ATP Sweden F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Sweden F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-29Hard
OutdoorJonkoping, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEdward Corrie (1) ()Jurgen Zopp (3) (EST)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFEdward Corrie (1) ()Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJurgen Zopp (3) (EST)Adrien Bossel (8) (SUI)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (1) ()Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (6) (ITA)Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (3) (EST)Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrien Bossel (8) (SUI)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (1) ()Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)Maxim Dubarenco (5) (BLR)6-7(3) 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)Christian Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)Joe Salisbury (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (3) (EST)Stefan Borg (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (8) (SUI)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Micke Kontinen (2) (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (1) ()Lucas Renard (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)David O'hare (Q) (IRL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DNK)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (5) (BLR)Morgan Johansson (WC) (SWE)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)Lewis Burton ()6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Jonathan Mridha (WC) (SWE)6-7(9) 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (6) (ITA)Carl Soderlund (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joe Salisbury (GBR)Eric Ahren Moonga (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefan Borg (WC) (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (3) (EST)Casper Ruud (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (8) (SUI)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Adam Gustavsson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (2) (FIN)Daniel Windahl (SWE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid O'hare (WC) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Isak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
7-6(8) 7-6(3)
SFDavid O'hare (WC) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Lewis Burton (1) ()
Edward Corrie ()
4-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
SFIsak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFLewis Burton (1) ()
Edward Corrie ()
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
Carl Soderlund (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFDavid O'hare (WC) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Adam Gustavsson (SWE)
6-0 7-6(2)
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Richard Solberg (SWE)
7-5 6-1
QFIsak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Mohamed Shabib (DNK)
Daniel Windahl (SWE)
WO
R16Lewis Burton (1) ()
Edward Corrie ()
Bye
R16Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
Carl Soderlund (SWE)
Eric Ahren Moonga (WC) (SWE)
Robin Thour (SWE)
6-4 7-5
R16David O'hare (WC) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Jesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Adam Gustavsson (SWE)
William Lindqvist Nilsson (SWE)
Filip Mansson (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
William Malm (SWE)
Robert Rasmussen (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Richard Solberg (SWE)
Franjo Raspudic (4) (BIH)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
7-5 7-5
R16Mohamed Shabib (DNK)
Daniel Windahl (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
WO
R16Isak Arvidsson (2) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Morgan Johansson (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sizya Ernest Kivanda (A) (GBR)Tony Divel (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Shabib (2) (DNK)Johan Beigart (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)Robert Rasmussen (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Casper Ruud (NOR)Igor Tubic (4) (SWE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1David O'hare (5) (IRL)Oscar Forsell (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE)Robin Thour (SWE)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carl Soderlund (WC) (SWE)August Zetterberg (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Filip Bergstrom (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sizya Ernest Kivanda (A) (GBR)William Malm (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tony Divel (WC) (SWE)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (2) (DNK)Philip Orno (DNK)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Johan Beigart (SWE)Marcus Mansson (SWE)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)Gilbert Jaeger (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Rasmussen (WC) (SWE)Sander Gjoels Andersen ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Tubic (4) (SWE)Eric Samuelsson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Casper Ruud (NOR)Vilhelm Fridell (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2David O'hare (5) (IRL)Georg Lundkvist (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oscar Forsell (SWE)Arvid Noren (SWE)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE)Philip Moebius (6) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robin Thour (SWE)Alexander Regner (SWE)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carl Soderlund (WC) (SWE)Jonatan Lundstedt (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2August Zetterberg (SWE)Vincent Eriksson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Bergstrom (SWE)Filip Mansson (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Oliver Nilsson (SWE)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]