ATP Sweden F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Sweden F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sweden F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-15Hard
IndoorGothenburg, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sweden F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoachim Johansson (1) (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJoachim Johansson (1) (SWE)Filip Prpic (3) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Pierre Berntsson (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJoachim Johansson (1) (SWE)Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFFilip Prpic (3) (SWE)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFPierre Berntsson (SWE)Daniel Klemetz (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (5) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (1) (SWE)Lassi Ketola (Q) (FIN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)Christian Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (3) (SWE)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Michael Ryderstedt (7) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierre Berntsson (SWE)Daniel Andersson (SWE)5-7 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniel Klemetz (SWE)Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (5) (SWE)Ervin Eleskovic (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Patrik Jarestrand (LL) (SWE)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (1) (SWE)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lassi Ketola (Q) (FIN)Jakob Klaeson (WC) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Johansson (Q) (SWE)Jonas Berg (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)Nicklas Timfjord (8) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (3) (SWE)Martin Taipale (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Alexander Hartman (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (7) (SWE)Oskar Pallin (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Daniel Andersson (SWE)Tobias Summerer (6) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre Berntsson (SWE)Mark Hlawaty (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Klemetz (SWE)Iouri Barkov (Q) (FIN)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)Fredrik Loven (SWE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (5) (SWE)Nikita Svacko (Q) (LAT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (WC) (SWE)Kristoffer Jarpmyr (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrik Jarestrand (LL) (SWE)Simon Stadler (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Jon Hedman (SWE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Mark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFMark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Lassi Ketola (3) (FIN)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
6-3 6-4
SFMattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFLassi Ketola (3) (FIN)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFAlexander Hartman (4) (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)
Tobias Virdhage (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFMattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Pierre Berntsson (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Mark Hlawaty (1) (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Jonas Berg (WC) (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Kristoffer Jarpmyr (WC) (SWE)
Jakob Klaeson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Lassi Ketola (3) (FIN)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE)
Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
R16Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)
Tobias Virdhage (SWE)
Janis Skroderis (LAT)
Nikita Svacko (LAT)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Iouri Barkov (FIN)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
R16Pierre Berntsson (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Adrian Prpic (WC) (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Mattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-4 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oskar Pallin (SWE)Daniel Kumlin (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Taipale (WC) (SWE)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Christian Johansson (3) (SWE)Mikael Ekman (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Steinel-Hansson (4) (SWE)Jacob Melskens (DEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Svacko (5) (LAT)Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Iouri Barkov (6) (FIN)Philip Schubert (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Lassi Ketola (9) (FIN)Tobias Virdhage (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jonas Berg (SWE)Tom Dennhardt (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oskar Pallin (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (1) (SWE)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kumlin (WC) (SWE)Robin Brage (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Robert Gustafsson (2) (SWE)7-6(1) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Martin Taipale (WC) (SWE)Christopher Mattsson (WC) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Johansson (3) (SWE)Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (SWE)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (4) (SWE)Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Melskens (DEN)Adrian Prpic (WC) (SWE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Svacko (5) (LAT)Ali Chaudhry (SWE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)Jasenko Masic (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iouri Barkov (6) (FIN)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Schubert (GER)Alex Neidert (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Virdhage (SWE)Janis Skroderis (7) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lassi Ketola (9) (FIN)Niklas Persson (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (8) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Berg (SWE)Adam Holmstrom (10) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rickard Holmstrom (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Oskar Pallin (SWE)Marko Randelovic (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Brage (SWE)Robert Jendelund (SWE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kumlin (WC) (SWE)Bye
Q3Robert Gustafsson (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Gustav Forsberg (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Taipale (WC) (SWE)Robert Veres (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Mattsson (WC) (SWE)Bye
Q3Christian Johansson (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Mikael Fuglsang (DEN)Bardia Salehi (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (SWE)Marcus Bjorke-Akesson (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (NOR)Bye
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)Jimmie Edvinsson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Melskens (DEN)Arvid Puranen (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Prpic (WC) (SWE)Bye
Q3Nikita Svacko (5) (LAT)Bye
Q3Ali Chaudhry (SWE)Alexander Milles (SWE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)Oyvind Lokken (NOR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jasenko Masic (SWE)Bye
Q3Iouri Barkov (6) (FIN)Bye
Q3Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)Erik Forsin (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Neidert (SWE)Andreas Da Cunha Bang (DEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philip Schubert (GER)Bye
Q3Janis Skroderis (7) (LAT)Bye
Q3Tobias Virdhage (SWE)Mats Doving (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Niklas Persson (SWE)Mikael Hansen (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (9) (FIN)Bye
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Christian Bierich (WC) (SWE)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jonas Berg (SWE)Robin Fahgen (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Holmstrom (10) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sweden F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Sweden F1 Futures?