ATP Switzerland 2 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Switzerland 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland 2 Event Details:

2002-08-26Clay
Outdoor, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Flock (1) (DEU)Stephane Bohli (6) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (1) (DEU)Alessandro Piccari (8) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFStephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Julien Cuaz (2) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (1) (DEU)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlessandro Piccari (8) (ITA)Walter Orth (DEU)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Lars Uebel (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJulien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Stan Wawrinka (2) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (1) (DEU)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)Simon Stadler (DEU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Walter Orth (DEU)Marco Beeler (SUI)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (8) (ITA)Agustin Garizzio (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)John Thivolle (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (3) (DEU)Miha Gregorc (SVN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Stan Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (1) (DEU)Benjamin-David Rufer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (DEU)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)Victor Sanchez-Gil (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Walter Orth (DEU)Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Beeler (SUI)Erfan Djahangiri (WC) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Agustin Garizzio (ARG)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (8) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John Thivolle (Q) (FRA)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (SVN)Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (3) (DEU)Patrick Knobloch (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Bonati (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohammed Fetov (SUI)Stefan Kilchhofer (Q) (SUI)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Stan Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndreas Kauntz (DEU)
Sebastian Linda (DEU)
Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
4-6 6-3 6-4
FAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (DEU)
Stephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
2-6 6-2 7-5
SFAndreas Kauntz (DEU)
Sebastian Linda (DEU)
Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
6-2 2-1 Retired
SFStephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Stan Wawrinka (3) (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
7-5 Retired
SFStephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Marcelo Badaracco (3) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (DEU)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
6-3 6-2
QFAndreas Kauntz (1) (DEU)
Sebastian Linda (DEU)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFStephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-4 7-5
QFMarcelo Badaracco (3) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
6-0 6-7(4) 6-1
QFAlessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Matthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (DEU)
Erfan Djahangiri (4) ()
Bogdan Nunweiller ()
6-2 2-6 6-4
QFStan Wawrinka (Q) (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFFabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
Matthieu Amgwerd (2) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
6-3 6-7(1) 6-1
QFStephane Bohli (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
WO
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Louis Bisang ()
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Andreas Kauntz (DEU)
Sebastian Linda (DEU)
Jerome Ferrari (WC) ()
Roland Stopponi (SUI)
6-4 6-1
R16Matthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Igor Fejzula ()
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Stan Wawrinka (3) (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
Mohammed Fetov (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-3 6-1
R16Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Bastian Gronefeld (DEU)
Simon Stadler (DEU)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Igor Fejzula (2) ()Miha Gregorc (SVN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Flock (3) (DEU)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jerome Ferrari ()David-Philipp Stojan (10) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Erfan Djahangiri ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agustin Garizzio (12) (ARG)Patrick Knobloch (6) (DEU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Janusch Graf (14) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Matthias Mazur ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Sebastian Linda (DEU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (2) ()Jonathan Engel (LUX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (SVN)Bogdan Nunweiller ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (3) (DEU)Michael Kurz (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Oliver Diserens (9) ()6-7(7) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jerome Ferrari ()Andreas Kauntz (4) (DEU)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q2David-Philipp Stojan ()John Thivolle (10) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Patrik Fischer (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Erfan Djahangiri (11) ()Louis Bisang ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (6) (DEU)Stefan Tewes ()WO[H2H]
Q2Agustin Garizzio (12) (ARG)Mark Gattiker (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Alexander Schweizer (DEU)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Janusch Graf ()Stefan Balog (14) (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philip Horyna (SUI)Nicolas Dubey (8) (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Sanchez-Gil (13) (ESP)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Jean-Claude Scherrer (1) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthias Mazur ()Christian Perrone (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (DEU)Marco Cavallini ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Julien Burgnard (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (2) ()Laurent Hild (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Engel (LUX)Vincent Tissiers ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (SVN)Andreas Kruza ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nunweiller ()Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (3) (DEU)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Kurz (SUI)Florian Nufer (DEU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Jurg Randegger ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oliver Diserens ()Roland Stopponi (9) (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kauntz (4) (DEU)Alexandre Blaettler ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jerome Ferrari ()Luca Schena (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David-Philipp Stojan ()Thomas Bieri ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (10) (FRA)Hugo Gamboa ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Jean-Marc Boichat ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrik Fischer (SUI)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Bisang ()Michael Ruegg (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erfan Djahangiri ()Riccardo Desto (11) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (6) (DEU)Philipp Rindlisbacher ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Tewes ()Christian Gyorke ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Gattiker (ARG)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustin Garizzio (12) (ARG)Andreas Eichenberger ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Schweizer (DEU)Alvaro Bello-Rodo ()7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q3Janusch Graf ()Scott Fletcher (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Balog (14) (DEU)Alain Zysset ()6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dubey (8) (SUI)Sandro Bucher ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philip Horyna (SUI)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Frederic Novas (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (13) (ESP)Stefan Margot (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Badaracco (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
Philip Horyna (1) (SUI)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-1 6-3
Q1Laurent Bondaz (1) (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Philip Horyna (1) (SUI)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
Q2Philip Horyna (1) (SUI)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Oliver Diserens (WC) ()
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
4-6 6-1 6-3
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Marcelo Badaracco (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland 2 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Switzerland 2?