ATP Switzerland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-06Carpet
IndoorLeuggern, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErnests Gulbis (4) (LAT)Tobias Klein (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFErnests Gulbis (4) (LAT)Jean-Claude Scherrer (5) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFTobias Klein (GER)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJean-Claude Scherrer (5) (SUI)Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFErnests Gulbis (4) (LAT)Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel Zimmermann (GER)Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFTobias Klein (GER)Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (5) (SUI)Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ernests Gulbis (4) (LAT)Carl-Henrik Hansen (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)Frank Moser (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tobias Klein (GER)Giuseppe Menga (8) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)WO[H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)Jerome Becker (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (5) (SUI)Dustin Brown (JAM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (4) (LAT)Patrick Eichenberger (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carl-Henrik Hansen (Q) (SWE)Raphael Lustenberger (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (GER)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)Martin Emmrich (LL) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Theodor Devoty (LL) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (AUT)Dmitri Vlasov (SE) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Julian Gast (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)Jan Minar (3) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (8) (ITA)Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (GER)Tomislav Hadzic (Q) (CRO)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Jerome Becker (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
SFDustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
6-4 4-6 6-1
SFJerome Becker (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFMikael Ekman (SWE)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
Jan Minar (1) (CZE)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-1 7-6(1)
QFDustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFOlivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Maros Horny (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
7-5 7-6(1)
QFJerome Becker (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(6)
R16Jan Minar (1) (CZE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Bye
R16Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Maros Horny (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)
Theodor Devoty (CZE)
5-7 6-3 7-6(6)
R16Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Manuel Kost (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Jerome Becker (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Giuseppe Menga (2) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
5-2 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Charroin (FRA)Matteo Gotti (12) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)Holger Fischer (15) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Hadzic (14) (CRO)Amar Zubcevic (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carl-Henrik Hansen (4) (SWE)Martin Emmrich (10) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Giraudo (11) (ITA)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julian Gast (16) (GER)Theodor Devoty (6) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Bubka (7) (UKR)Alexandre Renard (9) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Becker (8) (GER)Daniel Ludi (SUI)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (FRA)Daniel Brands (1) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (12) (ITA)Michael Kurz (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)Mikael Ekman (SWE)3-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (15) (GER)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Deniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (14) (CRO)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carl-Henrik Hansen (4) (SWE)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (10) (GER)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Julian Reister (5) (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Giraudo (11) (ITA)Ibrahim Fetov (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Devoty (6) (CZE)Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Julian Gast (16) (GER)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (7) (UKR)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (9) (FRA)Sven Swinnen (SUI)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Becker (8) (GER)Jean Zietsman (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Ludi (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (13) (SUI)6-3 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Manuel Kost (WC) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kurz (SUI)Adrien Bossel (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Mikael Ekman (SWE)Dominic Metzger (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Victor Schmid (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (3) (LAT)Bye
Q3Amar Zubcevic (SUI)Jochen Matschke (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Hadzic (14) (CRO)Bye
Q3Carl-Henrik Hansen (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Yannick Thomet (SUI)Maros Horny (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Julian Reister (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Andreas Eichenberger (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Fetov (WC) (SUI)Markus Krenn (AUT)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Giraudo (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Theodor Devoty (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)Luca Schena (WC) (SUI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Gast (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Sergei Bubka (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI)Kiantki Thomas (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sven Swinnen (SUI)Julien Burgnard (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (9) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jerome Becker (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Jean Zietsman (GER)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Ludi (SUI)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Roetschi (13) (SUI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Switzerland F2 Futures?