ATP Surbiton Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Surbiton Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Surbiton Challenger Event Details:

2004-05-31Grass
OutdoorSurbiton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Surbiton Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarol Beck (2) (SVK)Wesley Moodie (5) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFWesley Moodie (5) (RSA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFKarol Beck (2) (SVK)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFWesley Moodie (5) (RSA)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-4 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)Greg Rusedski (4) (GBR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (TPE)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (2) (SVK)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Johansson (SWE)Jonathan Marray (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Wesley Moodie (5) (RSA)Mark Hilton (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greg Rusedski (4) (GBR)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)Jan Vacek (8) (CZE)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (TPE)Jeff Morrison (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (USA)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Rik De Voest (RSA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (SWE)Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (WC) (GBR)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (Q) (GBR)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (5) (RSA)Alejandro Falla (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (4) (GBR)Todd Reid (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)George Bastl (Q) (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (8) (CZE)Paul Logtens (Q) (NED)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (USA)Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)6-2 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Kenneth Carlsen (6) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (JPN)Ian Flanagan (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Alex Bogdanovic (WC) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathan Healey (3) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-3 7-6(9)
SFNathan Healey (3) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFAlejandro Falla (COL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFJeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFNathan Healey (3) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Todd Reid (Q) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFScott Humphries (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-3 6-0
QFAlejandro Falla (COL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Jeff Coetzee (1) (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Daniel Kiernan (WC) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
R16Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
James Auckland (WC) (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
2-6 6-2 6-3
R16Nathan Healey (3) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
R16Todd Reid (Q) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-1 6-4
R16Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Scott Humphries (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Tom Burn (LL) (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Karol Beck (2) (SVK)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ian Flanagan (WC) (GBR)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mark Hilton (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Paul Logtens (7) (NED)Roman Valent (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1George Bastl (SUI)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ian Flanagan (WC) (GBR)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Nick Cavaday (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Hilton (GBR)Jamie Delgado (8) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (SUI)Wesley Whitehouse (3) (RSA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (7) (NED)Matthew Smith (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Bohli (SUI)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-7(11) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (SUI)Jack Baker (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ian Flanagan (WC) (GBR)Andre Sa (1) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Matthew Brown (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nick Cavaday (WC) (GBR)Chris Lewis (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)Raven Klaasen (6) (RSA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (2) (MEX)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Hilton (GBR)Andrew Banks (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado (8) (GBR)Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (3) (RSA)Ross Hutchins (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (SUI)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (GBR)James Auckland (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (7) (NED)David Sherwood (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (SUI)Oliver Freelove (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jack Baker (WC) (GBR)Naim Lalji (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Chris Guccione (5) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Surbiton Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Surbiton Challenger?