ATP Switzerland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-02-12Carpet
IndoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUgo Humbert (5) (FRA)Niels Desein (BEL)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFNiels Desein (BEL)Albano Olivetti (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFUgo Humbert (5) (FRA)Hugo Voljacques (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNiels Desein (BEL)Julian Lenz (GER)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlbano Olivetti (4) (FRA)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (5) (FRA)Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Voljacques (q) (FRA)Antoine Bellier (WC) (SUI)3-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (BEL)Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Voljacques (q) (FRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (6) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (SVK)Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (WC) (SUI)Patrik Rikl (q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (GER)Petr Michnev (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (5) (FRA)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (4) (FRA)Antal Van Der Duim (q) (NLD)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Rikl (q) (CZE)Jakub Paul (SE) (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (4) (FRA)Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)Hugo Grenier (8) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (q) (NLD)Mirko Martinez (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (6) (ARG)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (q) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (CZE)Daniel Masur (7) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Voljacques (q) (FRA)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Filip Duda (q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SVK)Michael Vrbensky (q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)Maxime Tchoutakian (SE) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (WC) (SUI)Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (WC) ()Andrea Basso (3) (ITA)7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (5) (FRA)Tobias Simon (GER)6-2 0-1 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Desein (BEL)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Josh Hagar (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFCharlie Emhardt (USA)
Josh Hagar (USA)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
SFNiels Desein (BEL)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFCharlie Emhardt (USA)
Josh Hagar (USA)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Antoine Walch (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFNiels Desein (BEL)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
w/o
QFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
6-4 6-3
QFJulian Lenz (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Bastien Kolly ()
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
6-1 6-4
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)
6-7(3) 6-1 11-9
R16Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Josh Hagar (USA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Stefan Fiacan ()
6-4 6-2
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Antoine Walch (FRA)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Quentin Roch ()
Marco Zocastello ()
6-1 6-2
R16Julian Lenz (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
6-3 2-6 10-5
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Joel Javier Alt (SUI)
Maxime Guichoud ()
6-1 6-4
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Jeffrey Schorsch (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Filip Duda (q) (CZE)Marco Zocastello ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (q) (NLD)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (q) ()Quentin Robert (1994) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrik Rikl (q) (CZE)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)5-7 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Michael Vrbensky (q) (CZE)Robin Lang (GER)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hugo Voljacques (q) (FRA)Bastien Kolly ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)Stefan Fiacan ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bastien Kolly ()Leon Hoeveler ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Voljacques (q) (FRA)Joel Javier Alt (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Vrbensky (q) (CZE)Jari Hanhimaki (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan ()Josh Hagar (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)Baltazar Gimenez (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Tom Biston (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rikl (q) (CZE)Viacheslav Glebov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)Arthur Neuhaus (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (q) ()Charlie Emhardt (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (1994) ()Timo Lanz (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robin Lang (GER)Laurin Aerne (SUI)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (q) (CZE)Louroi Martinez (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Zocastello ()Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Schorsch (USA)Lucas Magnaudet ()6-2 6-3[H2H]