov (4) (BUL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Oliver Mrose ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Flemming Peters ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (5) (ESP)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Raphael Baltensperger ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Simeon Rossier (SUI)Jacob Kahoun (WC) (SUI)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert ()Gianluca Beghi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Luca Keist (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nino Portales (FRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Louroi Martinez (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
6-3 6-3
SFGoncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
6-4 6-4
SFFederico Coria (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-4 6-4
QFGoncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Enzo Sommer ()
6-4 7-6(5)
QFRaphael Baltensperger ()
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFMauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Maxime Guichoud ()
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFFederico Coria (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Filipp Kekercheni (2) (UKR)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Nicolas Grandjean ()
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)
Enzo Sommer ()
Mark Burgos (WC) (FRA)
Maximilien Sanson ()
6-2 6-3
R16Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (3) (ESP)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
0-6 6-4 12-10
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Stefan Fiacan (WC) ()
Nino Portales (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Maxime Guichoud ()
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Lukas Ollert ()
6-7(3) 7-6(8) 10-2
R16Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Loic Payraudeau (WC) ()
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
6-3 6-1
R16Filipp Kekercheni (2) (UKR)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Ruppli (1) (SUI)Stefan Fiacan ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessy Kalambay (2) (SUI)Jonathan Scyboz (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Flemming Peters (3) ()Yann Minster (SUI)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Lukas Ollert (4) ()Antoine Walch (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oliver Mrose (5) ()Giordan Kunz ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nino Portales (6) (FRA)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Louroi Martinez (7) (SUI)Jari Hanhimaki (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Beghi (8) (ITA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (1) (SUI)Loic Payraudeau ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Fiacan ()Nicolas Grandjean ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessy Kalambay (2) (SUI)Enzo Sommer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Scyboz (WC) (SUI)Elia Locher (WC) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters (3) ()Timo Lanz (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yann Minster (SUI)Maximilien Sanson (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lukas Ollert (4) ()Janosch Kraenzle ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antoine Walch (FRA)Martin Poplawski (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oliver Mrose (5) ()Sebastien Mentha ()6-7(9) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giordan Kunz ()David Emery (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (6) (FRA)Bastien Kolly ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)Matteo Vialmin (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louroi Martinez (7) (SUI)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jari Hanhimaki (WC) (FIN)Cedric Rechenmann (SUI)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Beghi (8) (ITA)Urs Thurau ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Philipp Kahoun (9) ()7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]