ATP Switzerland 2 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Switzerland 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland 2 Event Details:

2002-08-26Clay
Outdoor, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Flock (1) (GER)Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
FAlexander Flock (Q) (GER)Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
FStanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
FMichael Lammer (6) (SUI)Konstantin Gruber (8) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (1) (GER)Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFStephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Julien Cuaz (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (Q) (GER)Stephane Bohli (7) (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFStanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Lars Uebel (5) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFKonstantin Gruber (8) (AUT)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (6) (SUI)Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)7-6(1) 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (1) (GER)Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)Walter Orth (GER)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Lars Uebel (4) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Lars Uebel (5) (GER)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJulien Cuaz (8) (FRA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (7) (SUI)Benjamin-David Rufer (Q) (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (Q) (GER)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLars Uebel (5) (GER)Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFStanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Simon Stadler (3) (GER)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Piccari (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimon Stadler (GER)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFKonstantin Gruber (8) (AUT)Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (6) (SUI)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFStanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Lars Uebel (7) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (1) (GER)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Walter Orth (GER)Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)Agustin Garizzio (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)John Thivolle (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (4) (GER)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Patrick Knobloch (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (5) (GER)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)Simon Stadler (3) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (8) (FRA)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (7) (SUI)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin-David Rufer (Q) (SUI)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)John Thivolle (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)WO[H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (5) (GER)Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (3) (GER)Walter Orth (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)Julien Cuaz (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Alexander Flock (1) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (GER)Alessandro Piccari (5) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (8) (AUT)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Agustin Garizzio (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)Stephane Bohli (3) (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (1) (GER)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)Victor Sanchez-Gil (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Orth (GER)Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)Erfan Djahangiri (WC) (IRI)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Agustin Garizzio (Q) (ARG)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Thivolle (Q) (FRA)Christian Dillschneider (Q) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (SLO)Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)6-1 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (4) (GER)Patrick Knobloch (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (6) (FRA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Bonati (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)Stefan Kilchhofer (Q) (SUI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Knobloch (Q) (GER)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (5) (GER)Stefan Kilchhofer (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (3) (GER)Holger Fischer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Janusch Graf (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (8) (FRA)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-3 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (7) (SUI)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (Q) (SUI)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)Christian Dillschneider (4) (SUI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)Matteo Galli (6) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)Andreas Kauntz (Q) (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)Walter Orth (GER)2-6 7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R32John Thivolle (Q) (FRA)Bastian Gronefeld (2) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Holger Fischer (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Amar Zubcevic (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)Benjamin-David Rufer (WC) (SUI)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (5) (GER)Agustin Garizzio (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (3) (GER)Victor Sanchez-Gil (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Orth (GER)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)Martin Vacek (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Matteo Galli (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)Igor Fejzula (8Q) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Jerome Ferrari (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)Christian Dillschneider (4) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (7) (FRA)Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Bastian Gronefeld (2) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (1) (GER)Bye
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Mohammed Fetov (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (5) (ITA)Bye
R32Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)Bye
R32Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)Patrick Knobloch (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)Walter Orth (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (8) (AUT)Bye
R32Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Bye
R32Agustin Garizzio (ARG)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (3) (SUI)Bye
R32Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Bye
R32Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)John Thivolle (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (2) (SUI)Bye
Men's Doubles
FAndreas Kauntz (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
4-6 6-3 6-4
FErfan Djahangiri (WC) (IRI)
Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)
Marcelo Badaracco (Q) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
7-5 6-3
FStephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Matthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
6-2 6-0
FAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Stephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
2-6 6-2 7-5
SFAndreas Kauntz (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
6-2 2-1 Retired
SFStephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Stanislas Wawrinka (3) (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
7-5 Retired
SFErfan Djahangiri (WC) (IRI)
Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)
Matthieu Amgwerd (3) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
3-6 6-4 6-4
SFMarcelo Badaracco (Q) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
Luca Bonati (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFMatthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFStephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Marcelo Badaracco (3) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFStephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Marcelo Badaracco (3) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFAndreas Kauntz (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFAlessandro Accardo (ITA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Matthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFStanislas Wawrinka (3) (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFStephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
WO
QFErfan Djahangiri (WC) (IRI)
Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFMatthieu Amgwerd (3) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
QFLuca Bonati (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Walter Orth (GER)
1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFMarcelo Badaracco (Q) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-1 6-4
QFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Erfan Djahangiri (1) (IRI)
Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMatthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Louis Bisang (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
3-6 6-0 6-2
QFMarcelo Badaracco (3) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
3-6 7-5 6-3
QFStephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
QFStephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-4 7-5
QFMarcelo Badaracco (3) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
6-0 6-7(4) 6-1
QFAlessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Erfan Djahangiri (4) (IRI)
Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)
6-2 2-6 6-4
QFFabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Matthieu Amgwerd (2) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
6-3 6-7(1) 6-1
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Louis Bisang (WC) (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Andreas Kauntz (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Jerome Ferrari (WC) (SUI)
Roland Stopponi (SUI)
6-4 6-1
R16Matthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Igor Fejzula (YUG)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (3) (SUI)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-3 6-1
R16Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Bastian Gronefeld (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Francesc Lleal-Garres (1) (ESP)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Erfan Djahangiri (WC) (IRI)
Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Matthieu Amgwerd (3) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Andreas Eichenberger (WC) (SUI)
Mohammed Fetov (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Walter Orth (GER)
Oliver Diserens (WC) (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Luca Bonati (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
WO
R16Marcelo Badaracco (Q) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
Louis Bisang (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R16Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Bastian Gronefeld (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
WO
R16Erfan Djahangiri (1) (IRI)
Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)
Bye
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Matthieu Amgwerd (4) (SUI)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Bye
R16Louis Bisang (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
Bye
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Marco Beeler (SUI)
Mohammed Fetov (SUI)
5-7 6-2 6-1
R16Marcelo Badaracco (3) (ARG)
Agustin Garizzio (ARG)
Bye
R16Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Oliver Diserens (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Stephane Bohli (2) (SUI)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (14) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Igor Fejzula (2) (YUG)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Flock (3) (GER)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Ferrari (SUI)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Erfan Djahangiri (IRI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Garizzio (12) (ARG)Patrick Knobloch (6) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Janusch Graf (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Sanchez-Gil (16) (ESP)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (12) (ESP)Igor Fejzula (1) (YUG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (9) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Kauntz (3) (GER)Victor Sanchez-Gil (13) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Romain Radwan (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Agustin Garizzio (11) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Miha Gregorc (14) (SLO)Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1John Thivolle (7) (FRA)Stefan Balog (10) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Erfan Djahangiri (15) (IRI)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1John Thivolle (1) (FRA)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Garizzio (2) (ARG)Michael Kurz (SUI)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Sanchez-Gil (3) (ESP)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Dillschneider (4) (SUI)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (10) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Roy Radwan (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Bonati (ITA)Romain Radwan (12) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Kilchhofer (7) (SUI)Laurent Bondaz (14) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (8) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (14) (ESP)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (2) (YUG)Jonathan Engel (LUX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (SLO)Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (3) (GER)Michael Kurz (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Oliver Diserens (SUI)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Ferrari (SUI)Andreas Kauntz (4) (GER)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)John Thivolle (9) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Patrik Fischer (SUI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Erfan Djahangiri (IRI)Louis Bisang (SUI)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (6) (GER)Stefan Tewes (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Agustin Garizzio (12) (ARG)Mark Gattiker (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Alexander Schweizer (GER)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Janusch Graf (SUI)Stefan Balog (13) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Horyna (SUI)Nicolas Dubey (8) (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Sanchez-Gil (16) (ESP)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (1) (YUG)Laurent Hild (LUX)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (12) (ESP)Marco Beeler (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)7-6(0) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (9) (ESP)Roy Radwan (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Kauntz (3) (GER)Patrik Fischer (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Sanchez-Gil (13) (ESP)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Jochen Nufer (GER)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Romain Radwan (FRA)Sebastian Linda (16) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Jurg Randegger (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Garizzio (11) (ARG)Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (14) (SLO)Mark Gattiker (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Thivolle (7) (FRA)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Balog (10) (GER)Florian Nufer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Marcelo Badaracco (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Erfan Djahangiri (15) (IRI)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2John Thivolle (1) (FRA)Oliver Diserens (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Mazur (SUI)Sandro Bucher (SUI)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Garizzio (2) (ARG)Florian Nufer (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kurz (SUI)Kyle Russell (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Sanchez-Gil (3) (ESP)Julian Gast (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Stefan Balog (9) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (4) (SUI)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (10) (ESP)Jurg Randegger (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roy Radwan (FRA)David-Philipp Stojan (11) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Janusch Graf (6) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Radwan (12) (FRA)Marco Cavallini (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Kilchhofer (7) (SUI)Mark Gattiker (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (14) (ITA)Bastien Ferrier (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (8) (ESP)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Philip Horyna (13) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Jean-Claude Scherrer (1) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Mazur (SUI)Christian Perrone (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (GER)Marco Cavallini (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (14) (ESP)Julien Burgnard (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (2) (YUG)Laurent Hild (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Engel (LUX)Vincent Tissiers (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (SLO)Andreas Kruza (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (11) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (3) (GER)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kurz (SUI)Florian Nufer (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Jurg Randegger (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Diserens (SUI)Roland Stopponi (10) (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Kauntz (4) (GER)Alexandre Blaettler (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Ferrari (SUI)Luca Schena (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Thomas Bieri (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (9) (FRA)Hugo Gamboa (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Fischer (SUI)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louis Bisang (SUI)Michael Ruegg (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erfan Djahangiri (IRI)Riccardo Desto (15) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (6) (GER)Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Tewes (GER)Christian Gyorke (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Gattiker (ARG)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Garizzio (12) (ARG)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (7) (CZE)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Schweizer (GER)Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q3Janusch Graf (SUI)Scott Fletcher (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Balog (13) (GER)Alain Zysset (SUI)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dubey (8) (SUI)Sandro Bucher (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Horyna (SUI)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Frederic Novas (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (16) (ESP)Stefan Margot (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (1) (YUG)Marco Cavallini (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Hild (LUX)Scott Fletcher (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Beeler (SUI)Tihomir Lebo (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (12) (ESP)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Luca Schena (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roy Radwan (FRA)Oliver Diserens (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (9) (ESP)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Kauntz (3) (GER)Alexander Schweizer (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patrik Fischer (SUI)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Jean-Marc Boichat (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (13) (ESP)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Nufer (GER)Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Christian Gyorke (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Radwan (FRA)Louis Bisang (SUI)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (16) (GER)Sandro Bucher (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Knobloch (5) (GER)Kyle Russell (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jurg Randegger (SUI)Michael Ruegg (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Garizzio (11) (ARG)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (6) (CZE)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)Hugo Gamboa (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Gattiker (ARG)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (14) (SLO)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (7) (FRA)Nicolas Dubey (A) (SUI)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Horyna (SUI)Jan Macek (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Florian Nufer (GER)Alain Zysset (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Balog (10) (GER)Michael Kurz (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Julien Burgnard (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Badaracco (ARG)Jonathan Engel (LUX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Bastien Ferrier (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erfan Djahangiri (15) (IRI)Christian Perrone (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Thivolle (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Oliver Diserens (SUI)Philipp Rindlisbacher (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Bucher (SUI)Stefan Margot (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Mazur (SUI)Bye
Q3Agustin Garizzio (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Florian Nufer (GER)Marcelo Badaracco (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kurz (SUI)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Russell (USA)Bye
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Julian Gast (GER)Julien Burgnard (SUI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Balog (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Christian Dillschneider (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Hugo Gamboa (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jurg Randegger (SUI)Aron Balog (GER)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Bogdan Nunweiller (SUI)Patrik Fischer (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roy Radwan (FRA)Michael Ruegg (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David-Philipp Stojan (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Janusch Graf (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Alexander Schweizer (GER)3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marco Cavallini (SUI)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romain Radwan (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Stefan Kilchhofer (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Mark Gattiker (ARG)Scott Fletcher (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastien Ferrier (SUI)Michael Pelling (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Christian Gyorke (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dubey (SUI)Clinton Thomson (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Philip Horyna (13) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland 2 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Switzerland 2?