ATP Sweden F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Sweden F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-02Hard
IndoorLinkoping, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Elsner (2) (GER)Mikael Ekman (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMikael Ekman (WC) (SWE)Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Elsner (2) (GER)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)Shane La Porte (USA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMikael Ekman (WC) (SWE)Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRalph Grambow (GER)David Klier (6) (GER)6-7(1) 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Elsner (2) (GER)Ruben Bemelmans (SE) (BEL)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Shane La Porte (USA)Otto Sauer (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikael Ekman (WC) (SWE)Cyril Hervieux (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Klier (6) (GER)Robin Brage (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)Carl Bergman (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (SE) (BEL)Yannick Thomet (Q) (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Elsner (2) (GER)Tim Goransson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)Pablo Figueroa (SE) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)Antoine Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shane La Porte (USA)Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Otto Sauer (WC) (SWE)Robert Steckley (8) (CAN)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cyril Hervieux (Q) (FRA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikael Ekman (WC) (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (Q) (YUG)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Klier (6) (GER)James Cerretani (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Robin Brage (WC) (SWE)Miles Kasiri (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (Q) (SWE)Neil Bamford (GBR)4-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (GER)Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Yannick Thomet (Q) (SUI)Riccardo Ghedin (7) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (SE) (BEL)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(1) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (WC) (SWE)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (2) (GER)Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRalph Grambow (3) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Jerry Sundgren (SWE)
Martin Taipale (SWE)
6-0 6-2
SFJerry Sundgren (SWE)
Martin Taipale (SWE)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
7-5 6-7(1) 6-4
SFRalph Grambow (3) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFJerry Sundgren (SWE)
Martin Taipale (SWE)
Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
WO
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFRalph Grambow (3) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFCarl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Robert Veres (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Jerry Sundgren (SWE)
Martin Taipale (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)
WO
R16Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
Robert Steckley (4) (CAN)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
2-6 6-2 7-5
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Otto Sauer (SWE)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
R16Ralph Grambow (3) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Cyril Hervieux (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Daniel Elsner (GER)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
1-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Thomet (13) (SUI)Robert Godlewski (1) (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)Tuomo Ojala (16) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carl Bergman (3) (SWE)Pirmin Haenle (10) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)William Lynch (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Benneteau (14) (FRA)Robert Veres (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Hervieux (12) (FRA)Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Daniel Kumlin (9) (SWE)Jacob Asplund (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Kromann (8) (DEN)Emil Tzenov (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Godlewski (1) (POL)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (13) (SUI)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)Calle Lundquist (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tuomo Ojala (16) (FIN)Johan Claesson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carl Bergman (3) (SWE)David Nord (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (10) (GER)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)Erik Brunskog (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2William Lynch (WC) (AUS)Nikolai Nesterov (15) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Veres (SWE)Patrick Eichenberger (5) (SUI)3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (14) (FRA)Rasmus Moller (DEN)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)Gregory Muzil (6) (RUS)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Hervieux (12) (FRA)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Asplund (SWE)Stefano Vukov (7) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kumlin (9) (SWE)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Kromann (8) (DEN)Adrien Bossel (SUI)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Emil Tzenov (SWE)Paul Ciorascu (11) (SWE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robert Godlewski (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Andreas Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Kenneth Norling (WC) (SWE)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thomet (13) (SUI)Bye
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)Bye
Q3Calle Lundquist (WC) (SWE)Soren Wedege (DEN)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Claesson (WC) (SWE)Gustav Kivilo (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tuomo Ojala (16) (FIN)Bye
Q3Carl Bergman (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3David Nord (SWE)Jerry Sundgren (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Fredric Sandberg (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Erik Brunskog (SWE)John Carlman (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3William Lynch (WC) (AUS)Hakan Norling (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Nesterov (15) (RUS)Bye
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Robert Veres (SWE)Jonas Skold (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (DEN)Farzad Sadeghi (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Benneteau (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gregory Muzil (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Joel Akerberg (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Hervieux (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Stefano Vukov (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jacob Asplund (SWE)Niklas Parhorn (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (BEL)Martin Taipale (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kumlin (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Thomas Kromann (8) (DEN)Bye
Q3Adrien Bossel (SUI)Martin Nilsson (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emil Tzenov (SWE)Christoffer Persson (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Ciorascu (11) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Sweden F2 Futures?