ATP Sweden F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Sweden F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-07Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Boy Westerhof (1) (NED)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFBoy Westerhof (1) (NED)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (1) (NED)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Soren Wedege (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (1) (NED)Marc Ferrigno (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Wesley Koolhof (NED)Pierre Bonfre (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)George Morgan (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Soren Wedege (Q) (DEN)Andriej Kapas (8) (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elie Rousset (FRA)Patrik Brydolf (7) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Daniel Berta (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (1) (NED)Viktor Odenbrink (Q) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Blake Mott (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre Bonfre (Q) (SWE)Lucas Renard (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (NED)Vladimir Ivanov (6) (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)Viktor Stjern (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (GBR)Alexandre Favrot (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)1-6 7-5 Default[H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (8) (POL)Lewis Burton (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Soren Wedege (Q) (DEN)Robin Olin (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (7) (SWE)Isak Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (FRA)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Berta (Q) (SWE)Oskar Wikberg (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Ervin Eleskovic (PR) (SWE)2-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-4 5-7 [10-4]
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
WO
SFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
6-3 6-0
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Kalle Averfalk (SWE)
Robin Olin (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Alexandre Favrot (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFVladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFLewis Burton (2) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Andre Goransson (WC) (SWE)
Simon Norenius (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Kalle Averfalk (SWE)
Robin Olin (SWE)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-4 6-4
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Tobias Blomgren (4) (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexandre Favrot (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
Ozan Cildir (WC) (SWE)
Axel Holm (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Viktor Odenbrink (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Vladimir Ivanov (3) (EST)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Marc Ferrigno (DEN)
Claes Goransson (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Morgan Johansson (SWE)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Igor Tubic (SWE)
6-4 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Berta (1WC) (SWE)Andre Goransson (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Blake Mott (2) (AUS)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pierre Bonfre (3) (SWE)Morgan Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philip Orno (4) (DEN)Ozan Cildir (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Favrot (FRA)Claes Goransson (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Soren Wedege (DEN)Oscar Forsell (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oskar Wikberg (SWE)Simon Norenius (7) (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Odenbrink (8) (SWE)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Berta (1WC) (SWE)Nima Madani (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Goransson (SWE)Adam Gustavsson (SWE)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blake Mott (2) (AUS)Felix Hasselberg (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Olle Thestrup (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Bonfre (3) (SWE)Lucas Idestrom (SWE)3-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Morgan Johansson (SWE)Andre Backlund (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (4) (DEN)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ozan Cildir (WC) (SWE)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Favrot (FRA)Lucas Pouille (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claes Goransson (SWE)Robin Haden (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Forsell (SWE)Igor Tubic (6) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Soren Wedege (DEN)Axel Holm (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Norenius (7) (SWE)Robert Lindgren (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oskar Wikberg (SWE)Magnus Broms (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Viktor Odenbrink (8) (SWE)Stefan Milenkovic (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)Claudio Rivera (SWE)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Sweden F2 Futures?