ATP Switzerland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F2 Futures Event Details:

2015-03-16Carpet
IndoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Enzo Sommer ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFEnzo Sommer ()Florian Fallert (5) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJan Mertl (1) (CZE)Pirmin Haenle (8) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)Kirill Dmitriev (6) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFFlorian Fallert (5) (GER)Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEnzo Sommer ()Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (8) (GER)Johan Nikles (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)Dominik Boehler ()3-6 7-5 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Kirill Dmitriev (6) (RUS)Luca Castelnuovo ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (5) (GER)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Lukas Ruepke (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (ITA)Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Enzo Sommer ()Christian Hirschmueller (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Raphael Baltensperger (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (WC) (SUI)Vadym Ursu (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (8) (GER)Constantin Belot (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Boehler ()Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Luca Castelnuovo ()Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (6) (RUS)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (5) (GER)Denis Kapric (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Ruepke (GER)Michael Bois (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Mirko Martinez (WC) (SUI)6-7(11) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)Oliver Mrose ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (ITA)Antoine Bellier (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Sommer ()Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPirmin Haenle (GER)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-5]
SFJan Blecha (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Denis Kapric (GER)
Lukas Ruepke (GER)
6-4 6-3
SFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Kirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFDenis Kapric (GER)
Lukas Ruepke (GER)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFJan Blecha (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-0 6-4
QFKirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
4-6 7-5 12-10
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
7-5 3-6 10-8
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Denis Kapric (GER)
Lukas Ruepke (GER)
Dimitri Bretting ()
Enzo Sommer ()
6-1 6-3
R16Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Gabriele Moghini ()
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-3
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Michael Bois (FRA)
4-1 Retired
R16Kirill Dmitriev (3) (RUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Remy Bertola ()
Nicolas Parizzia ()
6-4 6-4
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Florian Fallert (GER)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Frigerio (1) (ITA)Davide Albertoni (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Corentin Denolly (2) (FRA)Oliver Mrose (14) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominik Boehler (10) ()Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giacomo Oradini (4) (ITA)Giacomo Miccini (13) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Enzo Sommer (12) ()Alexander Mozgovoy (5) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Christian Hirschmueller (6) (GER)Dimitri Bretting (15) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luca Castelnuovo ()Manuel Mazzella (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Kapric (8) (GER)Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Frigerio (1) (ITA)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davide Albertoni (ITA)Remy Bertola ()7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Corentin Denolly (2) (FRA)Nicolas Carlone (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oliver Mrose (14) ()Gabriel Currlin ()1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)Gabriele Moghini ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominik Boehler (10) ()Andrea Camurri (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (4) (ITA)Dario Huber ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Miccini (13) (ITA)Nico Vuckovic (WC) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Mozgovoy (5) (RUS)Timo Lanz (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Enzo Sommer (12) ()Nico Borter ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (6) (GER)Janosch Kraenzle ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Bretting (15) ()Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (7) (ITA)Luca Keist (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Castelnuovo ()Alexander Thomas Grabher (11) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Kapric (8) (GER)Lorenzo Schmid (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)Marc-Andrea Huesler (9) ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Frigerio (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Yanik Kaelin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Davide Albertoni (ITA)Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRemy Bertola ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Corentin Denolly (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Carlone (WC) (ITA)Eugenio Castellano (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Currlin ()Marco Di Maro (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOliver Mrose (14) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Moghini ()Andelko Blagojevic (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Camurri (ITA)Robin Peham (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDominik Boehler (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Oradini (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dario Huber ()Luca Giacomelli ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nico Vuckovic (WC) ()Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiacomo Miccini (13) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timo Lanz (WC) (SUI)Peter Lang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nico Borter ()Nicolas Parizzia ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEnzo Sommer (12) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janosch Kraenzle ()Daniele Piva (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)Filippo Schena (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDimitri Bretting (15) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazzella (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Keist (SUI)Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo ()Urs Thurau ()6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexander Thomas Grabher (11) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Denis Kapric (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Schmid (ITA)Sebastien Mentha ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bergomi (ITA)Tommy Chavez (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarc-Andrea Huesler (9) ()Bye[H2H]