ATP Sweden F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Sweden F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-05-13Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Evans (2) (GBR)Grzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFGrzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Joachim Bjerke (Q) (NOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (2) (GBR)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJoachim Bjerke (Q) (NOR)Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (2) (GBR)Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joachim Bjerke (Q) (NOR)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)Alexander Zverev (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Filip Bergevi (Q) (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)Bobbie De Goeijen (Q) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (2) (GBR)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Micke Kontinen (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (SWE)Oscar Forsell (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joachim Bjerke (Q) (NOR)Soren Wedege (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Christian Lindell (8) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)Daniel Windahl (Q) (SWE)2-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (GER)Jesper Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (Q) (SWE)Gustav Hansson (Q) (SWE)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (6) (POL)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)Igor Tubic (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bobbie De Goeijen (Q) (NED)Viktor Stjern (SWE)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Tobias Hinzmann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (WC) (SWE)Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Andre Goransson (Q) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Yanais Laurent (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (2) (GBR)Colin Van Beem (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFJesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Filip Bergevi (3) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFChristian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Henri Kontinen (4) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 7-5
QFJesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Andre Goransson (SWE)
Robin Haden (SWE)
6-1 6-1
QFFilip Bergevi (3) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Joachim Bjerke (NOR)
Soren Wedege (DEN)
6-4 6-2
QFHenri Kontinen (4) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Mike Urbanija (SLO)
6-0 6-2
QFChristian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Daniel Windahl (SWE)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Jesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Herkko Pollanen (FIN)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
WO
R16Andre Goransson (SWE)
Robin Haden (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Filip Bergevi (3) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Colin Van Beem (NED)
3-6 6-0 [11-9]
R16Joachim Bjerke (NOR)
Soren Wedege (DEN)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
WO
R16Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Mike Urbanija (SLO)
Filip Bergstrom (WC) (SWE)
Oscar Forsell (SWE)
6-3 6-0
R16Henri Kontinen (4) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Daniel Windahl (SWE)
Ozan Cildir (SWE)
Axel Holm (SWE)
6-7(4) 7-5 [12-10]
R16Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Morgan Johansson (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gustav Hansson (SWE)Mike Urbanija (1) (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yanais Laurent (2) (FRA)Nima Madani (13) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joachim Bjerke (NOR)Daniel Appelgren (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filip Bergevi (14) (SWE)Morgan Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andre Goransson (12) (SWE)Fred Simonsson (5) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bobbie De Goeijen (16) (NED)Tobias Simon (6) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Hinzmann (11) (GER)Herkko Pollanen (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Windahl (10) (SWE)Magnus Broms (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mike Urbanija (1) (SLO)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gustav Hansson (SWE)Robin Haden (9) (SWE)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (2) (FRA)Axel Holm (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nima Madani (13) (SWE)Christian Samuelsson (WC) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joachim Bjerke (NOR)Kalle Averfalk (3) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Appelgren (WC) (SWE)Leon Schutt (15) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Johansson (SWE)Markus Kerner (4) (EST)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Bergevi (14) (SWE)Ozan Cildir (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fred Simonsson (5) (SWE)Erik Johnsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Goransson (12) (SWE)Elmo Kekkonen (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (6) (GER)Stefan Milenkovic (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (16) (NED)Adam Gustavsson (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Herkko Pollanen (FIN)Marc Ferrigno (7) (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Hinzmann (11) (GER)Filip Bergstrom (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magnus Broms (SWE)Otto Paivinen (8) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Windahl (10) (SWE)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Sweden F3 Futures?