ATP Sweden F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Sweden F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-09-23Hard
IndoorGothenburg, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPierre Berntsson (Q) (SWE)Fredrik Loven (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFFredrik Loven (SWE)Nicklas Timfjord (7) (SWE)[H2H]
SFPierre Berntsson (Q) (SWE)Henrik Andersson (8) (SWE)[H2H]
QFNicklas Timfjord (7) (SWE)Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFFredrik Loven (SWE)Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPierre Berntsson (Q) (SWE)Joachim Johansson (3) (SWE)5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFHenrik Andersson (8) (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)Jonas Froberg (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (7) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)Kalle Flygt (4) (SWE)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Fredrik Loven (SWE)Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierre Berntsson (Q) (SWE)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (3) (SWE)Janne Ojala (FIN)7-5 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (8) (SWE)Christian Persico (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jonas Froberg (WC) (SWE)Ulrich Tippenhauer (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Aleksander Djuranovic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (7) (SWE)Daniel Schalen (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (4) (SWE)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fredrik Loven (SWE)Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (6) (FIN)Jasper Smit (NED)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pierre Berntsson (Q) (SWE)Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Steinel-Hansson (Q) (SWE)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (FIN)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (3) (SWE)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (8) (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Christian Persico (Q) (ITA)Lars Zimmermann (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)Christian Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Mads Gottlieb (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAleksander Djuranovic (A) (GER)
Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)
Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-4 6-2
SFPhilip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
WO
SFAleksander Djuranovic (A) (GER)
Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)
Janne Ojala (2) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFJonas Froberg (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFPhilip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Patrik Jarestrand (WC) (SWE)
Marcus Sundh (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFAleksander Djuranovic (A) (GER)
Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
WO
QFJanne Ojala (2) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Eric Claesson (SWE)
Tobias Virdhage (SWE)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Ola Jonsson (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Lauri Kiiski (1) (FIN)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Philip Gubenco (4) (CAN)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Robin Brage (WC) (SWE)
Ali Chaudhry (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Patrik Jarestrand (WC) (SWE)
Marcus Sundh (SWE)
Kristoffer Jarpmyr (WC) (SWE)
Emil Lindgren (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R16Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Aleksander Djuranovic (A) (GER)
Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(4)
R16Eric Claesson (SWE)
Tobias Virdhage (SWE)
Pierre Berntsson (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
7-6(8) 6-1
R16Janne Ojala (2) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Johan Kareld (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Jimmy Wallin (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jon Hedman (2) (SWE)Anders Pahlsson (SWE)6-7(6) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aleksander Djuranovic (GER)Arvid Puranen (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Persico (4) (ITA)Alexander Milles (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Mikael Ekman (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mads Gottlieb (7) (DEN)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pierre Berntsson (9) (SWE)Alex Vittur (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jimmy Wallin (SWE)Johan Kareld (1) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Ali Chaudhry (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jon Hedman (2) (SWE)Adam Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anders Pahlsson (SWE)Alex Neidert (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksander Djuranovic (GER)Michael Lang (3) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arvid Puranen (SWE)Jasenko Masic (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (4) (ITA)Stefan Borg (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Milles (SWE)Niklas Persson (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Joakim Froberg (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (SWE)Per-Erik Karlsson (NOR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Tobias Virdhage (6) (SWE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mads Gottlieb (7) (DEN)Jakob Klaeson (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Rasmussen (DEN)Emil Lindgren (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Vittur (8) (ITA)Robin Brage (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Berntsson (9) (SWE)Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johan Kareld (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jimmy Wallin (SWE)Mikael Pihl (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Bardia Salehi (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ali Chaudhry (SWE)Bye
Q3Jon Hedman (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Adam Larsson (SWE)Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anders Pahlsson (SWE)Eric Claesson (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Neidert (SWE)Bye
Q3Michael Lang (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Aleksander Djuranovic (GER)Robert Veres (SWE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jasenko Masic (SWE)Adam Holmstrom (SWE)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arvid Puranen (SWE)Bye
Q3Christian Persico (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefan Borg (SWE)Ola Jonsson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Niklas Persson (SWE)Marios Dimakos (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Milles (SWE)Bye
Q3Daniel Schalen (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Joakim Froberg (SWE)Kristian Utstrand (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Per-Erik Karlsson (NOR)Jon Spangenberg (DEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (SWE)Bye
Q3Tobias Virdhage (6) (SWE)Bye
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Kristian Persson (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)Alexsander Tepper (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Bye
Q3Mads Gottlieb (7) (DEN)Bye
Q3Jakob Klaeson (SWE)Sujeet Kumar (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rasmussen (DEN)Daniel Jonsson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emil Lindgren (SWE)Bye
Q3Alex Vittur (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Robin Brage (SWE)Marcus Sundh (SWE)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)Dan Stenqvist (SWE)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Berntsson (9) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Sweden F2 Futures?