ATP Sweden F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Sweden F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-09-27Hard
OutdoorGothenburg, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMitty Arnold (USA)Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)Robert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-7 6-1[H2H]
SFMitty Arnold (USA)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
QFRobert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFMarcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (4) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (SWE)Thomas Blake (3) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMitty Arnold (USA)Federico Rovai (2) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)Balazs Veress (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Robert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)Valentino Pest (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (4) (SWE)Jonas Froberg (WC) (SWE)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)Tommi Lenho (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Blake (3) (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-3 6-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Mitty Arnold (USA)Matthis Kempe-Bergman (Q) (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Federico Rovai (2) (SWE)Robert Samuelsson (SWE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Balazs Veress (HUN)Pierre Berntsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Robert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)Mikael Maatta (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentino Pest (GER)Henrik Andersson (7) (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (4) (SWE)Lars-Goran Svensson (LL) (SWE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonas Froberg (WC) (SWE)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tommi Lenho (FIN)Fredrik Loven (SWE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (5) (SWE)Daniel Schalen (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (6) (SWE)Johan Hede (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Joakim Nordstrom (Q) (SWE)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Stian Boretti (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (3) (USA)Jonas Osterman (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mitty Arnold (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer (8) ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Matthis Kempe-Bergman (Q) (SWE)Johan Kareld (Q) (SWE)6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Kyle Porter (LL) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Rovai (2) (SWE)Timo Nigri (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMitty Arnold (1) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
1-6 7-6 7-5
SFMitty Arnold (1) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
3-6 6-4 6-1
SFRobert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Niklas Lybner (WC) (SWE)
Lars Jonsson (SWE)
6-4 7-5
QFMitty Arnold (1) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Jacob Adaktusson (WC) (SWE)
Daniel Schalen (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFRik De Voest (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Johan Hede (SWE)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
6-4 7-6
QFNiklas Lybner (WC) (SWE)
Lars Jonsson (SWE)
Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFRobert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Jonas Osterman (Q) (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Mitty Arnold (1) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Patric Stalbark (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Jacob Adaktusson (WC) (SWE)
Daniel Schalen (SWE)
Marcus Westman (WC) (SWE)
Jonas M. Svensson (SWE)
6-7 6-1 6-4
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Tommi Lenho (3) (FIN)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-2 7-6
R16Johan Hede (SWE)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Kyle Porter (USA)
Balazs Veress (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Niklas Lybner (WC) (SWE)
Lars Jonsson (SWE)
Timo Nieminen (LL) (FIN)
Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)
6-4 6-7 6-1
R16Jonas Froberg (SWE)
Daniel Norberg (SWE)
Henrik Andersson (4) (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
WO
R16Jonas Osterman (Q) (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Mikael Maatta (SWE)
Fredrik Persson (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Joel Christensen (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-2 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Lars-Goran Svensson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Johan Kareld (2) (SWE)Eric Claesson (WC) (SWE)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)Marcus Westman (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikael Maatta (4) (SWE)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jonas Osterman (SWE)Kyle Porter (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joakim Nordstrom (SWE)Mattais Pettersson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pierre Berntsson (SWE)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)Sasa Ljumic (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Oyvind Alver (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lars-Goran Svensson (SWE)Fredrik Persson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johan Kareld (2) (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eric Claesson (WC) (SWE)Calle Lumsden (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)Daniel Asp (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcus Westman (SWE)Lars Dahlberg (SWE)6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikael Maatta (4) (SWE)Johan Berg (SWE)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Tobias Virdhage (WC) (SWE)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle Porter (5) (USA)Zakaria Lahmar (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonas Osterman (SWE)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joakim Nordstrom (SWE)Daniel Norberg (6) (SWE)6-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mattais Pettersson (SWE)Joel Christensen (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Pierre Berntsson (SWE)Patric Stalbark (7) (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Per Skott (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)Johan Karlsson (8) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sasa Ljumic (WC) (SWE)Marcus Lund (9) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oyvind Alver (NOR)Andreas Rydberg (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lars-Goran Svensson (SWE)Melker Ekberg (SWE)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Persson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Kareld (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Jason Maher (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Claesson (WC) (SWE)Martin Stigh (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Calle Lumsden (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Asp (SWE)Carl Domonkos (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lars Dahlberg (SWE)Jonas M. Svensson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcus Westman (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Maatta (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Berg (SWE)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tobias Virdhage (WC) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Porter (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zakaria Lahmar (SWE)Oscar Ohlsson (WC) (SWE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonas Osterman (SWE)Niklas Lybner (SWE)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deniz Ladin (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Norberg (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joakim Nordstrom (SWE)Mattias Pennonen (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mattais Pettersson (SWE)Jonas Nilsson (SWE)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joel Christensen (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Berntsson (SWE)Morgan Thempler (DNK)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Per Skott (SWE)Johan Paalberg (WC) (SWE)7-6 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lauri Kiiski (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Karlsson (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)Paul Mcinerney (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sasa Ljumic (WC) (SWE)Robin Soderling (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcus Lund (9) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonas Osterman (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)
6-2 6-1
Q2Jonas Osterman (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Bye
Q2Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
WO