ATP Sweden F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Sweden F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-15Hard
OutdoorDanderyd, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Peter Kobelt (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Matteo Donati (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPeter Kobelt (USA)Isak Arvidsson (7) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Jacob Adaktusson (8) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (3) (ITA)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIsak Arvidsson (7) (SWE)Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFPeter Kobelt (USA)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (8) (SWE)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (3) (ITA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Isak Arvidsson (7) (SWE)Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)Xin Gao (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (USA)Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (1) (EST)Yuqing Ning (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (CHN)Marcus Vidgren (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (8) (SWE)Christian Samuelsson (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (3) (ITA)Jonathan Mridha (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Igor Tubic (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (7) (SWE)Lucas Renard (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)Daniel Windahl (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DNK)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Andrew Bettles (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (USA)Philip Orno (Q) (DNK)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Stefan Borg (WC) (SWE)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Christoffer Solberg (SWE)N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
6-4 6-4
SFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-2 6-2
SFN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFIsak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Georg Lundkvist (SWE)
Alexander Regner (SWE)
6-1 6-1
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Andrew Bettles (GBR)
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFJesper Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)
Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Philip Orno (DNK)
Mohamed Shabib (DNK)
5-7 7-6(6) [10-4]
R16Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Bye
R16Georg Lundkvist (SWE)
Alexander Regner (SWE)
Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (3) (SLO)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-2 5-7 [13-11]
R16Andrew Bettles (GBR)
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
Daniel Windahl (SWE)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Yuqing Ning (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Jesper Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)
Vincent Eriksson (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Philip Orno (DNK)
Mohamed Shabib (DNK)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Morgan Johansson (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philip Orno (DNK)Morgan Johansson (1) (SWE)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Shabib (2) (DNK)Henrik Hellbe (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)Vincent Eriksson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrew Bettles (4) (GBR)Alexander Regner (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Tubic (5) (SWE)Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Georg Lundkvist (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuqing Ning (7) (CHN)Casper Ruud (NOR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcus Vidgren (SWE)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Morgan Johansson (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (DNK)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (2) (DNK)Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrik Hellbe (SWE)Robert Vladareanu (SWE)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (3) (SWE)Filip Prpic (SWE)1-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vincent Eriksson (SWE)Eric Ahren Moonga (SWE)7-6(10) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Andrew Bettles (4) (GBR)Arvid Noren (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Regner (SWE)Nils Edstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Tubic (5) (SWE)Leonardo Baldi (ITA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE)Marcus Mansson (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Philip Moebius (6) (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Georg Lundkvist (SWE)Robin Thour (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuqing Ning (7) (CHN)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Casper Ruud (NOR)Sebastian Hawken (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Oscar Forsell (8) (SWE)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcus Vidgren (SWE)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]