ATP Switzerland 1 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Switzerland 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland 1 Event Details:

2002-02-11Carpet
Indoor, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Seppi (2) (ITA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (DEU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (1) (DEU)Benjamin Cassaigne (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Roman Valent (2) (SUI)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (1) (DEU)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (6) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBenjamin Cassaigne (8) (FRA)Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Jean-Claude Scherrer (3) (SUI)6-7(11) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Valent (2) (SUI)Uros Vico (7) (ITA)7-6(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (DEU)Fabian Roetschi (Q) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Luben Pampoulov (6) (AUT)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)Jiri Vencl (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (8) (FRA)Michael Lammer (SUI)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Dieter Kindlmann (5) (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Uros Vico (7) (ITA)Aivaras Balzekas (LTU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Roman Valent (SUI)Andrei Dernovskiy (2) (UKR)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Andreas Maroldt (DEU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Pavel Riha (CZE)7-6(1) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (WC) (CZE)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Dominik Meffert (DEU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Cassaigne (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Jasper Smit (NLD)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (Q) (SUI)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Uros Vico (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Aivaras Balzekas (LTU)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Dernovskiy (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephane Bohli (SUI)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3
FAndreas Seppi (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Johannes Ager (4) (AUT)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
6-4 6-4
SFJosh Goffi (BRA)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFStephane Bohli (SUI)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
6-1 6-1
SFAndreas Seppi (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Stephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
WO
SFJohannes Ager (4) (AUT)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Josh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
WO
QFJohannes Ager (1) (AUT)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Laszlo Fono (1) (HUN)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFStephane Bohli (1) (SUI)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Ibrahim Kimmerling (DEU)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFJosh Goffi (3) (BRA)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
Tomas Jecminek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Michael Lammer (3) (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFJohannes Ager (4) (AUT)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)
Dominik Meffert (DEU)
WO
QFStephane Bohli (SUI)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Ralph Grambow (DEU)
Dominik Meffert (DEU)
6-3 1-6 6-2
QFMichael Lammer (WC) (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
QFJosh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Laszlo Fono (1) (HUN)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Tomas Jecminek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Josh Goffi (BRA)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
Martin Hochstrasser (SUI)
Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Rudolf Kostler (AUT)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Ralph Grambow (DEU)
Dominik Meffert (DEU)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Michael Lammer (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
Matthieu Amgwerd (WC) (SUI)
Miha Gregorc (SVN)
6-4 6-3
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Andrei Dernovskiy (Q) (UKR)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Maroldt (1) (DEU)Matej Bocko (1) (SVK)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aivaras Balzekas (2) (LTU)Simone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Norberg (3) (SWE)Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Tourte (4) (FRA)Mohammed Fetov (4) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthieu Amgwerd (5) (SUI)Christian Persico (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pavel Riha (6) (CZE)Marc Schaerer (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mark Parsons (7) (CAN)Markus Krenn (7) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jasper Smit (8) (NLD)Walter Orth (8) (DEU)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mark Parsons (1) (CAN)Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (DEU)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Jecminek (2) (CZE)Nicolas Tourte (2) (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Johannes Ager (AUT)Torsten Riedel (DEU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aivaras Balzekas (LTU)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julien Cuaz (FRA)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Markus Krenn (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)Remco Pondman (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Persico (ITA)Jasper Smit (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreas Maroldt (1) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (SVK)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aivaras Balzekas (2) (LTU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Petr Langa (CZE)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniel Norberg (SWE)Andreas Kauntz (12) (DEU)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Fetov (11) (SUI)Alex Vittur (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (5) (ITA)Tino Brodar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Amgwerd (9) (SUI)Thomas Holzer (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Riha (6) (CZE)Slobodan Mavrenski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Schaerer (14) ()Denis Peschek ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mark Parsons (7) (CAN)Eric Vieweger ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Markus Krenn (13) (AUT)David-Philipp Stojan ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Walter Orth (8) (DEU)Christian Hark (DEU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (10) (NLD)Ibrahim Kimmerling (DEU)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (DEU)Marc Schaerer (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mark Parsons (WC) (CAN)Slobodan Mavrenski (WC) ()6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Jecminek (2) (CZE)Simone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Andreas Maroldt (DEU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Torsten Riedel (A) (DEU)Carlos Poch-Gradin (A) (ESP)6-7(8) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (AUT)Will Farah-Lebar ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (4) (ITA)Pavel Riha (4) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aivaras Balzekas (LTU)Miha Gregorc (SVN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Camarco (5) (BRA)Andreas Kauntz (5) (DEU)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Julien Cuaz (FRA)Ralph Grambow (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Markus Krenn (6) (AUT)Fabio Colangelo (6) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Dominik Meffert (DEU)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Remco Pondman (7) (NLD)Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominic Stoeckler (WC) (SUI)Marco Pedrini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (8) (ITA)Matthieu Amgwerd (8) (SUI)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (NLD)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Schaerer (WC) ()Sebastian Niedermayer (WC) (DEU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Mavrenski ()Patrik Fischer (WC) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Parsons (9) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Bart De Gier (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Rudolf Kostler (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (13) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (A) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Torsten Riedel (DEU)Ibrahim Kimmerling (DEU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar ()Thomas Holzer (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Riha (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aivaras Balzekas (LTU)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (11) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kauntz (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Janusch Graf ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (FRA)Denis Peschek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (12) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Colangelo (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (AUT)Jerome Ferrari (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (DEU)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabian Roetschi (10) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Remco Pondman (NLD)Amar Zubcevic (WC) (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominic Stoeckler (WC) (SUI)Alex Vittur (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Amgwerd (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (ITA)Daniel Norberg (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (SVK)Daniel Schubert (DEU)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (14) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
Remco Pondman (2) (NLD)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Q2Andrei Dernovskiy (UKR)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
Jan Riha (1) (CZE)
Pavel Riha (CZE)
6-4 1-0 Retired
Q2Remco Pondman (2) (NLD)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Patrik Fischer (SUI)
Philipp Rindlisbacher ()
6-1 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland 1 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Switzerland 1?