ATP Switzerland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-25Hard
IndoorLeuggern, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFAndrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Blazej Koniusz (7) (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarc Steger (Q) (FRA)Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBlazej Koniusz (7) (POL)Yann Marti (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Steger (Q) (FRA)Henrik Norfeldt (LL) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHolger Fischer (Q) (GER)Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Yann Marti (WC) (SUI)Christian Magg (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Blazej Koniusz (7) (POL)Marc Sieber (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Armin Sandbichler (5) (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henrik Norfeldt (LL) (SWE)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (6) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Roman Kutac (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)Grzegorz Panfil (Q) (POL)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (8) (JAM)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (WC) (SUI)Deniss Pavlovs (4) (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Slobodan Mavrenski (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (7) (POL)Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (5) (AUT)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Carl Bergman (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Luca Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henrik Norfeldt (LL) (SWE)Philippe De Bonnevie (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (6) (ITA)David Klier (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (Q) (GER)Baptiste Bayet (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)Yannick Thomet (WC) (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-2
SFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFBlazej Koniusz (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFMarco Pedrini (1) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFDustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFBaptiste Bayet (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Jiri Krkoska (4) (CZE)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-3 6-3
QFBlazej Koniusz (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Alexander Sadecky (2) (SUI)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Marco Pedrini (1) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Bye
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Bye
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
6-7(7) 7-5 [10-8]
R16Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Stefano Valenti (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jiri Krkoska (4) (CZE)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Bye
R16Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Robin Brage (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Sadecky (2) (SUI)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carl Bergman (1) (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Robin Brage (2) (SWE)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Grzegorz Panfil (3) (POL)Michal Konecny (10) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (15) (FRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (13) (FRA)Mait Kunnap (5) (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)Pirmin Haenle (12) (GER)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Henrik Norfeldt (9) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)Steven Buhler (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carl Bergman (1) (SWE)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (SWE)Yannick Fattebert (16) (SUI)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Robin Brage (2) (SWE)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Tobias Koeck (11) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (3) (POL)Romain Monney (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (10) (CZE)Marc Schaerer (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (15) (FRA)Yanick Mandl (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (5) (EST)Adrien Gillming (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (13) (FRA)Jiri Kosler (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)Fabian Spaar (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (12) (GER)Bastien Ferrier (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Mohammed Fetov (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Norfeldt (9) (SWE)Richard Waite (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Steven Buhler (SUI)Augustine Nwokedi (14) (NGR)4-6 7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carl Bergman (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Stefano Valenti (ITA)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Rodrigo Perri (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Fattebert (16) (SUI)Bye
Q3Robin Brage (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Koeck (11) (AUT)Bye
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Romain Monney (SUI)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Schaerer (SUI)Roger Muri (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (10) (CZE)Bye
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Sasha Heitzmann (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yanick Mandl (SUI)David Zogg (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Bayet (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mait Kunnap (5) (EST)Bye
Q3Adrien Gillming (FRA)Sandro Salvi (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (CZE)Soren Goritzka (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Fabian Spaar (WC) (SUI)Jerome Palaz (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bastien Ferrier (SUI)Yannic Wymann (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Holger Fischer (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Mohammed Fetov (SUI)Tibor Simic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (GER)Simon Cauvard (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Norfeldt (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Slobodan Mavrenski (SUI)Luca Schena (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Buhler (SUI)Jannis Liniger (WC) (SUI)6-0 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Augustine Nwokedi (14) (NGR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Switzerland F1 Futures?