ATP Sweden F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Sweden F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-26Hard
IndoorMalmo, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
SFRuben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)Robin Brage (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobin Brage (WC) (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (LAT)Philipp Marx (8) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Mikael Ekman (Q) (SWE)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)Carl Bergman (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Brage (WC) (SWE)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (ITA)Cyril Hervieux (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philipp Marx (8) (GER)Otto Sauer (WC) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikael Ekman (Q) (SWE)David Klier (6) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)James Ward (GBR)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (WC) (SWE)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Brage (WC) (SWE)Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (ITA)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cyril Hervieux (Q) (FRA)Riccardo Ghedin (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (8) (GER)Martin Nilsson (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Otto Sauer (WC) (SWE)Oskar Pallin (Q) (SWE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Vladimir Zinyakov (Q) (RUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (3) (ESP)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Klier (6) (GER)Shane La Porte (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikael Ekman (Q) (SWE)Tim Goransson (WC) (SWE)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)Adrien Bossel (LL) (SUI)1-6 7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Godlewski (3) (POL)
David Klier (GER)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
6-3 6-3
SFRobert Godlewski (3) (POL)
David Klier (GER)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
7-6(7) 7-6(1)
SFCarl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Ralph Grambow (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
QFShane La Porte (USA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Nikola Vuckovic (WC) (SWE)
Jimmy Wallin (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFRobert Godlewski (3) (POL)
David Klier (GER)
Robin Brage (SWE)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
2-6 6-1 6-2
QFCarl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Yannick Thomet (SUI)
6-1 6-4
QFRalph Grambow (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Shane La Porte (USA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Raphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
R16Nikola Vuckovic (WC) (SWE)
Jimmy Wallin (SWE)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
3-6 7-5 7-5
R16Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)
David Klier (GER)
Joel Akerberg (WC) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
5-7 6-1 6-1
R16Robin Brage (SWE)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Jesper Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)
Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Yannick Thomet (SUI)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Ralph Grambow (2) (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Victor Schmid (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oskar Pallin (1) (SWE)Adrien Bossel (16) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Nilsson (SWE)Soren Wedege (DEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Eichenberger (3) (SUI)Daniel Kumlin (10) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)Victor Schmid (15) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Figueroa (11) (SWE)Karlis Lejnieks (6) (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mikael Ekman (7) (SWE)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Hervieux (14) (FRA)David-Philipp Stojan (8) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oskar Pallin (1) (SWE)Joel Akerberg (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Bossel (16) (SUI)Ted Nilsson (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soren Wedege (DEN)Ross Connolly (2) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Nilsson (SWE)Yannick Thomet (13) (SUI)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (3) (SUI)Sebastian Carlsson (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kumlin (10) (SWE)Rasmus Moller (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)Otto Lenhart (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Victor Schmid (15) (GER)Niklas Parhorn (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julien Dubail (BEL)Stefano Vukov (5) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Thomas Kromann (9) (DEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karlis Lejnieks (6) (LAT)Robert Veres (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (11) (SWE)Johannes Markel (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (7) (SWE)Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Krisjanis Stabins (12) (LAT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David-Philipp Stojan (8) (SUI)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Hervieux (14) (FRA)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Pallin (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Joel Akerberg (SWE)Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ted Nilsson (SWE)Alexander Kirkwood (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Bossel (16) (SUI)Bye
Q3Ross Connolly (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Soren Wedege (DEN)Farzad Sadeghi (DEN)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Nilsson (SWE)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thomet (13) (SUI)Bye
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Sebastian Carlsson (SWE)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (DEN)Nikola Vuckovic (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kumlin (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (4) (BEL)Bye
Q3Otto Lenhart (GER)Andreas Moberg (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Niklas Parhorn (SWE)Bye
Q3Victor Schmid (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Stefano Vukov (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Julien Dubail (BEL)Sorin Ignea (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Jimmy Wallin (SWE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (9) (DEN)Bye
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (6) (LAT)Bye
Q3Robert Veres (SWE)Andreas Lindell (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Markel (GER)Bye
Q3Pablo Figueroa (11) (SWE)Bye
Q3Mikael Ekman (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)Lukas Larsson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Krisjanis Stabins (12) (LAT)Bye
Q3David-Philipp Stojan (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Anders Lindstrom (SWE)Bye
Q3Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Julien Lorenz (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Hervieux (14) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Sweden F1 Futures?