ATP Sweden F2 Futures 2 Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Sweden F2 Futures 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F2 Futures 2 Event Details:

2008-09-22Hard
IndoorFalun, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F2 Futures 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Alexander Slabinsky (1) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Slabinsky (1) (GBR)Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Stephen Bass (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Slabinsky (1) (GBR)Tim Goransson (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFStephen Bass (6) (USA)Ervin Eleskovic (4WC) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Todd Paul (8) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (1) (GBR)Jonathan Greczula (WC) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tim Goransson (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephen Bass (6) (USA)Pontus Norberg (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ervin Eleskovic (4WC) (SWE)Patrik Brydolf (WC) (SWE)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Todd Paul (8) (USA)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (1) (GBR)Sami Huurinainen (Q) (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Greczula (WC) (SWE)Nicklas Szymanski (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (SWE)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rickard Holmstrom (Q) (SWE)Denis Molcianov (5) (MDA)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)Rasmus Jonasson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oskar Pallin (SWE)Jesper Brunstrom (LL) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (6) (USA)David Nord (Q) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pontus Norberg (Q) (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (WC) (SWE)Martin Nilsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (4WC) (SWE)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)WO[H2H]
R32Todd Paul (8) (USA)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jeffrey Mira Svensson (LL) (SWE)Joakim Bay Simonsen (Q) (DEN)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)Henri Kontinen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Kontinen (3) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
6-4 6-2
SFHenri Kontinen (3) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Ervin Eleskovic (1) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
WO
SFCarl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
David Nord (SWE)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFErvin Eleskovic (1) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Rasmus Jonasson (SWE)
Pontus Norberg (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFHenri Kontinen (3) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFCarl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Christian Bergh (NOR)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
6-2 7-6(12)
QFPablo Figueroa (SWE)
David Nord (SWE)
Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Ervin Eleskovic (1) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Bye
R16Rasmus Jonasson (SWE)
Pontus Norberg (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
6-1 6-4
R16Henri Kontinen (3) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
1-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Jacob Avellan (SWE)
Anders Lindstrom (SWE)
6-2 2-6 [15-13]
R16Christian Bergh (NOR)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
Johannes Andersson (SWE)
Axel Ingo (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Joel Akerberg (SWE)
Martin Nilsson (SWE)
7-5 6-1
R16Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
David Nord (SWE)
Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)
Anders Ulrik (DEN)
6-4 6-1
R16Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pontus Norberg (WC) (SWE)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sami Huurinainen (2) (FIN)Wictor Andersson (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Anders Ulrik (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Alexander Jerez (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicklas Szymanski (SWE)Jacob Avellan (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Nilsson (SWE)Nima Madani (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Nord (SWE)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Rasmus Jonasson (SWE)Johannes Andersson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Christian Bergh (1) (NOR)6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pontus Norberg (WC) (SWE)Mathias Ljungkvist (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (2) (FIN)Joel Akerberg (SWE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wictor Andersson (SWE)Axel Ingo (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Kasper Konyves (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anders Ulrik (DEN)Zander Woodford-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Jerez (WC) (SWE)Niklas Ljung (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Andreas Moberg (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicklas Szymanski (SWE)Carl Lie (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Avellan (SWE)Lucas Renard (WC) (SWE)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nima Madani (SWE)Carl-Gustav Brottenberg (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Nilsson (SWE)Adrian Donoso (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Nord (SWE)Henrik Wadstrom (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)Nicklas Falk (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Jonasson (SWE)Anton Andersson (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Andersson (WC) (SWE)William Eriksson (SWE)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F2 Futures 2 draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Sweden F2 Futures 2?