ATP Sweden F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Sweden F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-12Hard
OutdoorGothenburg, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohan Settergren (3) (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFRickard Holmstrom (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (6) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJohan Settergren (3) (SWE)Patrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBjorn Rehnquist (6) (SWE)Dominic Inglot (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRickard Holmstrom (SWE)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJohan Settergren (3) (SWE)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPatrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominic Inglot (Q) ()Robin Brage (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (6) (SWE)Harri Heliovaara (LL) (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Oskar Pallin (SWE)Lauri Kiiski (4) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)2-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)Johan Brunstrom (7) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (3) (SWE)Niklas Bucht (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Patrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)Christian Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Mikael Ekman (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominic Inglot (Q) ()Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)7-6(4) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Robin Brage (SWE)Christian Blocker (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (LL) (FIN)Ross Connolly (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (6) (SWE)Thomas Kromann (WC) (DNK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (4) (FIN)Claes Lindholm (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Oskar Pallin (SWE)Nicklas Szymanski (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (7) (SWE)Peter Bjornlund (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Niklas Bucht (Q) (FIN)Karl Norberg (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (3) (SWE)Philip Therp (Q) ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (8) (AUT)David Nord (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Christian Johansson (WC) (SWE)Martin Taipale (Q) (SWE)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Ekman (SWE)Alexander Hartman (2) (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRickard Holmstrom (2) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
6-4 6-2
SFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (3) (SWE)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
3-6 7-5 6-3
SFRickard Holmstrom (2) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Niklas Bucht (4) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-0 6-1
QFJohan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Alexander Olsson (SWE)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
QFCarl-Henrik Hansen (3) (SWE)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Thomas Kromann (WC) (DNK)
Philip Therp ()
6-1 6-4
QFNiklas Bucht (4) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Dominic Inglot ()
Tim Webster (GBR)
1-6 6-2 7-6(4)
QFRickard Holmstrom (2) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Karl Norberg (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Andy Chirita (WC) (SWE)
Martin Taipale (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Alexander Olsson (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)
Nils Magnus Iwdal (SWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Carl-Henrik Hansen (3) (SWE)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Christian Blocker (GER)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Thomas Kromann (WC) (DNK)
Philip Therp ()
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Marcus Filipek (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Tim Webster (GBR)
Paul Ciorascu (WC) (SWE)
Fredric Sandberg (SWE)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Niklas Bucht (4) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Patrik Kullman (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Karl Norberg (SWE)
Robin Brage (SWE)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
6-2 7-5
R16Rickard Holmstrom (2) (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Mason Fuller (USA)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Niklas Bucht (1) (FIN)Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (2) ()Burnham Arlidge ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Pablo Figueroa (3) (SWE)Aleksander Engevold (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claes Lindholm (SWE)Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominic Inglot (5) ()Peter Bjornlund (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicklas Szymanski (SWE)Patrik Kullman (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Taipale (SWE)Sebastian Carlsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Philip Therp ()Johan Olsson (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Niklas Bucht (1) (FIN)Markus Berg (SWE)7-6(3) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)Joel Akerberg (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (2) ()Alexander Gjesten ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge ()Tim Webster (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (3) (SWE)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Engevold (NOR)Gustav Kivilo (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)Fredric Sandberg (SWE)4-5 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claes Lindholm (SWE)Petter Hagglund (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (5) ()Alexander Olsson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peter Bjornlund (SWE)Carl-Johan Rippe (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrik Kullman (SWE)Mika Purho (6) (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Szymanski (SWE)Andreas Danielson (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Taipale (SWE)Robin Thiberg (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Carlsson (SWE)Johan Gabrielsson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philip Therp ()David Simson (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johan Olsson (SWE)Andy Chirita (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niklas Bucht (1) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Berg (SWE)Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)Daniel Adelsson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joel Akerberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Gjesten ()Otto Lenhart ()2-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Tim Webster (GBR)Kristoffer Jarpmyr (SWE)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Figueroa (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Victor Wibreus (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Engevold (NOR)Simon Lundin (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gustav Kivilo (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fredric Sandberg (SWE)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claes Lindholm (SWE)Carl Lie (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petter Hagglund (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Olsson (SWE)Johan Berhof (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Bjornlund (SWE)Robert Lundgren Wedin (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carl-Johan Rippe (WC) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mika Purho (6) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Kullman (SWE)Rickard Jovic (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Szymanski (SWE)Robert Veres (SWE)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Danielson (WC) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Thiberg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Taipale (SWE)Jon Sigurdsson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Johan Gabrielsson (WC) (SWE)Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-1 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Carlsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Simson (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Therp ()Robin Fahgen (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Olsson (SWE)Alexander Sajonz (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andy Chirita (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Nils Magnus Iwdal (SWE)
Rickard Jovic (SWE)
Simon Lundin (SWE)
5-7 6-4 6-4
Q2Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Nils Magnus Iwdal (SWE)
Bye
Q2Rickard Jovic (SWE)
Simon Lundin (SWE)
Burnham Arlidge ()
Jonathan Askey (GBR)
6-2 3-6 7-6(5)


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Sweden F1 Futures?