ATP Sweden F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Sweden F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F4 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-02Hard
IndoorSWE
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Menezes (BRA)Patrik Brydolf (q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Emil Ruusuvuori (q) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (SUI)Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Ben Patael (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)George Von Massow (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Patrik Brydolf (q) (SWE)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)Karl Friberg (q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)Mikael Ymer (5WC) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (q) (FIN)Yaraslav Shyla (8) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (SUI)Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Lukas Ollert ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (q) (SWE)Linus Frost (q) (SWE)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yaraslav Shyla (8) (BLR)Andriej Kapas (POL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (GER)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)Dusty H. Boyer (q) (USA)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (ISR)Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Fred Simonsson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (5WC) (SWE)Igor Smilansky (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (q) (SWE)Kenneth Raisma (EST)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (q) (FIN)Sean Hodkin (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-3 4-6 10-4
QFYaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFDaniel Appelgren (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Dusty H. Boyer (USA)
Lukas Ollert ()
7-6(3) 6-3
QFRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Dusty H. Boyer (USA)
Lukas Ollert ()
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Edvin Gustafsson (SWE)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
6-0 6-4
R16Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Linus Frost (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
David Norfeldt (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrik Brydolf (q) (SWE)Marius Ruzgas (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)David Norfeldt (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Mathias Gavelin (SWE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Karl Friberg (q) (SWE)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emil Ruusuvuori (q) (FIN)Sean Hodkin (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dusty H. Boyer (q) (USA)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Morgan Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrik Brydolf (q) (SWE)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Edvin Gustafsson (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Sam Taylor (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)Marcus Mansson (SWE)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)Robin Thour (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Simen Sunde Bratholm (NOR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3David Norfeldt (SWE)Karl Kiur Saar (EST)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karl Friberg (q) (SWE)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emil Ruusuvuori (q) (FIN)Almir Nokic (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (SWE)Matvey Minin (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dusty H. Boyer (q) (USA)Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marius Ruzgas (SWE)Pelle Boerma ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (LL) (GBR)Gustaf Strom ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Pontus Hallgren ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathias Gavelin (SWE)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]