ATP Switzerland F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-03Clay
OutdoorPully, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Martin Vacek (1) (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMartin Vacek (1) (CZE)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Vacek (1) (CZE)Matteo Galli (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGregoire Burquier (FRA)Yuri Bezeruk (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMait Kunnap (EST)Olivier Charroin (SE) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (1) (CZE)Yannick Thomet (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Galli (8) (ITA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-1 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuri Bezeruk (4) (AUS)Yannick Fattebert (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Petar Popovic (7) (YUG)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)Harshana Godamanna (Q) (SRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Olivier Charroin (SE) (FRA)Mohammed Fetov (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (1) (CZE)Yann Marti (SUI)6-2 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Thomet (SUI)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Alain Zysset (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (8) (ITA)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (4) (AUS)Joss Espasandin (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Fattebert (WC) (SUI)Daniel Muller (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (7) (YUG)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (EST)Mattia Livraghi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harshana Godamanna (Q) (SRI)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Fetov (Q) (SUI)Benoit Bottero (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (SE) (FRA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (3Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)Christophe Lenzi (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)Yannic Wymann (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Luca Schena (WC) (SUI)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (2) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMait Kunnap (1) (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
6-4 6-2
SFMait Kunnap (1) (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-6]
SFMatteo Galli (ITA)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
Yuri Bezeruk (2) (AUS)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFMait Kunnap (1) (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)
Yannic Wymann (SUI)
6-2 6-3
QFMathieu Guenat (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Gokay Celik (TUR)
Lorenz Ilg (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFMatteo Galli (ITA)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
Daniel Kostro (AUT)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
6-1 6-3
QFYuri Bezeruk (2) (AUS)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)
Yannic Wymann (SUI)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Matthias Mazur (SUI)
6-3 7-5
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Mattia Livraghi (3) (ITA)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-0 3-6 [11-9]
R16Gokay Celik (TUR)
Lorenz Ilg (GER)
Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Maxime Chedorge (FRA)
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Christopher Minihan (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Daniel Kostro (AUT)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
6-4 4-6 [13-11]
R16Florian Reynet (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Filip Burnac (SUI)
Simone Golia (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Yuri Bezeruk (2) (AUS)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Gaston Garcia-Alonso (ARG)
Roy Radwan (FRA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (2) (FRA)Romain Radwan (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Bottero (3) (FRA)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)Luca Roshardt (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)Luca Stoppini (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alain Zysset (WC) (SUI)Nicolas Schaffner (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannic Wymann (SUI)Romain Monney (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Harshana Godamanna (8) (SRI)Julien Burgnard (9) (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)Dominik Egolf (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Bastien Ferrier (SUI)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (2) (FRA)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romain Radwan (FRA)Daniel Kostro (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Bottero (3) (FRA)Roy Radwan (FRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luca Roshardt (SUI)Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Stoppini (5) (ITA)Gregorio Espinosa Muller (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)Maxime Chedorge (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alain Zysset (WC) (SUI)Jochen Matschke (6) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Schaffner (WC) (SUI)Luc Sciboz (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romain Monney (SUI)Marc Canovas-Martos (7) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Yannic Wymann (SUI)Christopher Minihan (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Harshana Godamanna (8) (SRI)Sandro Salvi (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Burgnard (9) (SUI)Julian Zganec (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dominik Egolf (SUI)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Jan Gattiker (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastien Ferrier (SUI)Bye
Q3Florian Reynet (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Julien Chatelan (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Radwan (FRA)Ary Porat (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kostro (AUT)Bye
Q3Benoit Bottero (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Roy Radwan (FRA)Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenz Ilg (GER)Alexander Pumpyanskiy (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Bye
Q3Mathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jean-Pierre Bajot (FRA)Yann Minster (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Fetov (SUI)Matthias Mazur (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Roshardt (SUI)Bye
Q3Luca Stoppini (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gregorio Espinosa Muller (ESP)Nicolas Maggi (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Fetov (WC) (SUI)Bojan Bakovic (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Chedorge (FRA)Gokay Celik (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Matschke (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Alain Zysset (WC) (SUI)Julien Schindler (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Schaffner (WC) (SUI)Yann Kaelin (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luc Sciboz (SUI)Jerome Palaz (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Romain Monney (SUI)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannic Wymann (SUI)Nicolas Kwan (CAN)7-6(5) 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christopher Minihan (USA)Bye
Q3Harshana Godamanna (8) (SRI)Bye
Q3Sandro Salvi (SUI)Filip Burnac (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Zganec (AUT)Simone Golia (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Burgnard (9) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Switzerland F5 Futures?