ATP Switzerland F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-04Clay
OutdoorPully, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandre Renard (1) (FRA)Vincent Millot (4) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Renard (1) (FRA)Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFVincent Millot (4) (FRA)Martin Vacek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Renard (1) (FRA)Laurent Silvy (Q) (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFMatteo Galli (3) (ITA)Willem Hornikx (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFVincent Millot (4) (FRA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Vacek (CZE)Roman Kutac (2SE) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (1) (FRA)Sebastian Louis (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurent Silvy (Q) (FRA)Olivier Charroin (LL) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Willem Hornikx (Q) (NED)Matteo Volante (7) (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Marc Canovas-Martos (Q) (ESP)6-7(9) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (4) (FRA)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (CZE)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (2SE) (CZE)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (1) (FRA)Paolo Naldi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Louis (Q) (FRA)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Silvy (Q) (FRA)Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (LL) (FRA)Julien Burgnard (WC) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Gualdi (ITA)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Willem Hornikx (Q) (NED)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (7) (ITA)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (Q) (ESP)Frederic Nussbaum (5) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Hakim Rezgui (TUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (4) (FRA)Yannick Fattebert (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (CZE)Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (AUT)Yannick Thomet (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (2SE) (CZE)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatteo Galli (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)
Yannick Thomet (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFMatteo Galli (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Willem Hornikx (NED)
1-6 7-5 6-1
SFDylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)
Yannick Thomet (SUI)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Yannic Wymann (SUI)
6-2 6-4
QFMatteo Galli (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
3-6 6-2 6-3
QFBenjamin Dracos (FRA)
Willem Hornikx (NED)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
6-2 6-3
QFDylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)
Yannick Thomet (SUI)
Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFTobias Koeck (AUT)
Yannic Wymann (SUI)
Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)
Julien Burgnard (SUI)
WO
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Paolo Naldi (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (4) (TUN)
Hakim Rezgui (TUN)
Francis Hazelwood (GBR)
Christopher Herbert (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Willem Hornikx (NED)
Sebastian Louis (FRA)
Marc Stillitano (MON)
6-2 4-6 6-0
R16Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)
Yannick Thomet (SUI)
Francisco Malfitani (ARG)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Yannic Wymann (SUI)
Yannick Fattebert (WC) (SUI)
Luca Schena (SUI)
6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)
Julien Burgnard (SUI)
Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laurent Silvy (FRA)Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Louis (2) (FRA)Agustin Garizzio (WC) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paolo Naldi (ITA)Marc Stillitano (MON)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luca Rovetta (4) (ITA)Francisco Malfitani (11) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Canovas-Martos (15) (ESP)Patrik Fischer (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Eric Hechtman (10) (USA)6-7(9) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bondaz (9) (ITA)Roy Radwan (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Willem Hornikx (8) (NED)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)Luca Schena (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Silvy (FRA)Yann Marti (SUI)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Louis (2) (FRA)Romain Monney (SUI)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Agustin Garizzio (WC) (ARG)Luca Stoppini (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Stillitano (MON)Idan Mark (3) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Naldi (ITA)Jan Gattiker (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (4) (ITA)Luca Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Malfitani (11) (ARG)Juraj Surovy (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Fischer (SUI)Omri Hasin (5) (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (15) (ESP)Yannic Wymann (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Vincent Boginoff (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eric Hechtman (10) (USA)Francis Hazelwood (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roy Radwan (FRA)Moritz Baumann (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (9) (ITA)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Willem Hornikx (8) (NED)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Burgos (FRA)Romain Radwan (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Gael Bianco (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Daniel Belovic (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q3Laurent Silvy (FRA)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Louis (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romain Monney (SUI)Nicolas Maggi (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Garizzio (WC) (ARG)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Stoppini (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (13) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Idan Mark (3) (ISR)Bye
Q3Marc Stillitano (MON)Yann Minster (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Naldi (ITA)Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Gattiker (SUI)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (14) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (4) (ITA)Constantin Sturdza (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Roshardt (WC) (SUI)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Surovy (SVK)Christopher Herbert (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Malfitani (11) (ARG)Pablo Richard (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Omri Hasin (5) (ISR)Yves Smadja (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Fischer (SUI)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannic Wymann (SUI)Julien Schindler (SUI)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (15) (ESP)Luca Pavanelli (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Claudio Rizzo (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Boginoff (FRA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francis Hazelwood (GBR)Lionel Sulliger (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Hechtman (10) (USA)Matteo Mauri (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (WC) (GER)Ondrej Chvapil (7) (CZE)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roy Radwan (FRA)Roger Muri (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Mazur (SUI)Luca Vilone (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (9) (ITA)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (8) (NED)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Raffaelli (ITA)Ary Porat (SUI)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Romain Radwan (FRA)Sergey Ionov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Burgos (FRA)Marco Simoni (12) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Switzerland F5 Futures?