ATP Switzerland 2 Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Switzerland 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland 2 Event Details:

2003-08-25Clay
Outdoor, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
FMichael Lammer (1WC) (SUI)Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
FSebastian Linda (Q) (GER)Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
FMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Martin Vacek (8) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (1WC) (SUI)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Holger Fischer (GER)6-7(6) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFSebastian Linda (Q) (GER)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Benjamin-David Rufer (3) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)3-6 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Martin Vacek (5) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJulien Cuaz (FRA)Markus Hornung (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Sebastian Linda (3) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Vacek (8) (CZE)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (2) (SUI)Holger Fischer (5) (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (1WC) (SUI)Stefan Kilchhofer (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFMartin Vacek (CZE)Markus Hornung (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFHolger Fischer (GER)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Timo Nigri (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSebastian Linda (Q) (GER)Michael Lammer (1WC) (SUI)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicolas Dubey (SUI)Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFBenjamin-David Rufer (3) (SUI)Mohammed Fetov (8) (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Markus Hornung (8) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Julian Gast (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Vacek (5) (CZE)Sebastian Linda (3) (GER)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Holger Fischer (6) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Markus Hornung (GER)Alan Mackin (1) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)Stefan Balog (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Linda (3) (GER)Timo Nigri (GER)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (8) (CZE)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)Mohammed Fetov (SUI)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (5) (GER)Steve Meyer (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (1WC) (SUI)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefan Kilchhofer (WC) (SUI)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Markus Hornung (Q) (GER)Benjamin-David Rufer (3) (SUI)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (CZE)Kevin Larock (BEL)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (GER)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nigri (Q) (GER)Nils Muschiol (7) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (1WC) (SUI)Holger Fischer (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Linda (Q) (GER)Marius Zay (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)Markus Hornung (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Alexander Satschko (7) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mohammed Fetov (8) (SUI)Florian Nufer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin-David Rufer (3) (SUI)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Markus Hornung (8) (GER)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Gast (GER)Julien Cuaz (7) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (5) (CZE)Mohammed Fetov (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Linda (3) (GER)Steve Meyer (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (6) (GER)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (1) (GBR)Marius Zay (GER)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Hornung (GER)Markus Krimmer (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefan Balog (Q) (GER)Nicolas Dubey (6) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Linda (3) (GER)Michael Kurz (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timo Nigri (GER)Kevin Larock (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Antti Tuomi (Q) (FIN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)Florian Nufer (Q) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (8) (CZE)Patrick Schnidrig (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nils Muschiol (GER)Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Fetov (SUI)Romain Radwan (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (ITA)Benjamin-David Rufer (4) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (5) (GER)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steve Meyer (Q) (FRA)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (2) (SUI)Janusch Graf (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (1WC) (SUI)Michael Kurz (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Linda (GER)Louis Bisang (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Kilchhofer (WC) (SUI)Philippe Haas (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (3) (SUI)Florian Nufer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Hornung (Q) (GER)Mohammed Fetov (SUI)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Kevin Larock (BEL)Janusch Graf (WC) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (CZE)Alexander Satschko (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (GER)Marius Zay (8) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Stefano Dolce (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nils Muschiol (7) (GER)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timo Nigri (Q) (GER)Andre Santos (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Marco Beeler (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (1WC) (SUI)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (GER)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Linda (Q) (GER)Janusch Graf (WC) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (5) (GER)Nils Muschiol (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Hornung (Q) (GER)Andre Santos (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Michael Kurz (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (7) (GER)Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Fetov (8) (SUI)Frank Eicher (Q) (LUX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Nufer (GER)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)Stefano Dolce (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (3) (SUI)Stefan Kilchhofer (WC) (SUI)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (6) (ESP)Lukas Fricker (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Steve Meyer (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Kevin Larock (BEL)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Andreas Eichenberger (LL) (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Bye
R32Nils Muschiol (GER)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (GER)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Hornung (8) (GER)Bye
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julian Gast (GER)Marius Zay (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Martin Vacek (5) (CZE)Bye
R32Mohammed Fetov (SUI)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Steve Meyer (FRA)Florian Nufer (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Linda (3) (GER)Bye
R32Holger Fischer (6) (GER)Bye
R32Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Timo Nigri (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Bye
Men's Doubles
FHolger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Nicolas Dubey (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
6-2 6-3
FNicolas Dubey (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
1-6 6-3 6-1
FNils Muschiol (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Markus Hornung (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
4-6 7-5 7-6(5)
FNicolas Dubey (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Markus Hornung (4) (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFHolger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Markus Hornung (Q) (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFNicolas Dubey (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFHolger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Luca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-4
SFNicolas Dubey (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (4) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
1-6 7-5 6-1
SFMarkus Hornung (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Sebastian Linda (4) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFNils Muschiol (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-4
SFNicolas Dubey (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Nils Muschiol (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 Retired
SFMarkus Hornung (4) (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
QFHolger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFMarkus Hornung (Q) (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Andre Santos (BRA)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
WO
QFSebastian Linda (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Fabian Roetschi (3) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFNicolas Dubey (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Florian Nufer (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
QFHolger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Nils Muschiol (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
QFLuca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Markus Krimmer (LL) (GER)
Maximilian Schmuck (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFFabian Roetschi (4) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
Louis Bisang (SUI)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFNicolas Dubey (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFMarkus Hornung (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Nicolas Dubey (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFSebastian Linda (4) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
QFNils Muschiol (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Fabian Roetschi (3) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-0 6-3
QFLuca Bonati (ITA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Holger Fischer (2) (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFNicolas Dubey (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
7-5 6-0
QFNils Muschiol (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-2 1-6 6-3
QFMarkus Hornung (4) (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFLuca Bonati (ITA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Holger Fischer (2) (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Nils Muschiol (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Kevin Larock (BEL)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Markus Hornung (Q) (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Laurent Bondaz (4) (ITA)
Stefano Dolce (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-0 6-4
R16Andre Santos (BRA)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Sebastian Linda (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Janusch Graf (WC) (SUI)
Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Fabian Roetschi (3) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
Gregory Chambaz (WC) (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Florian Nufer (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
Stefan Kilchhofer (WC) (SUI)
Michael Kurz (SUI)
4-1 Retired
R16Nicolas Dubey (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)
Mohammed Fetov (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Nils Muschiol (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Antti Tuomi (FIN)
6-1 5-7 7-5
R16Luca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Gregory Chambaz (WC) (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-1 6-4
R16Markus Krimmer (LL) (GER)
Maximilian Schmuck (GER)
Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)
Mohammed Fetov (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Louis Bisang (SUI)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Markus Hornung (Q) (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Fabian Roetschi (4) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
Slobodan Mavrenski (WC) (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-3 6-1
R16Sebastian Linda (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Janusch Graf (WC) (SUI)
Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)
7-5 6-1
R16Nicolas Dubey (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Stefano Dolce (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Nicolas Dubey (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Bye
R16Markus Hornung (GER)
Timo Nigri (GER)
Louis Bisang (SUI)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-4 5-7 6-2
R16Sebastian Linda (4) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Bye
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Romain Radwan (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Nils Muschiol (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
7-6(7) 4-6 7-5
R16Fabian Roetschi (3) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
Bye
R16Luca Bonati (ITA)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Markus Krimmer (GER)
Florian Nufer (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Holger Fischer (2) (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steve Meyer (FRA)Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Markus Hornung (GER)Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julian Gast (GER)Timo Nigri (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Fricker (4) (SUI)Marco Cavallini (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (5) (ITA)Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Olivier Buehler (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frank Eicher (LUX)Jan Subota (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Linda (GER)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Timo Nigri (GER)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Louis Bisang (SUI)Roy Radwan (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Julien Burgnard (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julian Gast (GER)Bastien Ferrier (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marco Beeler (SUI)Olivier Buehler (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Markus Hornung (GER)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (ITA)Markus Krimmer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Haas (FRA)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Florian Nufer (1) (GER)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)6-1 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Julian Gast (2) (GER)Andreas Eichenberger (10) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Steve Meyer (9) (FRA)Laurent Bondaz (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antti Tuomi (FIN)Adrien Bossel (14) (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Romain Radwan (FRA)Julien Burgnard (15) (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Luca Bonati (11) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Balog (GER)Philippe Haas (7) (FRA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Markus Krimmer (16) (GER)Louis Bisang (8) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Ronny Renard (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steve Meyer (FRA)Marco Beeler (SUI)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)Romain Radwan (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hornung (GER)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (GER)Daniel Tjondronegoro (3) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nigri (GER)Luca Schena (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Fricker (4) (SUI)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Cavallini (SUI)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (5) (ITA)Thomas Bieri (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Matthias Mazur (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Olivier Buehler (SUI)James Mengotti (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Subota (CZE)Pierre Gasparotto (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Eicher (LUX)Clemens Breuss (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Linda (GER)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)4-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)Stefan Balog (GER)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Lukas Fricker (1) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nigri (GER)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Louis Bisang (SUI)Daniel Tjondronegoro (2) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roy Radwan (FRA)Frederic Novas (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Antti Tuomi (3) (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Burgnard (SUI)Daniel Belovic (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bastien Ferrier (SUI)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (GER)Stefan Balog (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Buehler (SUI)Patrik Fischer (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Beeler (SUI)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hornung (GER)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (ITA)Cedric Jeannerat (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Markus Krimmer (GER)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Ronny Renard (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Haas (FRA)Adrien Bossel (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Nufer (1) (GER)Bye
Q2Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Roy Radwan (12) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Andreas Eichenberger (10) (SUI)Thomas Schreyer (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (3) (ITA)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steve Meyer (9) (FRA)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antti Tuomi (FIN)Peter Mayer-Tischer (4) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (14) (SUI)Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Romain Radwan (FRA)Lukas Fricker (5) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Burgnard (15) (SUI)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Daniel Belovic (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (11) (ITA)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Haas (7) (FRA)Frederic Novas (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Balog (GER)Bastien Ferrier (13) (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Louis Bisang (8) (SUI)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Krimmer (16) (GER)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ronny Renard (FRA)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steve Meyer (FRA)Roy Radwan (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Beeler (SUI)Roland Stopponi (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Romain Radwan (FRA)Alessandro Norelli (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Julien Burgnard (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hornung (GER)Michal Kadlacek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Tjondronegoro (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Julian Gast (GER)Peter Travella (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Daniel Belovic (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (GER)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Fricker (4) (SUI)Patrik Fischer (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Cedric Jeannerat (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Cavallini (SUI)Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (5) (ITA)Philippe Haas (FRA)2-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Bieri (SUI)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Thomas Schreyer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Mazur (SUI)Vincent Tissiers (SUI)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Nathan Benaich (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Buehler (SUI)Bastien Ferrier (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Mengotti (SUI)Edouard Benoit (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Gasparotto (ITA)Eric Vieweger (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Subota (CZE)Marek Szklarecki (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Eicher (LUX)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clemens Breuss (AUT)Felix Remmers (GER)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-0 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (GER)Frederic Novas (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)Vitali Bubka (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Balog (GER)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Fricker (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Nathan Benaich (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Tjondronegoro (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Louis Bisang (SUI)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Novas (SUI)James Mengotti (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roy Radwan (FRA)Bye
Q3Antti Tuomi (3) (FIN)Bye
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Steve Meyer (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Burgnard (SUI)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Belovic (SUI)Bye
Q3Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)Bye
Q3Bastien Ferrier (SUI)Vincent Tissiers (SUI)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Balog (GER)Marco Cavallini (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Gast (GER)Bye
Q3Patrik Fischer (SUI)Bye
Q3Olivier Buehler (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Peter Travella (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Beeler (SUI)Bye
Q3Markus Hornung (GER)Bye
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Vitali Bubka (UKR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Thomas Schreyer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Bye
Q3Cedric Jeannerat (SUI)Bye
Q3Matteo Galli (ITA)Romain Radwan (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Krimmer (GER)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Eicher (LUX)Bye
Q3David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Bye
Q3Ronny Renard (FRA)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Pierre Gasparotto (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Haas (FRA)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland 2 draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Switzerland 2?