ATP Switzerland F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-10Carpet
IndoorVaduz (LIECHTENSTEIN), Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Andrea Stoppini (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrea Stoppini (3) (ITA)Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFJerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)Stefan Seifert (GER)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (3) (ITA)Dustin Brown (JAM)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMassimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Stefan Seifert (GER)Blazej Koniusz (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (3) (ITA)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)Luca Vanni (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Juho Paukku (6) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olivier Charroin (FRA)Karlis Lejnieks (Q) (LAT)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Marsel Khamdamov (2) (UZB)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (AUS)Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)6-2 7-6(11) [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)Yann Marti (WC) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (POL)Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (GER)Marc Meigel (8) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (3) (ITA)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (Q) (ITA)Uros Vico (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)Ladislav Chramosta (7) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (6) (FIN)Ivan Vukovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Dennis Bloemke (Q) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (FRA)Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (Q) (LAT)Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LAT)Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Yannick Thomet (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (2) (UZB)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuho Paukku (1) (FIN)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFJuho Paukku (1) (FIN)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Blazej Koniusz (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-0 6-1
SFOlivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFJuho Paukku (1) (FIN)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Bye
QFBlazej Koniusz (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFOlivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
Jiri Lokaj (CZE)
Jan Marek (CZE)
6-0 6-1
QFDustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Martin Emmrich (2) (GER)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Marek (3) (CZE)Jiri Lokaj (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Thomet (4) (SUI)Roger Muri (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q1Karlis Lejnieks (5) (LAT)Nicola Remedi (12) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Vukovic (9) (CRO)David-Philipp Stojan (6) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Bloemke (7) (GER)Yannick Fattebert (11) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Regnat (10) (GER)Pirmin Haenle (8) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Sandro Salvi (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Jannis Liniger (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (3) (CZE)Bye
Q2Jiri Lokaj (CZE)Adrien Gillming (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (4) (SUI)Bye
Q2Roger Muri (SUI)Luca Roshardt (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karlis Lejnieks (5) (LAT)Bye
Q2Nicola Remedi (12) (ITA)Bye
Q2David-Philipp Stojan (6) (SUI)Bye
Q2Ivan Vukovic (9) (CRO)Bye
Q2Dennis Bloemke (7) (GER)Bye
Q2Yannick Fattebert (11) (SUI)Bye
Q2Pirmin Haenle (8) (GER)Bye
Q2Phillip Regnat (10) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Switzerland F3 Futures?