ATP Switzerland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-12Carpet
IndoorTaverne, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMoritz Baumann (7) (DEU)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMoritz Baumann (DEU)Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFHenri Laaksonen (SUI)Florian Fallert (DEU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMoritz Baumann (DEU)Franck Pepe (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFFlorian Fallert (DEU)Alexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFHenri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Gero Kretschmer (DEU)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (ITA)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Franck Pepe (FRA)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Moritz Baumann (DEU)Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Mate Pavic (HRV)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (DEU)Christian Trubrig (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)Teri Groll (FRA)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Tom Schonenberg (DEU)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (DEU)Emanuele Molina (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Robin Kern (Q) (DEU)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Franck Pepe (FRA)Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (Q) (FRA)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)Jarryd Maher (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (DEU)Lorenzo Frigerio (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (HRV)Claude Benz (SUI)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Trubrig (Q) (AUT)Dario Perez (ESP)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (DEU)Michal Schmid (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Teri Groll (FRA)Davide Della Tommasina (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGero Kretschmer (DEU)
Jakob Sude (DEU)
Enrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFEnrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-3]
SFGero Kretschmer (DEU)
Jakob Sude (DEU)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-4 6-0
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFEnrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Dario Perez (ESP)
Tom Schonenberg (DEU)
6-4 7-5
QFHenri Laaksonen (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFGero Kretschmer (DEU)
Jakob Sude (DEU)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Mate Pavic (HRV)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-5]
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Fabio Tonello (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Dario Perez (ESP)
Tom Schonenberg (DEU)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
R16Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Lorenzo Carera (ITA)
Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Gero Kretschmer (DEU)
Jakob Sude (DEU)
Claude Benz (SUI)
Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
WO
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Mate Pavic (HRV)
Alan Riedi ()
Umberto Setter ()
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teri Groll (FRA)Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Robin Kern (2) (DEU)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tom Schonenberg (DEU)Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jarryd Maher (4) (AUS)Tobias Simon (DEU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Davide Della Tommasina (5) (ITA)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)Steffen Dierauf ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian Trubrig (AUT)Jakob Sude (8) (DEU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (FRA)Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robin Kern (2) (DEU)Daniel Valent ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Fabio Tonello (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (DEU)Moritz Dettinger ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Maher (4) (AUS)Stefan Fiacan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (DEU)Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (5) (ITA)Jannis Liniger (SUI)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Simone Roncalli (ITA)Kevin Albonetti (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steffen Dierauf ()Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Marco Speronello (7) (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Pascal Meis (DEU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (8) (DEU)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Christian Trubrig (AUT)Jens Hauser (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Oradini (1) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Tim Srkala ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)Oscar Campagnani (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Kern (2) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Valent ()Alan Riedi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Tonello (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jessy Kalambay (SUI)Angelo Orsini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger ()Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Maher (4) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan (WC) ()Niclas Genovese ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Jacob Kahoun (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Davide Della Tommasina (5) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jannis Liniger (SUI)Maximilian Strasser ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Albonetti (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)Dominik Egolf ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steffen Dierauf ()Umberto Setter ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Speronello (7) (ITA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (8) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Roman Laga ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jens Hauser (SUI)Enrico Beni (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Trubrig (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Switzerland F1 Futures?