ATP Switzerland F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Switzerland F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-26Carpet
IndoorLeuggern, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)Sven Swinnen (SUI)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFLado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)Alberto Giraudo (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFSven Swinnen (SUI)Roman Kutac (8) (CZE)7-6(0) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlberto Giraudo (6) (ITA)Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoman Kutac (8) (CZE)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFSven Swinnen (SUI)Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)Vincent Millot (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Giraudo (6) (ITA)Ross Connolly (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (8) (CZE)Frederic Nussbaum (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)Philip Stolt (5Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sven Swinnen (SUI)David Klier (2) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ross Connolly (Q) (GBR)Patrick Eichenberger (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Giraudo (6) (ITA)Daniel Muller (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (WC) (SUI)Martin Vacek (4) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Phillippe Brand (LL) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Roshardt (WC) (SUI)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (7) (GEO)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (8) (CZE)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Frederic Nussbaum (Q) (SUI)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (GER)Amit Inbar (ISR)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (5Q) (USA)Christian Haupt (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sven Swinnen (SUI)Dylan Sessagesimi (WC) (SUI)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32David Klier (2) (GER)Willem Hornikx (Q) (NED)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Sadecky (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
David Klier (2) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
4-6 6-4 6-3
SFAlexander Sadecky (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
2-6 6-3 6-4
SFDavid Klier (2) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Freek Mooren (NED)
6-4 6-1
QFAlexander Sadecky (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Raphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Jakub Hasek (4) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFAmit Inbar (ISR)
Freek Mooren (NED)
Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
6-0 6-2
QFDavid Klier (2) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Raphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Bye
R16Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R16Jakub Hasek (4) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Bye
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Amit Inbar (ISR)
Freek Mooren (NED)
Phillippe Brand (NED)
Willem Hornikx (NED)
4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Bye
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
R16David Klier (2) (GER)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philip Stolt (1) (USA)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Willem Hornikx (15) (NED)Stefan Kilchhofer (2) (SUI)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (10) (GBR)Gvidas Sabeckis (3) (LTU)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Muller (9) (GER)Raphael Lustenberger (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mathieu Guenat (5) (SUI)Daniel Stoehr (11) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Haupt (13) (GER)Mikhail Lifshits (6) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Frederic Nussbaum (7) (SUI)Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jan Marek (8) (CZE)Phillippe Brand (16) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (1) (USA)Julien Burgnard (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleksey Malajko (GER)Pirmin Haenle (14) (GER)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Stefan Kilchhofer (2) (SUI)Florian Stephan (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Willem Hornikx (15) (NED)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gvidas Sabeckis (3) (LTU)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (10) (GBR)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (WC) (SUI)Yordan Kanev (4) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (9) (GER)Ibrahim Fetov (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Guenat (5) (SUI)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (11) (GER)Tim Goransson (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lifshits (6) (RUS)Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Haupt (13) (GER)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Nussbaum (7) (SUI)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Karlis Lejnieks (12) (LAT)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (8) (CZE)Danail Tarpov (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillippe Brand (16) (NED)Luca Schena (SUI)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Julien Burgnard (SUI)Philipp Jelinek (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (GER)Michal Pazicky (SVK)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Stefan Kilchhofer (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Florian Stephan (GER)Petar Tomasic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Yannick Thomet (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (15) (NED)Bye
Q3Gvidas Sabeckis (3) (LTU)Bye
Q3Marco Sattanino (ITA)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Linke (AUT)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Yordan Kanev (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (WC) (SUI)Marc Schaerer (WC) (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Fetov (WC) (SUI)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Muller (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Mathieu Guenat (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tim Goransson (SWE)Janez Semrajc (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Mikhail Lifshits (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)Thomas Bieri (WC) (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Yannick Fattebert (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Haupt (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Yann Marti (SUI)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Israel Perez-Martinez (ARG)Bojan Bakovic (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (12) (LAT)Bye
Q3Jan Marek (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Adrien Bossel (SUI)0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Phillippe Brand (16) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Switzerland F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Switzerland F1 Futures?