ATP Switzerland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-10-29Hard
OutdoorBiel, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Bohli (SUI)Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFPhilipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Rene Nicklisch (GER)WO[H2H]
SFStephane Bohli (SUI)Marcello Craca (2) (GER)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRene Nicklisch (GER)Daniel Lesske (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPhilipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Luben Pampoulov (5) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (SUI)Sebastian Fitz (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcello Craca (2) (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Lesske (GER)Christian Dillschneider (1) (SUI)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rene Nicklisch (GER)Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Massimo Dell'Acqua (3) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Luben Pampoulov (5) (AUT)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (Q) (GER)Igor Brukner (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Frank Moser (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (GER)Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcello Craca (2) (GER)Jiri Vencl (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Dillschneider (1) (SUI)Alessandro Tombolini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Lesske (GER)Janusch Graf (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rene Nicklisch (GER)Benjamin-David Rufer (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'Acqua (3) (ITA)Martin Hochstrasser (Q) (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Walter Orth (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (5) (AUT)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Igor Brukner (CZE)Giuseppe Menga (8) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (Q) (GER)Gilles Kremer (Q) (LUX)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Frank Moser (GER)Alan Mackin (4) ()7-5 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Roman Valent (WC) (SUI)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (CZE)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (2) (GER)Massimo Ocera (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximilian Abel (GER)
Carsten Arriens (GER)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Marcello Craca (GER)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFMaximilian Abel (GER)
Carsten Arriens (GER)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-2
SFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Marcello Craca (GER)
Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
6-4 7-5
QFGiuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Rico Jacober (1) (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
QFMaximilian Abel (GER)
Carsten Arriens (GER)
Frank Moser (3) (GER)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
WO
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Marcello Craca (GER)
Alan Mackin (4) ()
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFSebastian Fitz (2) (GER)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
Louis Bisang ()
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Rico Jacober (1) (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Bye
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Janusch Graf ()
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
6-1 6-3
R16Frank Moser (3) (GER)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Bye
R16Maximilian Abel (GER)
Carsten Arriens (GER)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Marcello Craca (GER)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
7-6(6) 3-6 6-2
R16Alan Mackin (4) ()
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Martin Hochstrasser (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Louis Bisang ()
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Manuel Kost ()
1-6 6-3 7-6(1)
R16Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Hochstrasser (13) (SUI)Christian Grunes (1) (GER)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Patrick Schnidrig (10) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Massimo Ocera (12) (ITA)Miha Gregorc (3) (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gilles Kremer (LUX)Samuel Journet (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Walter Orth (5) (GER)Dirk Britzen (16) (GER)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Bastian Knittel (GER)Gordon Uehling (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Philipp Petzschner (8) (GER)Markus Bayer (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (1) (GER)Philipp Gruendler ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Hochstrasser (13) (SUI)Sasa Pirc ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Sebastian Mastalerz ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Schnidrig (10) (SUI)Thomas Bieri ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (3) (SLO)Louis Bisang ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Massimo Ocera (12) (ITA)Bartolome Sklarecki ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (LUX)Viktor Libal (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samuel Journet (FRA)Patrick Knobloch (11) (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Walter Orth (5) (GER)Rico Jacober (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dirk Britzen (16) (GER)Vaclav Duda (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (6) (USA)Ziga Janskovec (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (GER)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (GER)Vincent Tissiers ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Nejc Smole (15) (SLO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (8) (GER)Peter Frey ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Bayer (GER)Tobias Siechau ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (1) (GER)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Gruendler ()James Lake (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sasa Pirc ()Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Hochstrasser (13) (SUI)Sebastian Thomet ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (2) (GER)Christian Groh (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Mastalerz ()Marc Pexa (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Bieri ()Florian Nufer (GER)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Schnidrig (10) (SUI)Bastian Grundler ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (3) (SLO)Markus Krimmer (GER)1-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Louis Bisang ()Jean-Marc Boichat ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bartolome Sklarecki ()Nils Muschiol (GER)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Massimo Ocera (12) (ITA)Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Matthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktor Libal (AUT)Marc Zuber ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samuel Journet (FRA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (11) (GER)Patrick Couprie (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Walter Orth (5) (GER)Oliver Diserens ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rico Jacober (SUI)Hugo Gamboa ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Duda (CZE)Luca Bonati (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dirk Britzen (16) (GER)Manuel Kost ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (6) (USA)David-Philipp Stojan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ziga Janskovec (SLO)Sebastian Schoellhorn ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Gregoire Berner ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Heiko Bollich (9) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vincent Tissiers ()Denis Peschek (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (GER)Thomas Werkmann (GER)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Patrik Fischer (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nejc Smole (15) (SLO)Andrew Harrison (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (8) (GER)Andreas Spaniol (GER)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Frey ()Christian Hark (GER)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tobias Siechau ()Janosch Blaha ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Bayer (GER)Tomislav Gospic (14) (AUT)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]