ATP Sweden F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Sweden F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-26Carpet
IndoorFalun, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohan Settergren (5) (SWE)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJohan Settergren (5) (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (2) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFErvin Eleskovic (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFCarl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJohan Settergren (5) (SWE)Philip Stolt (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (2) (SWE)Mikael Ekman (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Dominic Inglot (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Christian Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (5) (SWE)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philip Stolt (USA)Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikael Ekman (SWE)Karl Norberg (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (2) (SWE)Magnus Ohrvall (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Robin Brage (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Daniel Danilovic (WC) (SWE)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dominic Inglot (Q) (GBR)Lauri Kiiski (7) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Johansson (Q) (SWE)Niklas Bucht (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)Nicklas Szymanski (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (8) (SWE)Kristoffer Jarpmyr (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (5) (SWE)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oskar Pallin (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (USA)Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (3) (NOR)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mikael Ekman (SWE)Lado Chikhladze (6) (GEO)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karl Norberg (WC) (SWE)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Magnus Ohrvall (Q) (SWE)Thomas Kromann (WC) (DEN)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (2) (SWE)Joseph Schmulian (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStian Boretti (1) (NOR)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Rickard Holmstrom (3) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
3-6 6-2 7-5
SFStian Boretti (1) (NOR)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
7-6(8) 7-6(6)
SFRickard Holmstrom (3) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
QFStian Boretti (1) (NOR)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFLado Chikhladze (GEO)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (4) (SWE)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFRickard Holmstrom (3) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Karl Norberg (SWE)
Nicklas Szymanski (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFErvin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Johan Gabrielsson (WC) (SWE)
Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Stian Boretti (1) (NOR)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Bye
R16Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
Carl-Johan Rippe (WC) (SWE)
Robin Thiberg (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Carl-Henrik Hansen (4) (SWE)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Bye
R16Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Norbert Mazany (HUN)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
Martin Taipale (SWE)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-0
R16Karl Norberg (SWE)
Nicklas Szymanski (SWE)
Robin Brage (SWE)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
7-5 1-6 6-1
R16Rickard Holmstrom (3) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Bye
R16Johan Gabrielsson (WC) (SWE)
Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)
Carl Lie (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Ervin Eleskovic (2) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Niklas Bucht (1) (FIN)Robert Veres (SWE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Martin Taipale (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Johansson (3) (SWE)David Nord (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Figueroa (4) (SWE)Johan Gabrielsson (WC) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ghedin (5) (ITA)Alexander Olsson (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Inglot (6) (GBR)Johan Olsson (SWE)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)Niklas Larsson (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)Christoffer Wannberg (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Niklas Bucht (1) (FIN)Tim Webster (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Veres (SWE)Philip Therp (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Daniel Schubert (2) (GER)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Taipale (SWE)Fredric Sandberg (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Johansson (3) (SWE)Robin Thiberg (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Nord (SWE)Magnus Fjallstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (4) (SWE)Alexander Gjesten (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johan Gabrielsson (WC) (SWE)Joel Stenlund (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (5) (ITA)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Olsson (SWE)Joel Martelleur (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (6) (GBR)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Johan Olsson (SWE)Carl Lie (WC) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Niklas Larsson (SWE)Jimmy Arebjer (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)Adam Elandsson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)Sebastian Carlsson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoffer Wannberg (WC) (SWE)Fredrik Mattsson (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Sweden F3 Futures?