ATP Sweden F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Sweden F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-27Hard
IndoorMalmo, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)Ernests Gulbis (1) (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFErnests Gulbis (1) (LAT)Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFStefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFErnests Gulbis (1) (LAT)Ervin Eleskovic (8) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFStefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)Jim May (GBR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ernests Gulbis (1) (LAT)Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ervin Eleskovic (8) (SWE)Henrik Norfeldt (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)Martin Pedersen (Q) (DEN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)Tobias Klein (7) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)Timo Nieminen (FIN)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jim May (GBR)Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (1) (LAT)Daniel Danilovic (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Henrik Norfeldt (WC) (SWE)Julian Reister (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (8) (SWE)Tim Goransson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)Carl Bergman (Q) (SWE)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (Q) (DEN)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Lado Chikhladze (6) (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (7) (GER)Jerome Becker (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Robin Brage (Q) (SWE)Rasmus Jonasson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Alexander Sadecky (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)Armin Sandbichler (4) (AUT)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (5) (AUT)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Jacob Melskens (DEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Christoph Steiner (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jim May (GBR)Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-4
SFFrederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Jim May (3) (GBR)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
SFRobert Gustafsson (SWE)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFFrederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFJim May (3) (GBR)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
QFArmin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
WO
QFRobert Gustafsson (SWE)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
R16Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Daniel Danilovic (WC) (SWE)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R16Jim May (3) (GBR)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Ivan Pridankin (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (WC) (SWE)
Daniel Schalen (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
David Nord (WC) (SWE)
Fredric Sandberg (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Ervin Eleskovic (4) (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Mikael Ekman (SWE)
Karl Norberg (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Roman Herold (GER)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jerome Becker (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)Ross Connolly (12) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)Roman Herold (10) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robin Brage (3) (SWE)Patrick Eichenberger (15) (SUI)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)Karl Norberg (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Gustafsson (5) (SWE)Mikael Ekman (9) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Pedersen (DEN)Pablo Figueroa (6) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carl Bergman (SWE)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (13) (GER)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)Jimmy Wallin (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (12) (GBR)Johan Beigart (WC) (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)Jerry Sundgren (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Herold (10) (GER)Fredric Sandberg (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robin Brage (3) (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (15) (SUI)Nikola Vuckovic (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)Alexander Olsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karl Norberg (SWE)Dominic Stoeckler (11) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Gustafsson (5) (SWE)Alexander Gjesten (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (9) (SWE)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (6) (SWE)Daniel Schalen (SWE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (DEN)Magnus Ohrvall (16) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Niklas Bucht (7) (FIN)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carl Bergman (SWE)David-Philipp Stojan (14) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sven Swinnen (SUI)Christian Johansson (8) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Gojowczyk (13) (GER)Manuel Kost (SUI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Jimmy Wallin (SWE)Adam Lownsbrough (GBR)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Johan Beigart (WC) (SWE)Jonas Berg (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jerry Sundgren (SWE)Marco Garcia-Ecks (DEN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fredric Sandberg (SWE)Emil Jespersen (DEN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Roman Herold (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Robin Brage (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Mikael Abramczuk (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Vuckovic (SWE)Mahir Karaman (SWE)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (15) (SUI)Bye
Q3Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3Alexander Olsson (SWE)Alexander Konigsfeldt (DEN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Karl Norberg (SWE)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Stoeckler (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Robert Gustafsson (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Alexander Gjesten (DEN)Andreas Lindell (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Paul Ciorascu (SWE)David Nord (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (9) (SWE)Bye
Q3Pablo Figueroa (6) (SWE)Bye
Q3Daniel Schalen (SWE)Joel Akerberg (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (DEN)Lukas Larsson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magnus Ohrvall (16) (SWE)Bye
Q3Niklas Bucht (7) (FIN)Bye
Q3Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Houman Atashpour (WC) (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carl Bergman (SWE)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David-Philipp Stojan (14) (SUI)Bye
Q3Christian Johansson (8) (SWE)Bye
Q3Sven Swinnen (SUI)Farzad Sadeghi (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Kost (SUI)Hussein Ftouni (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (13) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Sweden F1 Futures?