ATP Switzerland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-17Carpet
IndoorTaverne, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)Tim Puetz (5) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFHenri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTim Puetz (5) (GER)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHenri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTim Puetz (5) (GER)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenis Matsukevitch (RUS)Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)WO[H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)Edoardo Tessaro (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)Enzo Sommer (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (SUI)Richard Becker (8) (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (5) (GER)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)7-6(8) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LTU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)David Rice (7) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Adrian Bodmer (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (1) (FRA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Tessaro (Q) (ITA)Jesper Brunstrom (LL) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)Nicolo Turchetti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (3) (FRA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enzo Sommer (WC) (SUI)Dimitri Bretting (WC) (SUI)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Daniel Valent (Q) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Richard Becker (8) (GER)Gabriele Moghini (WC) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (5) (GER)Florian Fallert (Q) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)Riccardo Stiglich (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Keivon Tabrizi (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LTU)Luca Vanni (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Rice (7) (GBR)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Sander Gille (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Bodmer (Q) (SUI)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Simeon Rossier (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFLaurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-2 7-6(7)
SFJesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Tim Puetz (GER)
WO
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFLaurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (4) (SUI)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFJesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Richard Becker (GER)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Luca Margaroli (4) (SUI)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Claude Benz (SUI)
Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
7-5 6-4
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Enzo Sommer (SUI)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
6-0 6-0
R16Richard Becker (GER)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Gabriele Moghini (SUI)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Jesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Sander Gille (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)
Tomas Builes (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
6-4 7-5
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Gustavs Lukstins (LAT)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florian Fallert (1WC) (GER)Alessandro Arginelli (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Antoine Bellier (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Thurner (3) (GER)Adam Moundir (11WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Valent (14) (SUI)Giacomo Oradini (4) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Yanik Kaelin (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simeon Rossier (6) (SUI)Oliver Mrose (10) (SUI)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Tomas Builes (7) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edoardo Tessaro (13) (ITA)Jesper Brunstrom (8) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (1WC) (GER)Emanuele Dorio (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Arginelli (ITA)Nicolas Carlone (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)3-6 7-6(11) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Bellier (SUI)Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Thurner (3) (GER)Raphael Stucker (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Moundir (11WC) (SUI)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (4) (ITA)Yann Minster (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Valent (14) (SUI)Nico Borter (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Yanik Kaelin (SUI)Adrian Obert (12) (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Simeon Rossier (6) (SUI)Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Mrose (10) (SUI)Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Builes (7) (COL)Philipp Dittmer (GER)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (9) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (8) (SWE)Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edoardo Tessaro (13) (ITA)Gustavs Lukstins (WC) (LAT)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florian Fallert (1WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Emanuele Dorio (ITA)Peter Lang (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Arginelli (ITA)Davide Albertoni (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Carlone (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Baltensperger (SUI)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (SUI)Bye
Q3David Thurner (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Raphael Stucker (SUI)Claude Benz (SUI)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (ITA)Janosch Kraenzle (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Moundir (11WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Giacomo Oradini (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Yann Minster (SUI)Matthias Haim (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nico Borter (SUI)Charles Antoine Coens (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Valent (14) (SUI)Bye
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yanik Kaelin (SUI)Remy Bertola (WC) (SUI)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Simeon Rossier (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) (SUI)Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)Maxime Guichoud (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Mrose (10) (SUI)Bye
Q3Tomas Builes (7) (COL)Bye
Q3Philipp Dittmer (GER)Alan Riedi (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Jonas Meinecke (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (8) (SWE)Bye
Q3Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)Luca Barlocchi (SUI)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gustavs Lukstins (WC) (LAT)Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Edoardo Tessaro (13) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Switzerland F1 Futures?