ATP Switzerland F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F3 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-14Clay
IndoorSUI
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Horansky (2) (SVK)Alexander Lazov (1) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAlexander Lazov (1) (BUL)Lukas Ollert (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFFilip Horansky (2) (SVK)Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (1) (BUL)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)Davide Galoppini (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (2) (SVK)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (6) (COL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFLukas Ollert (8) ()Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (1) (BUL)Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)Maxence Beauge (q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Jakub Paul (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Ollert (8) ()Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (6) (COL)Loic Perret (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)Raphael Baltensperger ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (1) (BUL)Jake Douglas (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)Damien Wenger (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert (8) ()Rayane Roumane (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (6) (COL)Nicolas Uryson (q) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Loic Perret (SUI)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Gauderic Vilmaure (q) (FRA)6-2 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger ()Johan Nikles (7) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()Gavin Van Peperzeel (5) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()Nico Borter (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxence Beauge (q) (FRA)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Tobias Simon (4) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (SUI)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (WC) (SUI)Luca Keist (WC) (SUI)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Margaroli (SUI)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-4 6-3
SFLuca Margaroli (SUI)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
3-6 6-3 10-2
SFJakub Paul (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-6
QFAlexander Lazov (BUL)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
w/o
QFLuca Margaroli (SUI)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFJakub Paul (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
6-1 4-6 10-5
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Lukas Ollert ()
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Antoine Walch (FRA)
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji ()
Clement Vallois (FRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Nico Borter ()
Josh Hagar (USA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Andre Batista (SUI)
Jari Hanhimaki (FIN)
6-1 6-0
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
0-6 6-4 11-9
R16Jakub Paul (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Maxence Beauge (FRA)
Fabien Salle (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
Maxime Guichoud ()
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nico Borter (q) ()Martin Poplawski (SUI)7-6(6) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Uryson (q) (ARG)Noe Khlif (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jake Douglas (q) (USA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxence Beauge (q) (FRA)Amit Batta (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Raul Joel Andrin Teichmann (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Boris Fassbender (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gauderic Vilmaure (q) (FRA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Antoine Walch (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)Joel Javier Alt (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antoine Walch (FRA)Timo Lanz (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (ITA)Marco Zocastello ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nico Borter (q) ()Quentin Roch ()6-1 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Uryson (q) (ARG)Aaron Schmid ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noe Khlif (FRA)Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Fassbender (FRA)Maximilien Sanson ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jake Douglas (q) (USA)Mischa Lanz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxence Beauge (q) (FRA)Gian Gruenig (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Nicolas Parizzia ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Poplawski (SUI)Nathan Seateun (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Josh Hagar (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amit Batta (USA)Baptiste Perrin (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gauderic Vilmaure (q) (FRA)Bastien Kolly ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raul Joel Andrin Teichmann (SUI)Alberto Borroni ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Fabien Salle (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Zocastello ()Nathan Eugster (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nico Borter (q) ()Stefan Fiacan ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noe Khlif (FRA)Matteo Vialmin (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Fassbender (FRA)Lars Nohl (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jake Douglas (q) (USA)Maxime Guichoud ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia ()Gabriel Currlin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timo Lanz (SUI)Andre Batista (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Poplawski (SUI)Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gian Gruenig (SUI)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gauderic Vilmaure (q) (FRA)Jari Hanhimaki (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]