ATP Sweden F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Sweden F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-09-24Hard
OutdoorGothenburg, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKalle Flygt (2) (SWE)Robin Soderling (SE) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (SE) (SWE)Nicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFKalle Flygt (2) (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (4) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (SE) (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFNicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)Daniel Andersson (3) (SWE)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcus Sarstrand (4) (SWE)Henrik Andersson (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKalle Flygt (2) (SWE)Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (SE) (SWE)Robert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Philipp Hammer (8) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Andersson (3) (SWE)Johan Kareld (SWE)WO[H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (5Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (7) (SWE)Fredrik Loven (SWE)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (4) (SWE)Per Thornadsson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)Helge Koll-Frafjord (6) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kalle Flygt (2) (SWE)Tobias Virdhage (WC) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (SE) (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (1) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Robert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Christian Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (8) (GER)Johan Berg (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Andersson (3) (SWE)Jonas Froberg (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Kareld (SWE)Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (5Q) (SWE)Jon Wallmark (Q) (SWE)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (7) (SWE)Hans Grobecker (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fredrik Loven (SWE)Pierre Berntsson (WC) (SWE)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (SWE)Timo Fleischfresser (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (4) (SWE)Dominik Meffert (PR) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (6) (NOR)Robert Samuelsson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Virdhage (WC) (SWE)Fredrik Giers (SWE)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (2) (SWE)Daniel Norberg (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Daniel Andersson (2) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
SFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Christian Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-2 6-2
SFDaniel Andersson (2) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Oyvind Alver (4) (NOR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)
QFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Hans Grobecker (SWE)
6-3 6-1
QFChristian Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Johan Kareld (3) (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
WO
QFOyvind Alver (4) (NOR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
6-2 4-6 6-4
QFDaniel Andersson (2) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
1-6 7-6(5) 7-5
R16Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Eric Claesson (WC) (SWE)
Tobias Virdhage (SWE)
6-0 6-3
R16Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Hans Grobecker (SWE)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
6-3 7-5
R16Johan Kareld (3) (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Timo Fleischfresser (GER)
Florian Kunth (GER)
2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Christian Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Sebastian Nawrocki (Q) (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Gwaneal Gueit (FRA)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
Mads Gottlieb (DNK)
Michael Rasmussen ()
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Oyvind Alver (4) (NOR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Jon Wallmark (SWE)
6-4 6-7(0) 6-4
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Jonas Froberg (WC) (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Daniel Andersson (2) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Philipp Hammer (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)Tom Eklund (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hans Grobecker (3) (SWE)Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jon Wallmark (4) (SWE)Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tobias Steinel-Hansson (12) (SWE)Ciaran Moore (5) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Timo Fleischfresser (6) (GER)Florian Kunth (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicklas Timfjord (9) (SWE)Mads Gottlieb (7) (DNK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johan Berg (SWE)Mikael Ekman (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)Claes Lindholm (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)Kristian Persson (SWE)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)Henrik Norfeldt (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tom Eklund (SWE)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-7(11) 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Hans Grobecker (3) (SWE)David Anving (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)Marcus Lund (SWE)6-1 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Jon Wallmark (4) (SWE)David Nylen (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)Gustav Forsberg (SWE)7-6(0) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ciaran Moore (5) (RSA)Ali Chaudhry (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (12) (SWE)Patric Andersson (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Timo Fleischfresser (6) (GER)Michael Rasmussen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florian Kunth (GER)Larbi Rharnit (10) (MAR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Mads Gottlieb (7) (DNK)Mikael Pihl (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Timfjord (9) (SWE)Robin Brage (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johan Berg (SWE)Daniel Schalen (8) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (SWE)Oyvind Alver (11) (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claes Lindholm (SWE)Alexsander Tepper (SWE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)Joakim Sundberg (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristian Persson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrik Norfeldt (WC) (SWE)Jon Spangenberg ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Eklund (SWE)Eric Claesson (SWE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hans Grobecker (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Anving (SWE)Melker Ekberg (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcus Lund (SWE)Kristoffer Lastra (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jon Wallmark (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Nylen (SWE)Andreas Rydberg (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)Kristofer Ivarsson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gustav Forsberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (5) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ali Chaudhry (WC) (SWE)Christopher Mattsson (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patric Andersson (SWE)Daniel Jonsson (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (12) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timo Fleischfresser (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Rasmussen ()Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Florian Kunth (GER)Jorgen Vestli (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Larbi Rharnit (10) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mads Gottlieb (7) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Pihl (WC) (SWE)Mirza Koristovic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robin Brage (SWE)Fredrik Aarum (NOR)6-7(2) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Timfjord (9) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Schalen (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Berg (SWE)Sujeet Kumar (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (SWE)Robert Jendelund (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oyvind Alver (11) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Fredrik Aarum (NOR)
Jorgen Vestli (NOR)
7-6(6) 6-1
Q2Fredrik Aarum (NOR)
Jorgen Vestli (NOR)
Pierre Berntsson (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
6-2 2-6 6-1
Q2Sebastian Nawrocki (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Johan Berg (SWE)
Joakim Sundberg (SWE)
6-3 6-4