ATP Sweden F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Sweden F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-19Hard
IndoorDanderyd, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGeorge Morgan (Q) (GBR)Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Ward (3) (GBR)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGeorge Morgan (Q) (GBR)Tobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFEmilien Firmin (FRA)Alban Meuffels (Q) (NED)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (3) (GBR)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGeorge Morgan (Q) (GBR)Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)Daniel Berta (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alban Meuffels (Q) (NED)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emilien Firmin (FRA)Henrik Sillanpaa (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Stefan Borg (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lewis Burton (GBR)Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)6-2 3-0 Default[H2H]
R16Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16George Morgan (Q) (GBR)James Marsalek (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Berta (SWE)Robin Olin (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)Lucas Renard (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Nima Madani (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alban Meuffels (Q) (NED)Pierre Bonfre (WC) (SWE)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)Oskar Wikberg (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (Q) (FIN)Denny Stanojevic (LL) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Bart Brons (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Borg (SWE)Jannick Lupescu (NED)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lewis Burton (GBR)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)Simon Norenius (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Oliver Golding (8) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Amar Hromic (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (GBR)Viktor Odenbrink (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (Q) (GBR)Juho Paukku (4) (FIN)7-6(4) 4-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Berta (SWE)Patrik Brydolf (5) (SWE)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Olin (SWE)Kalle Averfalk (WC) (SWE)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)Xander Spong (NED)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucas Renard (SWE)Patrik Rosenholm (2) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Stefan Borg (4) (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFTobias Blomgren (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Stefan Milenkovic (WC) (SWE)
Oskar Wikberg (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFStefan Borg (4) (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Daniel Berta (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFOliver Golding (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Bart Brons (3) (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
6-3 7-5
QFTobias Blomgren (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Jannick Lupescu (2) (NED)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
R16Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R16Stefan Milenkovic (WC) (SWE)
Oskar Wikberg (SWE)
Jesper Cederlind (WC) (SWE)
William Kallberg (SWE)
7-5 6-1
R16Stefan Borg (4) (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-2 7-5
R16Daniel Berta (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Oliver Golding (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Bart Brons (3) (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
Amar Hromic (SWE)
Simon Norenius (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Kalle Averfalk (SWE)
Robin Olin (SWE)
WO
R16Jannick Lupescu (2) (NED)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
Isak Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)
Viktor Odenbrink (SWE)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alban Meuffels (1) (NED)Erik Moberg (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Henrik Sillanpaa (2) (FIN)William Kallberg (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Figueroa (3) (SWE)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Amar Hromic (A) (SWE)Mohamed Shabib (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Norenius (5) (SWE)Andre Goransson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nima Madani (SWE)Stefan Milenkovic (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1George Morgan (10) (GBR)Denny Stanojevic (7) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Odenbrink (SWE)Igor Tubic (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alban Meuffels (1) (NED)Robin Haden (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erik Moberg (SWE)Jonathan Mridha (WC) (SWE)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (2) (FIN)Rasmus Schwarz (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2William Kallberg (WC) (SWE)Claudio Rivera (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (3) (SWE)Viktor Stjern (SWE)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)Marc Ferrigno (DEN)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amar Hromic (A) (SWE)Magnus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (DEN)Claes Goransson (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Norenius (5) (SWE)Johan Ljungdahl (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Goransson (WC) (SWE)Peter Bjornlund (SWE)4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nima Madani (SWE)Jacob Johansson (6) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Milenkovic (WC) (SWE)Lucas Idestrom (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denny Stanojevic (7) (SWE)Angelos Lenis (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Morgan (10) (GBR)Jesper Cederlind (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Odenbrink (SWE)Isak Arvidsson (8) (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Tubic (SWE)Jesper Brunstrom (9) (SWE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Sweden F5 Futures?