ATP Switzerland F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-28Clay
OutdoorCrissier, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Vacek (6) (CZE)Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Roman Kutac (1) (CZE)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFMartin Vacek (6) (CZE)Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Kutac (1) (CZE)Stefan Kilchhofer (5) (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatteo Galli (3) (ITA)Tobias Koeck (7) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Vacek (6) (CZE)Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (1) (CZE)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefan Kilchhofer (5) (SUI)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Yannick Thomet (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Cyril Spanelis (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tobias Koeck (7) (AUT)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (1) (CZE)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Serra (ITA)Luca Bianchini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Kilchhofer (5) (SUI)Julien Burgnard (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Frederic Nussbaum (4) (SUI)6-2 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Yannick Thomet (WC) (SUI)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cyril Spanelis (Q) (FRA)Alessandro Sabatini (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (7) (AUT)Maxime Bonami (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Israel Perez-Martinez (LL) (ARG)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)David Brewer (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)Luca Schena (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)David Tavernier (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)Manuel Kost (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFArnaud Agniel (FRA)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
SFRoman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
David Tavernier (FRA)
6-2 2-0 Retired
QFLaurent Bondaz (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
David Brewer (1) (GBR)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
QFArnaud Agniel (FRA)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
Willem Hornikx (NED)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-3 0-6 6-3
QFMathieu Guenat (SUI)
David Tavernier (FRA)
Stefan Kilchhofer (3) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)
QFRoman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16David Brewer (1) (GBR)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Janusch Graf (SUI)
Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Yannick Fattebert (SUI)
Luca Schena (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
Tommaso Cafferata (4) (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Willem Hornikx (NED)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Eric Hechtman (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
David Tavernier (FRA)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Julien Burgnard (SUI)
6-4 6-3
R16Stefan Kilchhofer (3) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrea Serra (ITA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Roman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cyril Spanelis (FRA)David Tavernier (1) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Burgnard (SUI)Israel Perez-Martinez (2) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Luca Schena (SUI)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Sabatini (12) (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (4) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Luca Bianchini (5) (ITA)Yann Marti (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bondaz (6) (ITA)Marco Simoni (11) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Jonathan Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (8) (FRA)Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Tavernier (1) (FRA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Spanelis (FRA)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Israel Perez-Martinez (2) (ARG)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Burgnard (SUI)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Schena (SUI)Andrea Alviano (3) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Marco Sattanino (10) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Rizzo (4) (ITA)Christopher Herbert (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Sabatini (12) (ITA)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bianchini (5) (ITA)Ken Van Deyck (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (SUI)Willem Hornikx (9) (NED)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (6) (ITA)Till Marks (GER)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (11) (ITA)Thomas Kostro (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Eric Hechtman (7) (USA)1-6 6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (14) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (8) (FRA)Luca Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)Patrik Fischer (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Tavernier (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Spanelis (FRA)Franck Pepe (FRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Bye
Q3Israel Perez-Martinez (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Matthias Mazur (SUI)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Burgnard (SUI)Juraj Surovy (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Bye
Q3Andrea Alviano (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Nicolas Schaffner (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Roger Muri (WC) (SUI)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sattanino (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Claudio Rizzo (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Christopher Herbert (GBR)Bye
Q3Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Francis Hazelwood (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Sabatini (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luca Bianchini (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ken Van Deyck (BEL)Theodore Din-Martin (WC) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Matteo Baldi (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Laurent Bondaz (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Till Marks (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Julien Schindler (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eric Hechtman (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Luca Stoppini (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)Geoff Hemphill (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marc Steger (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Luca Roshardt (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Patrik Fischer (SUI)Daniel Belovic (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Switzerland F4 Futures?