ATP Surbiton Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Surbiton Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Surbiton Challenger Event Details:

2018-06-04Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Surbiton Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Alex DE Minaur (6) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Daniel Evans (Q) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAlex DE Minaur (6) (AUS)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Denis Kudla (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (Q) ()Jurgen Melzer (PR) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (6) (AUS)Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (USA)Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (PR) (AUT)Kevin King (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (Q) ()Mats Moraing (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (6) (AUS)Taylor Fritz (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Mackenzie McDonald (7) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (1) (FRA)Liam Broady (GBR)7-6(10) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Alexander Bublik (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Dennis Novikov (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kevin King (USA)Mikhail Youzhny (4) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (PR) (AUT)Marc Polmans ()6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (Q) ()Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Bjorn Fratangelo (8) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (6) (AUS)Alexander Ward (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (Q) (USA)Lloyd Glasspool (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (AUS)Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (7) (USA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)Dustin Brown (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)James Ward (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(11) 4-6 10-7
SFKen Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFLuke Bambridge ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-5 3-6 10-7
QFAlex Bolt (WC) (AUS)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFKen Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFLuke Bambridge ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 10-8
QFNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jurgen Melzer (PR) (AUT)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-2
R16Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Alex Bolt (WC) (AUS)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
2-6 7-6(2) 10-5
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-6
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-4
R16Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Fabrice Martin (3) (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-7
R16Jurgen Melzer (PR) (AUT)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Taylor Fritz (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6-2 4-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Taylor Fritz (1) (USA)Brydan Klein ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Max Purcell (8) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (GER)Dominik Koepfer ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Evans ()Edward Corrie ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Taylor Fritz (1) (USA)Jack Findel-Hawkins ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein ()Evan King (5) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-1 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Max Purcell (8) (AUS)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominik Koepfer ()Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (GER)Luke Bambridge ()7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans ()Neil Pauffley ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie ()Jack Molloy (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Taylor Fritz (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack Findel-Hawkins ()Oscar Weightman (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein ()Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evan King (5) (USA)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (AUS)Luke Saville (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (GBR)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (8) (AUS)Ben Jones (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer ()N.Sriram Balaji (IND)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge ()Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (GER)John-Patrick Smith (6) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Evans ()Stefan Kozlov (4) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley ()Alexis Canter (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jack Molloy (WC) (GBR)Jackson Withrow (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie ()Christian Harrison (7) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]