ATP Sweden F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Sweden F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F1 Futures Event Details:

1998-09-22Hard
IndoorGothenburg, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFredrik Jonsson (1) (SWE)Nicklas Timfjord (6) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFredrik Jonsson (1) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFNicklas Timfjord (6) (SWE)Henrik Andersson (2) (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFFredrik Jonsson (1) (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMattias Hellstrom (SWE)Mikael Maatta (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicklas Timfjord (6) (SWE)Per Thornadsson (4) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFHenrik Andersson (2) (SWE)Mitty Arnold (Q) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fredrik Jonsson (1) (SWE)Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Federico Rovai (8) (SWE)7-6 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Peter Nyborg (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikael Maatta (LL) (SWE)Daniel Schalen (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (6) (SWE)Todd Meringoff (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Per Thornadsson (4) (SWE)Jeremy Sutter (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mitty Arnold (Q) (USA)Kristian Pless (Q) (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (2) (SWE)Bob Borella (Q) (DEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fredrik Jonsson (1) (SWE)Jan Hermansson (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)Jonas Froberg (WC) (SWE)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Timo Nigri (GER)7-5 3-3 Default[H2H]
R32Federico Rovai (8) (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Johan Settergren (3) (SWE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Nyborg (SWE)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Schalen (WC) (SWE)Kasper Warming (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikael Maatta (LL) (SWE)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (6) (SWE)Johan Karlsson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Meringoff (USA)Viktor Bruthans (Q) (SVK)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Sutter (USA)Alexander Gietl (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Per Thornadsson (4) (SWE)Ashley Ford (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mitty Arnold (Q) (USA)Johan Landsberg (7) (SWE)6-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (Q) (DEN)Johan Kareld (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bob Borella (Q) (DEN)Klas Pettersson (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (2) (SWE)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMitty Arnold (3) (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Joel Christensen (SWE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
4-6 6-4 6-3
SFMitty Arnold (3) (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Ashley Ford (1) (AUS)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFJoel Christensen (SWE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Ashley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Tobias Huning (GER)
7-5 7-5
QFAshley Ford (1) (AUS)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Mikael Maatta (Q) (SWE)
Mats Norin (SWE)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFMitty Arnold (3) (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Ben Gabler (USA)
Arvid Swan (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFAshley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Michele Minelli (LL) (ITA)
Sunu Thomas (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFJoel Christensen (SWE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jan Hermansson (2) (SWE)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Ashley Ford (1) (AUS)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Per Thornadsson (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R16Mikael Maatta (Q) (SWE)
Mats Norin (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
6-4 1-0 Retired
R16Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
6-0 4-6 6-4
R16Ben Gabler (USA)
Arvid Swan (USA)
Maik Nerer (CRO)
Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Michele Minelli (LL) (ITA)
Sunu Thomas (USA)
Jacob Adaktusson (WC) (SWE)
Daniel Schalen (SWE)
7-6 6-3
R16Ashley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Daniel Pahlsson (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
7-6 6-3
R16Joel Christensen (SWE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Fredrik Jonsson (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Jan Hermansson (2) (SWE)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Johan Kareld (WC) (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mitty Arnold (1) (USA)Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Michele Minelli (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bob Borella (13) (DEN)Mikael Maatta (3) (SWE)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Johan Karlsson (SWE)Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kasper Warming (5) (DEN) (WC) ()5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Klas Pettersson (11) (SWE)Josef Nesticky (CZE)7-6 3-6 5-3 Default[H2H]
Q1Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kristian Pless (9) (DEN)Jan-Axel Tribler (8) (DEN)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mitty Arnold (1) (USA)Fredrik Mellin (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)Jonas Osterman (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Marcus Westman (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michele Minelli (ITA)Fredrik Persson (SWE)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Maatta (3) (SWE)Joel Christensen (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bob Borella (13) (DEN)Niklas Lybner (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)Jens-Peter Wenner (4) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johan Karlsson (SWE)Tobias Huning (14) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kasper Warming (5) (DEN)Michael Rasmussen (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2 (WC) ()Arvid Swan (12) (USA)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josef Nesticky (CZE)Sunu Thomas (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Klas Pettersson (11) (SWE)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)Hans-Birger Nordstrom (10) (SWE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Axel Tribler (8) (DEN)Daniel Hammar (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristian Pless (9) (DEN)Mads Gottlieb (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mitty Arnold (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Fredrik Mellin (SWE)Klas Tolf (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthis Kempe-Bergman (SWE)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Osterman (SWE)Bye
Q3Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Marcus Westman (WC) (SWE)Stefano Rovai (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Persson (SWE)Daniel Klemetz (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michele Minelli (ITA)Bye
Q3Mikael Maatta (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Joel Christensen (SWE)Maik Nerer (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Niklas Lybner (SWE)Alexander Shaps (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bob Borella (13) (DEN)Bye
Q3Jens-Peter Wenner (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)Hans-Peter Quatember (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Karlsson (SWE)Calle Lumsden (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Huning (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Kasper Warming (5) (DEN)Bye
Q3Michael Rasmussen (DEN)Ryan Martin (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonas M. Svensson (WC) (SWE)Mats Norin (SWE)[H2H]
Q3Arvid Swan (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Sunu Thomas (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Josef Nesticky (CZE)Oyvind Alver (A) (NOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (SWE)Tobias Kronlein (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Klas Pettersson (11) (SWE)Bye
Q3Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristofer Stahlberg (SWE)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hans-Birger Nordstrom (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jan-Axel Tribler (8) (DEN)Bye
Q3Daniel Hammar (SWE)Joachim Lien (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mads Gottlieb (DEN)Carl Wermee (SWE)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristian Pless (9) (DEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F1 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Sweden F1 Futures?