ATP Sweden F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Sweden F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-05-09Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Cagnina (1) (BEL)Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJulien Cagnina (1) (BEL)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFKaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJulien Cagnina (1) (BEL)Carl Soderlund (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Maxime Tabatruong (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)Lucas Renard (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (1) (BEL)Robin Thour (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Carl Soderlund (SWE)Kenneth Raisma (EST)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Tabatruong (3) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucas Renard (WC) (SWE)Alexander Vasilenko (6) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)Marcus Mansson (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Denis Kapric (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (1) (BEL)Daniel Windahl (SWE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Robin Thour (SWE)Timothy Elgegren (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kenneth Raisma (EST)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carl Soderlund (SWE)Fred Simonsson (8) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (3) (FRA)Viktor Thoresson (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)Marcelo Barros (CHI)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)George Von Massow (7) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (6) (RUS)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Renard (WC) (SWE)Jakob Johansson-Holm (WC) (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcus Mansson (SWE)Jonathan Stenberg (WC) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)Christian Samuelsson (SWE)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Denis Kapric (GER)Omar Salman (5) (BEL)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Daniel Svensson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Mats Rosenkranz ()6-7(10) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-2 6-3
SFJulien Cagnina (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Felix Morck (SWE)
6-4 4-6 10-5
SFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Denis Kapric (GER)
Carl Soderlund (SWE)
6-1 6-4
QFJulien Cagnina (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFJakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Felix Morck (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-7(1) 10-5
QFDenis Kapric (GER)
Carl Soderlund (SWE)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
6-4 3-6 11-9
QFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Linus Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Viktor Thoresson (SWE)
6-2 6-0
R16Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Isak Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Timothy Elgegren (WC) (SWE)
Axel Holm (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
Jacopo Stefanini (4) (ITA)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Felix Morck (SWE)
Filip Malbasic (WC) (SWE)
Eric Samuelsson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
Daniel Svensson (SWE)
Robin Thour (SWE)
6-3 1-6 10-5
R16Denis Kapric (GER)
Carl Soderlund (SWE)
Maxime Tabatruong (3) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-7
R16Linus Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Viktor Thoresson (SWE)
William Anth Forsberg (SWE)
Rasmus Johnsson (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Johan Claesson (SWE)
Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Kapric (1) (GER)Karl-Fredrik Soederberg (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Svensson (2) (SWE)Filip Malbasic (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktor Thoresson (SWE)Till Wegner (3) ()1-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Barros (4) (CHI)Eric Samuelsson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robin Thour (SWE)Felix Morck (SWE)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mats Rosenkranz (6) ()Erik Nordblom (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcus Mansson (7) (SWE)Linus Bergevi (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)Erik Carlsten (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Kapric (1) (GER)Axel Holm (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karl-Fredrik Soederberg (SWE)Robert Rasmussen (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Svensson (2) (SWE)Marius Ruzgas (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Malbasic (SWE)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Till Wegner (3) ()Ossian Swahn (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktor Thoresson (SWE)Oscar Forsell (SWE)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Barros (4) (CHI)Emil Svensson (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eric Samuelsson (SWE)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felix Morck (SWE)Aaro Pollanen (5) (FIN)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robin Thour (SWE)David Norfeldt (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mats Rosenkranz (6) ()Jonatan Lundstedt (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erik Nordblom (WC) (SWE)Gustav Andersson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcus Mansson (7) (SWE)Linus Frost (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linus Bergevi (SWE)William Anth Forsberg (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erik Carlsten (SWE)Kasper Elsvad (DEN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]