ATP Sweden F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Sweden F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-30Hard
IndoorJonkoping, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
SFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarkus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Lucas Renard (7) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)Isak Arvidsson (5) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)Simon Freund (Q) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Jonas Luetjen (GER)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)Philip Moebius (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Lucas Renard (7) (SWE)Daniel Windahl (WC) (SWE)7-6(7) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Tobias Blomgren (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Isak Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)Jonathan Mridha (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Adrien Bossel (1) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Freund (Q) (SWE)Jesper Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Jonathan Stenberg (Q) (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonas Luetjen (GER)Robin Olin (6) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Moebius (SWE)Viktor Stjern (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)Milos Sekulic (8) (SWE)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas Renard (7) (SWE)Adam Gustavsson (WC) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Windahl (WC) (SWE)Oscar Forsell (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tobias Blomgren (Q) (SWE)Christian Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Morgan Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Mikael Torpegaard (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (Q) (SWE)Gustav Hansson (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)Anders Arenfeldt Holm (DEN)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
7-5 6-1
SFJesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Adam Gustavsson (SWE)
6-1 7-5
SFErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Morgan Johansson (SWE)
Igor Tubic (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFJesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFOscar Forsell (SWE)
Adam Gustavsson (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Daniel Windahl (SWE)
WO
QFMorgan Johansson (SWE)
Igor Tubic (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
Alexander Regner (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Jesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Bye
R16Stefan Borg (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Anders Arenfeldt Holm (DEN)
Philip Orno (DEN)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Adam Gustavsson (SWE)
Vilhelm Fridell (SWE)
Felix Morck (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Daniel Windahl (SWE)
Magomed Akaev (RUS)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Morgan Johansson (SWE)
Igor Tubic (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Faraz Siddiqui (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Marcus Mansson (SWE)
Alexander Regner (SWE)
William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)
Mikael Torpegaard (DEN)
WO
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Philip Moebius (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Blomgren (1) (SWE)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)Johan Beigart (2) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Borg (3) (SWE)Marcus Knutzon (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Tony Divel (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gustav Hansson (5) (SWE)Georg Lundkvist (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Shabib (6) (DEN)Sam Taylor (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Philip Orno (DEN)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Simon Freund (WC) (SWE)Oliver Nilsson (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Blomgren (1) (SWE)Marcus Mansson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johan Claesson (SWE)Vilhelm Fridell (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Johan Beigart (2) (SWE)Sebastian Hawken (NOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)Jacob Eskeland (WC) (NOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Borg (3) (SWE)Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Knutzon (SWE)Henrik Wallensten (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tony Divel (SWE)Alexander Zyryanov (A) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Alexander Regner (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gustav Hansson (5) (SWE)Faraz Siddiqui (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Georg Lundkvist (SWE)August Zetterberg (SWE)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (6) (DEN)Magnus Broms (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sam Taylor (SWE)William Malm (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Robin Thour (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (DEN)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Nilsson (SWE)Tom Georg Hjertonsson (SWE)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Simon Freund (WC) (SWE)Timothy Elgegren (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Sweden F7 Futures?