ATP Switzerland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-24Carpet
IndoorTrimbach, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Beck (2) (GER)Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlbano Olivetti (1) (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (3) (FRA)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (2) (GER)Richard Becker (6) (GER)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlbano Olivetti (1) (FRA)Michael Lammer (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaxime Teixeira (3) (FRA)Piotr Gadomski (5) (POL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRichard Becker (6) (GER)Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (2) (GER)Florian Barth (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (SUI)Michal Schmid (7) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (3) (FRA)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Piotr Gadomski (5) (POL)Daniel Valent (WC) (SUI)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Richard Becker (6) (GER)Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florian Barth (GER)Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)Sami Reinwein (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (GER)Sander Gille (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Daniel Baumann (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (7) (CZE)Robin Kern (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (3) (FRA)Oliver Mrose (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Wagner (GER)Jacob Kahoun (Q) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Daniel Valent (WC) (SUI)Pascal Meis (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Piotr Gadomski (5) (POL)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Becker (6) (GER)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franck Pepe (Q) (FRA)Riccardo Stiglich (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Pirmin Haenle (GER)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (4) (SUI)Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Simeon Rossier (WC) (SUI)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Florian Barth (GER)Enzo Sommer (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Florian Fallert (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Laaksonen (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFDenis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
7-5 6-4
SFHenri Laaksonen (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Piotr Gadomski (4) (POL)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFAlbano Olivetti (1) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Claude Benz (SUI)
Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Adham El-Effendi (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFPiotr Gadomski (4) (POL)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Tomas Builes (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
6-3 6-1
QFHenri Laaksonen (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Bye
R16Claude Benz (SUI)
Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
Florian Barth (GER)
Richard Becker (GER)
6-3 7-6(9)
R16Denis Matsukevitch (3) (RUS)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Adham El-Effendi (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Pascal Meis (GER)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-6]
R16Tomas Builes (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Gustavs Lukstins (LAT)
Urs Thurau (GER)
4-6 6-2 [10-2]
R16Piotr Gadomski (4) (POL)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-7(0) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Jordan Hefti (SUI)
Giordan Kunz (SUI)
6-1 6-0
R16Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franck Pepe (1) (FRA)Raphael Stucker (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Dimitri Bretting (2) (SUI)7-6(7) 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Urs Thurau (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sami Reinwein (4) (GER)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Mrose (10) (SUI)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jacob Kahoun (6) (SUI)Adam Moundir (11) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (9) (ESP)Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Baumann (GER)Tim Ruehl (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franck Pepe (1) (FRA)Claude Benz (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Stucker (SUI)Luca Giacomelli (WC) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Dimitri Bretting (2) (SUI)Nico Borter (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Matthias Haim (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Urs Thurau (GER)Giordan Kunz (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (4) (GER)Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (SUI)Dominik Jordi (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)Keivon Tabrizi (5) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Mrose (10) (SUI)Philipp Dittmer (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (6) (SUI)Sebastien Mentha (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Moundir (11) (SUI)Yanik Kaelin (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)Tomas Builes (7) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (9) (ESP)Jonas Meinecke (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Ruehl (GER)Jesper Brunstrom (8) (SWE)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Baumann (GER)Nathaniel Seyler (12) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franck Pepe (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Claude Benz (SUI)Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Stucker (SUI)Robin Wenger (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Giacomelli (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Dimitri Bretting (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Nico Borter (SUI)Yann Minster (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Robin Peham (AUT)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Haim (AUT)Bye
Q3Pascal Meis (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Gustavs Lukstins (WC) (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giordan Kunz (WC) (SUI)Peter Lang (SUI)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Urs Thurau (GER)Bye
Q3Sami Reinwein (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI)Jordan Hefti (WC) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thomet (SUI)Antoine Bellier (SUI)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Jordi (SUI)Bye
Q3Keivon Tabrizi (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)Jeremy Moser (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer (GER)Janosch Kraenzle (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Mrose (10) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jacob Kahoun (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Sebastien Mentha (SUI)Valentin Wenger (WC) (SUI)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yanik Kaelin (SUI)Philipp Ziersch (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Moundir (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Tomas Builes (7) (COL)Bye
Q3Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Meinecke (SUI)Dario Huber (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (8) (SWE)Bye
Q3Tim Ruehl (GER)Loic Payraudeau (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Baumann (GER)Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Seyler (12) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Switzerland F2 Futures?