ATP Switzerland F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F4 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-12Clay
OutdoorGeneva, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJakub Lustyk (CZE)Yann Marti (3) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJakub Lustyk (CZE)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFYann Marti (3) (SUI)Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJakub Lustyk (CZE)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFYann Marti (3) (SUI)Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Richard Becker (5) (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Loic Perret (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Kevin Griekspoor (8) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yann Marti (3) (SUI)Pruchya Isarow (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Becker (5) (GER)Tobias Hinzmann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Paul Cayre (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Johan Nikles (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Daniel Valent (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Thierry Roggi (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)Hiroyasu Ehara (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Loic Perret (SUI)Michael Bois (4) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Griekspoor (8) (NED)Kevin Albonetti (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)Jessy Kalambay (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (THA)Jorge Montero (CHI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (3) (SUI)Quentin Robert (Q) (REU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Becker (5) (GER)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Hinzmann (Q) (GER)Scott Griekspoor (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Cayre (Q) (FRA)Jacob Kahoun (WC) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Mark Burgos (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPruchya Isarow (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Kevin Griekspoor (3) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFKevin Griekspoor (3) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Michael Bois (FRA)
Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
7-5 6-3
SFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMichael Bois (FRA)
Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFKevin Griekspoor (3) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Kevin Albonetti (ITA)
Riccardo Merone (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Jorge Montero (4) (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFJoss Espasandin (SUI)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
Nicolas Maggi (SUI)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Michael Bois (FRA)
Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
Maxime Guichoud (SUI)
Cedric Stalder (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Kevin Griekspoor (3) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Jeremy Ittah (SUI)
6-3 6-1
R16Kevin Albonetti (ITA)
Riccardo Merone (ITA)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Bastian Parada (CHI)
6-4 6-1
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Gianandrea Heyer (SUI)
Matteo Triacca (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Jorge Montero (4) (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHI)
Thierry Roggi (FRA)
Julien Scriba (FRA)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Quentin Robert (REU)
6-4 6-4
R16Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Burgos (FRA)Matthieu Vierin (1) (ITA)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paul Cayre (FRA)Alexander Braun (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Hinzmann (3) (GER)Riccardo Merone (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Quentin Robert (4) (REU)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jessy Kalambay (5) (SUI)Stefan Fiacan (SUI)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Thierry Roggi (FRA)Aljoscha Thron (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Pascal Meis (7) (GER)Antoine Baroz (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Albonetti (10) (ITA)Enzo Sommer (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (1) (ITA)Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mark Burgos (FRA)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Braun (GER)Theo Fournerie (2) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul Cayre (FRA)Jeremy Ittah (SUI)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tobias Hinzmann (3) (GER)Thibaud Fuchs (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Merone (ITA)Yann Minster (SUI)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Quentin Robert (4) (REU)Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Parada (CHI)Gianandrea Heyer (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jessy Kalambay (5) (SUI)Simeon Rossier (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Fiacan (SUI)Julien Scriba (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aljoscha Thron (GER)Simon Navarro (6) (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Roggi (FRA)Morgan Bourbon (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (7) (GER)Joel Giger (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Baroz (SUI)Jean Pascal Vernet (9) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Sommer (SUI)Adam Moundir (8) (SUI)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Albonetti (10) (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI)Jeremy Despont (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)Alexandr Savitchii (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Burgos (FRA)Bye
Q3Theo Fournerie (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Braun (GER)Cedric Stalder (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Ittah (SUI)Bye
Q3Paul Cayre (FRA)Bye
Q3Tobias Hinzmann (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Thibaud Fuchs (SUI)Nicolas Maggi (SUI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yann Minster (SUI)Florian Nicoud (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Merone (ITA)Bye
Q3Quentin Robert (4) (REU)Bye
Q3Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)Laurent Dupraz (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gianandrea Heyer (SUI)Jonas Meinecke (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Parada (CHI)Bye
Q3Jessy Kalambay (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Simeon Rossier (SUI)Michael Dafflon (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan (SUI)David Emery (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Scriba (FRA)Bye
Q3Simon Navarro (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Aljoscha Thron (GER)Raphael Mori (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Bourbon (FRA)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Roggi (FRA)Bye
Q3Pascal Meis (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Joel Giger (SUI)Maxime Guichoud (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Baroz (SUI)Nico Borter (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean Pascal Vernet (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Adam Moundir (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Enzo Sommer (SUI)Maximilien Sanson (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Bagarello (ITA)Marco Wopmann (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Albonetti (10) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Switzerland F4 Futures?