ATP Switzerland 1 Satellite Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Switzerland 1 Satellite Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland 1 Satellite Event Details:

2005-02-07Carpet
Indoor, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland 1 Satellite draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichel Koning (1) (NED)Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
FBenjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Giuseppe Menga (7) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
FMichel Koning (6) (NED)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
FMichel Koning (7) (NED)Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichel Koning (1) (NED)Tobias Klein (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFGiuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)Daniel Brands (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFBenjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)7-6(11) 6-2 [H2H]
SFGiuseppe Menga (7) (ITA)Peter Mayer-Tischer (4) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFValentin Kasatkin (RUS)Peter Mayer-Tischer (7) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichel Koning (6) (NED)Tobias Klein (LL) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichel Koning (7) (NED)Patrik Fischer (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichel Koning (1) (NED)Bastian Knittel (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTobias Klein (GER)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGiuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)Holger Fischer (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Brands (GER)Valentin Kasatkin (6) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFFabian Roetschi (SUI)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFBenjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPeter Mayer-Tischer (4) (GER)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFGiuseppe Menga (7) (ITA)David Novak (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFPeter Mayer-Tischer (7) (GER)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFValentin Kasatkin (RUS)David Novak (4) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichel Koning (6) (NED)Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)6-7(10) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFTobias Klein (LL) (GER)Giuseppe Menga (2) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichel Koning (7) (NED)Giuseppe Menga (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatrik Fischer (Q) (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Peter Mayer-Tischer (8) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)Benjamin-David Rufer (6) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (1) (NED)David Novak (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (5) (GER)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Klein (GER)Peter Mayer-Tischer (4) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (8) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (GER)Patrik Fischer (7) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)Julian Gast (GER)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valentin Kasatkin (6) (RUS)Marc Steger (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)Benjamin-David Rufer (2) (SUI)2-6 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)Michel Koning (1) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Henry Adjei-Darko (8) (GHA)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)Valentin Kasatkin (3) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Tobias Klein (6) (GER)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Patrik Fischer (5) (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Mayer-Tischer (4) (GER)Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Menga (7) (ITA)Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-7(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Novak (CZE)Antonio Gramaglia (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)6-7(3) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Mayer-Tischer (7) (GER)Michael Kurz (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Novak (4) (CZE)Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (6) (NED)Patrik Fischer (SE) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Klein (LL) (GER)Benjamin-David Rufer (5) (SUI)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Menga (2) (ITA)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Menga (1) (ITA)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (7) (NED)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrik Fischer (Q) (SUI)David Novak (5) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Mayer-Tischer (8) (GER)Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Benjamin-David Rufer (6) (SUI)Holger Fischer (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Steve Meyer (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (1) (NED)Bye
R32David Novak (CZE)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (5) (GER)Bye
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer (4) (GER)Bye
R32Tobias Klein (GER)Bernard Parun (GER)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Steve Meyer (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (8) (SUI)Bye
R32Patrik Fischer (7) (SUI)Bye
R32Holger Fischer (GER)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Gast (GER)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)Bye
R32Valentin Kasatkin (6) (RUS)Bye
R32Marc Steger (FRA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (2) (SUI)Bye
R32Michel Koning (1) (NED)Steve Meyer (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)6-2 6-7(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Daniel Ludi (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (8) (GHA)Roman Kutac (Q) (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valentin Kasatkin (3) (RUS)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)Julian Gast (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)WO[H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (6) (GER)Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrik Fischer (5) (SUI)Marc Steger (FRA)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Michael Kurz (WC) (SUI)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer (4) (GER)Yannick Thomet (LL) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (7) (ITA)Holger Fischer (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Dubey (Q) (SUI)Ivan Vukovic (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Antonio Gramaglia (Q) (ITA)Joscha Beutel (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Novak (CZE)Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Kurz (Q) (SUI)Remko De Rijke (WC) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer (7) (GER)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Novak (4) (CZE)Marc Schaerer (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)Holger Fischer (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)Nicolas Dubey (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Martin Vacek (8) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (6) (NED)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Patrik Fischer (SE) (SUI)Coen Van Keulen (WC) (NED)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (5) (SUI)Christian Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (LL) (GER)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (GBR)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (2) (ITA)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (1) (ITA)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (CZE)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (7) (NED)Florian Nufer (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julian Gast (Q) (GER)Matthew Behrmann (LL) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrik Fischer (Q) (SUI)Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Novak (5) (CZE)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer (8) (GER)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin-David Rufer (6) (SUI)Coen Van Keulen (WC) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (GER)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Steve Meyer (Q) (FRA)Ivan Vukovic (Q) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Remko De Rijke (WC) (NED)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatteo Galli (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Fabian Roetschi (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
7-5 6-4
FHenry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-2 6-2
FBastian Knittel (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Matteo Galli (1) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-4 6-4
FRoss Hutchins (GBR)
Michel Koning (NED)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
6-4 6-0
SFFabian Roetschi (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Gregory Chambaz (WC) (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-2 6-2
SFMatteo Galli (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
7-5 6-4
SFSlobodan Mavrenski (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-3
SFHenry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
7-6(7) 6-3
SFMatteo Galli (1) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Slobodan Mavrenski (3) (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-2 6-2
SFBastian Knittel (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFRoss Hutchins (GBR)
Michel Koning (NED)
Matteo Galli (1) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFHolger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Bastian Knittel (3) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFFabian Roetschi (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Slobodan Mavrenski (WC) (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFGregory Chambaz (WC) (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
4-6 6-2 7-5
QFMatteo Galli (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
David Novak (3) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
2-0 Retired
QFHolger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Michel Koning (NED)
Coen Van Keulen (NED)
WO
QFBastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Scott Paltrowitz (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFSlobodan Mavrenski (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
Valentin Kasatkin (4) (RUS)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFHenry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFFabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFMatteo Galli (1) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Robin Roshardt (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
WO
QFSlobodan Mavrenski (3) (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFBastian Knittel (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)
Michel Koning (NED)
6-4 7-5
QFFabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-1 6-1
QFMatteo Galli (1) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
7-5 6-4
QFRoss Hutchins (GBR)
Michel Koning (NED)
Slobodan Mavrenski (4) (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
6-0 4-6 6-3
QFBastian Knittel (3) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFHolger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
3-1 Retired
R16Fabian Roetschi (1) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Matthew Behrmann (Q) (USA)
Nathan Overholser (USA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Slobodan Mavrenski (WC) (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
Tobias Klein (LL) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
3-1 Retired
R16Gregory Chambaz (WC) (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Jan Hajek (4) (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-3 1-1 Retired
R16Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Scott Paltrowitz (USA)
6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-3 6-4
R16David Novak (3) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Florian Nufer (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Steve Meyer (FRA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
WO
R16Michel Koning (NED)
Coen Van Keulen (NED)
Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Bye
R16Christian Johansson (SWE)
Scott Paltrowitz (USA)
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Petar Djukic (YUG)
6-1 6-1
R16Valentin Kasatkin (4) (RUS)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Michel Koning (NED)
WO
R16Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
Robin Roshardt (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
7-6(13) 2-6 6-4
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Luca Bonati (3) (ITA)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
6-3 3-6 6-0
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-1 6-3
R16Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Matteo Galli (1) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Bye
R16Robin Roshardt (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Bye
R16Slobodan Mavrenski (3) (SUI)
Amar Zubcevic (SUI)
Bye
R16Tobias Klein (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)
Holger Fischer (GER)
Julian Gast (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)
Michel Koning (NED)
Bye
R16Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Bye
R16Fabian Roetschi (2) (SUI)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Klein (11) (GER)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Vukovic (15) (CRO)Matthew Behrmann (3) (USA)7-6(9) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julian Gast (10) (GER)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (12) (ITA)Christian Johansson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Steve Meyer (6) (FRA)Luca Bonati (16) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrik Fischer (SUI)Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (9) (GER)Tino Brodar (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Daniel Ludi (SUI)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (15) (FRA)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)Tobias Klein (10) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Schaerer (SUI)Daniel Stoehr (GER)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kurz (11) (SUI)Nicolas Dubey (6) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (7) (GER)Luca Bonati (13) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julian Gast (8) (GER)Olivier Charroin (15) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Daniel Stoehr (12) (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Matthew Behrmann (13) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)Yannick Thomet (15) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Dubey (11) (SUI)Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joscha Beutel (GER)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Gramaglia (6) (ITA)Olivier Charroin (14) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kutac (7) (CZE)Mehdi Ziadi (10) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Vukovic (8) (CRO)Mario Eckardt (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (SUI)Ludwig Pellerin (1) (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (11) (GER)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Michael Kurz (13) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Behrmann (3) (USA)Nathan Overholser (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (15) (CRO)Mario Eckardt (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (GER)Marco Gualdi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (10) (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Johansson (5) (SWE)Scott Paltrowitz (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (12) (ITA)Yannick Thomet (WC) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steve Meyer (6) (FRA)Daniel Ludi (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (16) (ITA)Ibrahim Fetov (WC) (SUI)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Fischer (SUI)Nicolas Dubey (7) (SUI)6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Mikhail Vasiliev (14) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tino Brodar (SUI)Stefan Kilchhofer (8) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (9) (GER)Moritz Baumann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (SUI)Ludwig Pellerin (1) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Andrei Savchuk (14) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Bernard Parun (2) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ludi (SUI)Ivan Vukovic (12) (CRO)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Moritz Baumann (GER)Matthew Behrmann (3) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (15) (FRA)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (10) (GER)Sascha Heinemann (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Schaerer (SUI)Steve Meyer (5) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (GER)Matteo Galli (9) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (6) (SUI)Luca Schena (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kurz (11) (SUI)Nathan Overholser (PR) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (7) (GER)Joscha Beutel (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (13) (ITA)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (8) (GER)Tom Dennhardt (GER)7-6(0) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (15) (FRA)Scott Paltrowitz (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (12) (GER)Artem Naymushin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Behrmann (13) (USA)Tihomir Lebo (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)Scott Paltrowitz (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (15) (SUI)Nathan Overholser (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)Nicolas Schaffner (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Dubey (11) (SUI)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Joscha Beutel (GER)Adrien Bossel (16) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (6) (ITA)Marco Principato (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (14) (FRA)Felix Remmers (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kutac (7) (CZE)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Ziadi (10) (MAR)Andrei Savchuk (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Vukovic (8) (CRO)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Eckardt (GER)Coen Van Keulen (9) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Olivier Buehler (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Joscha Beutel (GER)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Philip Horyna (SUI)Andrei Savchuk (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Matthias Mazur (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kurz (13) (SUI)Bye
Q3Matthew Behrmann (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Nathan Overholser (USA)Marc Steger (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mario Eckardt (GER)Luca Schena (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (15) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marco Gualdi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Stoehr (GER)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Marco Principato (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Gast (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Christian Johansson (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Scott Paltrowitz (USA)Peter Steinberger (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thomet (WC) (SUI)Tihomir Lebo (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Steve Meyer (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Ludi (SUI)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Fetov (WC) (SUI)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Dubey (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Patrik Fischer (SUI)Yannick Fattebert (WC) (SUI)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Sascha Heinemann (GER)6-3 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vasiliev (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Stefan Kilchhofer (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Tino Brodar (SUI)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (WC) (GER)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Yannick Thomet (SUI)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savchuk (14) (UKR)Bye
Q3Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)Mario Eckardt (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Ludi (SUI)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Vukovic (12) (CRO)Bye
Q3Matthew Behrmann (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Moritz Baumann (GER)Tino Brodar (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Marco Principato (SUI)6-7(0) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)Felix Remmers (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (GER)Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Steve Meyer (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Marc Schaerer (SUI)Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (GER)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Dubey (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Matthias Mazur (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Overholser (PR) (USA)Nicolas Schaffner (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kurz (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Daniel Brands (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Joscha Beutel (GER)Olivier Buehler (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Artem Naymushin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Julian Gast (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Aleksey Malajko (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Paltrowitz (USA)Tihomir Lebo (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)Bye
Q3Artem Naymushin (RUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Stoehr (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Bernard Parun (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Bye
Q3Tihomir Lebo (SUI)Bye
Q3Matthew Behrmann (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Matteo Galli (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Scott Paltrowitz (USA)Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nathan Overholser (USA)Bye
Q3Yannick Thomet (15) (SUI)Bye
Q3Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Nicolas Schaffner (SUI)Bye
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Bye
Q3Nicolas Dubey (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)Bye
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Bye
Q3Joscha Beutel (GER)Bye
Q3Adrien Bossel (16) (SUI)Bye
Q3Antonio Gramaglia (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Principato (SUI)Bye
Q3Felix Remmers (GER)Bye
Q3Olivier Charroin (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Roman Kutac (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Bye
Q3Andrei Savchuk (UKR)Bye
Q3Mehdi Ziadi (10) (MAR)Bye
Q3Ivan Vukovic (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Philip Horyna (SUI)Bye
Q3Mario Eckardt (GER)Bye
Q3Coen Van Keulen (9) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland 1 Satellite draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Switzerland 1 Satellite?