ATP Sweden F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Sweden F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-11Hard
OutdoorGothenburg, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (1WC) (SWE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFBjorn Rehnquist (1WC) (SWE)Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJoachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBjorn Rehnquist (1WC) (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFErvin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)Mikael Ekman (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJoachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMarcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (1WC) (SWE)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)7-5 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Angel Diankov (BGR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)Martin Pedersen (Q) (DNK)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mikael Ekman (SWE)Rasmus Norby (6) (DNK)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Eric Claesson (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (FIN)Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)Johan Brunstrom (7) (SWE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Karl Norberg (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (1WC) (SWE)Mark De Jong (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Rasmus Jonasson (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Angel Diankov (BGR)Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Vladislav Bondarenko (8) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)Peter Gojowczyk (DEU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (Q) (DNK)Christian Johansson (LL) (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Ekman (SWE)Niklas Bucht (LL) (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (6) (DNK)Daniel Danilovic (WC) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Johan Settergren (5) (SWE)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Eric Claesson (Q) (SWE)Abdullah Maqdas (KWT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (7) (SWE)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)Ross Connolly (Q) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karl Norberg (Q) (SWE)Robin Brage (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRickard Holmstrom (4) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
SFRickard Holmstrom (4) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Rasmus Norby (1) (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
7-5 6-3
SFJohan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFRasmus Norby (1) (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
6-3 6-2
QFRickard Holmstrom (4) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFJohan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Paul Ciorascu (SWE)
Eric Claesson (SWE)
6-1 7-6(8)
QFDaniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Mark De Jong (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Rasmus Norby (1) (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Robin Brage (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
David Nylen (WC) (SWE)
Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)
6-0 6-2
R16Rickard Holmstrom (4) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Niklas Bucht (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Marcus Filipek (WC) (SWE)
Simon Lundin (SWE)
6-0 6-0
R16Paul Ciorascu (SWE)
Eric Claesson (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Angel Diankov (BGR)
Max Zerhusen ()
6-2 6-4
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Mark De Jong (NLD)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
WO
R16Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Kumlin (SWE)Niklas Bucht (1) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eric Claesson (2) (SWE)Sven Kasper (EST)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mark De Jong (NLD)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Pedersen (11) (DNK)Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (5) ()David Nylen (13) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karl Norberg (12) (SWE)Yoav Schab (6) (ISR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (7) (EST)Tuomo Ojala (10) (FIN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Rasmus Jonasson (SWE)Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Niklas Bucht (1) (FIN)Henrik Soderberg (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Kumlin (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eric Claesson (2) (SWE)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sven Kasper (EST)Joakim Bay Simonsen ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Frederick Sundsten (3) (NOR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark De Jong (NLD)Matt Fox (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)Robin Akser (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (11) (DNK)David Nord (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (5) ()Max Zerhusen ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Nylen (13) (SWE)Ali Ismaeel ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yoav Schab (6) (ISR)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karl Norberg (12) (SWE)Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (7) (EST)Claes Lindholm (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tuomo Ojala (10) (FIN)Martin Taipale (SWE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)Otto Sauer (SWE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Rasmus Jonasson (SWE)Paul Ciorascu (9) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niklas Bucht (1) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrik Soderberg (SWE)Yannick Goossens ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Fredric Sandberg (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kumlin (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Claesson (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Alexander Apell (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sven Kasper (EST)Johan Berhof (WC) (SWE)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Joakim Bay Simonsen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederick Sundsten (3) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Johan Berg (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark De Jong (NLD)Robert Veres (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matt Fox (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Johansson (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Akser (WC) (SWE)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Nord (SWE)Marcus Filipek (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (11) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Max Zerhusen ()Joel Akerberg (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ali Ismaeel ()Jon Sigurdsson (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Nylen (13) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoav Schab (6) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anders Lindstrom (SWE)Boy Verbaan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)Ali Ghareeb (KWT)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karl Norberg (12) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (7) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claes Lindholm (SWE)Markus Eriksson (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Taipale (SWE)Robin Thiberg (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tuomo Ojala (10) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Hechtman (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Otto Sauer (SWE)Sebastian Carlsson (SWE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rasmus Jonasson (SWE)Rickard Jovic (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Ciorascu (9) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Sweden F4 Futures?